Tournaments> Congress & Holiday Results

2021 NSW Congress and Holiday Results



Organisers: Please send your results or links to results and photos to the webmaster at
Nov 28 Wollstonecraft Swiss Pairs Marlene Watts, Peter Gill
Nov 28 Great Lakes Bridge Club Open Swiss Butler IMP Pairs Jody Swaine, Marcey Spilsbury
Nov 21 NSWBA Spring Swiss Pairs Bob Sebesfi, Richard Douglas
Nov 14 Armidale Teams Ian Price, Bruce Tier, Rosalie Broughton, Ken Wilks
Nov 13-14 Mudgee Congress Swiss Pairs
Open: Jan Clarke, Di Coats
Restricted: Mary Poynten, Tony White
Novice: Kyle Giggacher, Georgina McMahon
Teams
Open: Georgina McMahon, Kyle Giggacher, Susan McMahon, Charles McMahon
Restricted: Mary Poynten, Tony White, Gail McKenzie, Martin Brown
Oct 30-31 Tomaree Online Congress Swiss Pairs: Hui Li, Patrick Jiangh
Teams: David Weston, Kim Morrison, Jenna Gibbons, Julian Foster
Oct 27 NSWBA Online Teams of Three Open: Andrew Peake (c), Jane Biscoe, Ellen Borda, Madeleine Gray
Restricted: Elli Urbach (c). Peta Drake, Jay Novak, Joanne Morgan
Novice: Martin Johnson (c), Robyn Grace, Jeny Economy, Niki Georgalis
Oct 24 NSWBA Jacaranda Online Teams Susan Humphries, Liam Milne, James Coutts, Jessica Brake
Oct 10 Pennant Hills Online Swiss Pairs Open: Phil Gue, Anthony Burke
Restricted: Patrick Morgan, Julie Alliston
Oct 9 NSBC Online Spring Teams Rakesh Kumar, Jenny Michael, Julian Abel, Colin Clifford
Oct 6 Central Coast Leagues Club Online Swiss Pairs Open: Tony Burke, Phil Gue
Restricted/Novice: Steven Kemp, John Ewing
Oct 4 NSBC@Lindfield Labour Day Online Matchpoint Pairs NS: Gary Barwick, Helen Milward, EW: Cevat Emul, Catherine Zhang
Oct 3 Trumps Spring Congress Julianne Rocks, Judy Marks
Oct 2 Masterbridge Online October Online Swiss Pairs Open: Parveen Rayani, Jamal Rayani
Restricted: Mary Colling, Steve Colling
Sep 29 SBC Encore Midweek Congress Open: Lynleigh Evans, Rakesh Kumar
Restricted: Lorenzo Orsini, Mitch Dowling:
Novice: Juliet McGuire, Jane Lee
Sep 26 IBA Online Swiss Pairs Margaret Foster, Colin Clifford
Sep 25 Wollstonecraft Online MP Pairs David Weston, Kim Morrison
Sep 12 Mollymook Online Swiss Pairs Maurits van der Vlugt, Dagmar Neumann
Sep 5 Masterbridge Online September Online Swiss (IMPS) Pairs Open: Pat Beattie, Margaret Pisko
Restricted: Jennifer Matheson, Sue Beckman
Aug 22 NSBC@Lindfield Online Swiss Teams Christopher Quail, Julia Hoffman, Richard Brightling, David Hoffman
Aug 21 Grafton Online Swiss Pairs Kim Morrison, David Weston
Best Restricted: Jake Andrew, Craig Taberner
Best Novice : Sean Quinn, Thais Morgan-Pertus
Aug 13-15 Coffs Harbour Online Super Congress Swiss Pairs: Neil Ewart, David Smith
Teams: Pam Crichton, Ross Crichton, Niek Van Vucht, Graham Wakefield
Aug 7-8 North Shore Bridge Club Online Winter Cngress Open Swiss Pairs: Leo Goorevich, Elli Urbach
Open Teams: Kim Morrison, David Weston, Bruce Neill, Julian Foster
Restricted Matchpoint Pairs: Hui Li, Patrick Jiang
Restricted Swiss Pairs: Ramesh Karnani, Nurani Krishnan
Aug 1 Masterbridge Online August Online Swiss Pairs Open: Elli Urbach, Kevin Davies
Restricted: David Milburn, Frank Hardiman
Jul 25 Peninsula Online Swiss Pairs Open: Heath Henn, Mitch Dowling
Restricted: Vivien Eldridge, Alan Davies
Novice: Julie Alliston, Patrick Morgan
Jul 17 SBC Charity Pairs Open: Mathew Vadas, George Fleischer
Restricted: Marie Pickering, Carolyn Githens
Novice: Terri Hopkins, Marvin Pierce
