Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Great Lakes Bridge Club Teams

Organiser: Sylvia Goodwin
Phone: 0431 066 388
Email:
Club Website: www.greatlakes.bridge-club.org
Director:Ronnie Ng
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20GreatLakesFeb.pdf

Saturday February 8, 2020 10:00 AM - Sunday February 9, 2020 - 35 tables

Cost: $80 per person Includes light sandwich lunch & fresh fruit both days

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0431 066 388

Entries

1.  Lorraine Smatell (948691), Barbara Matterson (849911), Barbara Richardson (921076), Robina Macdiarmid (948683)
2.  Roslyn Howes (215562), Tony Howes (29084), Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
3.  Cassandra Mitchell (274097), Clare Filmer Ramsay (682063), Anne Small (382264), Loraine Neville (634441)
4.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Michael Johnson (249513), Paul McGrath (99831), Michael Simes (269182)
5.  Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), David Weston (65617), Kim Morrison (44318)
6.  Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127), Shirley Crockett (13218), Noel Crockett (13201)
7.  Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918), Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551)
8.  Andrew Grace (881627), John Carter (239429), Roger McNee (816681), Glenda McNee (816698)
9.  Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381), Helena Dawson (551465), Richard Douglas (156280)
10.  Sylvia Foster (599700), Barry Foster (682470), Hope Tomlinson (758061), Martin Johnson (758108)
11.  Helen Carr (457019), Colleen Berry (589020), Val Dawson (457086), Kath Hilder (746444)
12.  Jim Thatcher (549797), Sue Donohue (787493), Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828)
13.  Carmel Pike (766951), Eta Rogoyska (45111), Ann Kynaston (614890), Alison McGregor (246591)
14.  Ken Bridges (823481), Sharon Bull (766720), Uve Anderson (726982), Dick Barry (650943)
15.  Jenelle Francis (79431), Murray Booth (588881), Michael Bush (642398), Denise Strain (773751)
16.  Wayne Carroll (196071), Fran Carroll (225282), Don Scown (160261), Judy Scown (160253)
17.  Trish Thatcher (549789), Amber Noonan (104388), Pat Pepper (510807), Susan McMahon (308791)
18.  Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389), Barbara Griffiths (24422), Carol Briscoe (6750)
19.  Susan Gogarty (766712), Rhonda Millar (121223), Wendy Buender (469874), Marion Carney (714550)
20.  Jill Reid (482196), Ruth Weatherley (566853), Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938)
21.  Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Rowan Ferguson (211729), Robyn Griffiths (373494)
22.  Deborah Carmichael (767281), Susanne Hollis (642320), Florence Gibbons (821365), Ruth Herdegen (846945)
23.  Daphne Yarnold (70068), Gail Salmon (743402), Megan Grant (462144), Barbara Williams (289434)
24.  Christine Dunn (993441), Carol Gait (882763), Bill Goodwin (874043), Sylvia Goodwin (874051)
25.  Judy Scott (415413), Lance Coffey (704067), Ray Muld (908215), Pamela Lawrence (162809)
26.  Bronwyn Boehm (621757), Henry Hudson (265438), Jill Buchmann (607029), Karl Buchmann (611743)
27.  Les Marks (39047), Norma Bousfield (370568), Carlyn Dun (180505), Peter Dun (180491)
28.  Richard Levy (963781), Marie Newell (822620), Caitlin Holman (893341), Rob Marshall (732060)
29.  Tony Woolford (150800), Sam Kebby (84697), Saima King (33261), Noelle Kebby (272019)
30.  Marie Schutte (671371), Des Ford (634883), Beverley Butterworth (509213), Maree Brady (592919)