Jul 4 Trumps Winter Teams Avi Kanetkar, Ron Klinger, Jessica Brake, Susan Humphries
Jul 3 Masterbridge Online July Online Swiss Pairs Open: David Fryda, David Hudson
Restricted: Karl Buchmann, Jill Buchmann
Jun 24-27 North Shore Bridge Club Festival of Bridge - Online Open MP Swiss Pairs: Leo Goorevich, Kevin Davies
Festival Swiss Teams: Peter Jeffery, Les Grewcock, Bob Sebesfi, Wayne Zhu
Festival IMP Swiss Pairs: Kim Morrison, Marilyn Chadwick
TBIB Swiss Teams: Peter Jeffery, Yumin Li, Bob Sebesfi, Wayne Zhu
Jun 19-20 NSBC Two Men & A Truck Restricted Congress Teams: Winston Horne, Peter Cloke, Virginia Cohen, Gail Strong
Swiss Pairs : Mary Poynten, Claire Ainsworth
Jun 13 Wollstonecraft Teams Leo Goorevich, Fiona Lavery, Steven Bock, Kevin Davies
Jun 12-13 IBA Chris Diment Memorial Congress Matchpoint Pairs: Paul Lavings, David Hudson
Teams : Liz Sylvester, Peter Gill, Paul Lavings, David Hudson
Jun 6 NSWBA Teams of Three Open: Maurits Van der Vlugt (C), Craig Mietzke, Phillip Edwards, Ian Maclaren
Restricted & Novice: Susan Humphries (C), Michael Eyers, Richard Thode, Chris Hamam
May 5 Masterbridge Online June Online Pairs Patrick Morgan, Julie Alliston
May 30 NSWBA Autumn Swiss Pairs Lalitha Gupta, Jagdish Gupta
May 15 Coffs Harbour Online Swiss Pairs Open: John Quayle, Matti Shub
Restricted: Stephen Calcroft, Roy Cotton
May 1 Masterbridge Online May Online Swiss Pairs Hamid Sadigh, Denise Barnes
Apr 25 NSWBA WITS Swiss Pairs Mark Guthrie, Julie Guthrie
Mar 18 Masterbridge Online April Online Teams Martin Bloom, Peter Gill, Liz Sylvester, Yumin Li
Mar 11 Masterbridge Online March Online Teams Julian Foster, David Weston, Chris Hughes, Kim Morrison
Apr 5 SBC Easter Monday Matchpoint Swiss Pairs Open: Fraser Rew, Julian Foster
Restricted: Sarah Edelman, Ron Szancer
Best Novice: Agnes Levine, Deejay East
Apr 2-5 Trumps Easter Festival Good Friday Pairs: Tomer Libman, Lavy Libman
Easter Swiss Pairs: Vivien Eldridge, Patrick Starck
Easter Teams: Margaret Owen, Sonny Pang, Mark Guthrie, Julie Guthrie
Mar 27-28 Central Coast Congress Mini Congress Open Swiss Pairs: Kim Morrison, David Weston
Restricted Swiss Pairs: Nerida Gillies, Sandy Carter
Best Novice Pair: Sarah Edelman, Ron Szancer
Open Teams: William Zhang, Wei Zhang, Xiao Yang, Michael Chen
Best Restricted Team: Tony White, Mary Poynten, Jake Andrew, Mitch Dowling
Mar 14 NSBC@Lindfield Pauline Evans Swiss Pairs Margaret Foster, David Beauchamp
Mar 7 Masterbridge Online March Online Swiss Pairs Open: David Weston, Kim Morrison
Restricted: Gordon Cooke, Keith O'Malley
Feb 21 Trumps Summer Teams Derrick Browne, John Newman, Neil Williams, Peter Fitzmaurice
Feb 14 SBC Valentines' Day Swiss Pairs Open: Susan Humphries, Liam Milne
Restricted: Kathy Duke, Ahmad Geybi
Feb 7 Masterbridge Online February Online Swiss Pairs Open: Julian Abel, Colin Clifford
Restricted: Prue Montgomery, Tony Seed
Jan 31 NSWBA Online Summer Matchpoint Swiss Pairs Garry Clarke, Sally Clarke
Jan 26 SBC Australia Day Pairs Open: Mick McAuliffe, Terence Palmer
Restricted: Jake Andrew, Mitch Dowling
Novice: Mary Poynten, Tony White
Jan 24 NSBC Australia Day Weekend Swiss Pairs David Hudson, David Fryda
Jan 10 NSWBA Summer Online Swiss Pairs George Fleischer, Mathew Vadas
Jan 3 Masterbridge Online January Online Swiss Pairs Open: Rachel Langdon, Nikolas Moore
Restricted: Gabrielle Fitzgerald, Berenice Air