Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Toronto Bridge Club Teams

Organiser: Hans Tiller
Phone: 02 4943 2131
Email:
Club Website: www.bridgewebs.com/toronto/
Director:Alan Bustany
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Toronto.pdf

Sunday August 25, 2019 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Congress will be held at Lake Macquarie High School, 16 Marmong St Booragul, ample parking

Cost: $ 160 per team

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 4943 2131

Entries

  1. Paul Weaver (418722), Terry Bodycote (643777), Vicky Lisle (679097), Ian Lisle (645680)
  2. Margo Brennan (340324), Gwen White (525510), Pamela Joseph (560367), Susan McCall (599611)
  3. Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Alfie Nation (270075)
  4. Karen Sivyer (941271), Thomas Fehily (646520), Rob Cornelius (945315), Liz Chapman (798940)
  5. Roy Cotton (635677), Stephen Calcroft (978337), Tony Sappideen (940781), Colin Speller (798551)
  6. Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Lorraine Lindsay (25836), Chris Hannan (205621)
  7. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447), Anne Grayden (340332), Henrietta Hohnen (212512)
  8. Ken Horne (848425), Gayle Whitelaw (667064), Wendy Rissler (796220), Lynn Dickson (998052)
  9. Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218), John Hackett (24961), Louis Woo (67407)
  10. Wanda Little (983144), Merlyn Morris (746096), Carol Parker (711349), Linda Smith (699004)
  11. Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), Michael Simes (269182), Paul McGrath (99831)
  12. Barbara Hunter (70211), Hugh Cone (164666), Judy Halliday (604437), Alice Landy (372951)
  13. Barbara Smith (655856), Gaye Hancock (454222), Ronda Young (612529), Ross Bennett (748048)
  14. Paul Rooms (773506), Jody Swaine (794813), Judy Payne (561347), Susan McMahon (308791)
  15. Alan Steele (965901), Pam Ingham (951031), Ingrid Del Bianco (611824), Janice White (450571)
  16. Diane Tait (965456), Jo-Anne Marzato (767311), Kerrie Barnes (995843), Judy McDonald (394513)
  17. Graeme Schubert (928607), Charmain Mills (963798), Tim Goodwin (1073303), Diana Burton (1073291)
  18. June Tooze (743232), Helen Annette Black (734985), Jack Carson (685356), Pattye Laing (705896)
  19. Andrew Toyne (755850), Margaret Ingold (30023), Veronica Antill (783412), Tracey Evans (749796)
  20. Norman Berger (725013), John Redfearn (71188), Angela Dougall (61085), Kevin Dougall (16470)
  21. Pam Robinson (172952), Christo Moskovsky (683612), Janet Hill (368598), Bernie Adcock (272)
  22. Tania Lloyd (474924), Hugh Grosvenor (161871), Beryl Manuel (731781), Chris Van Wyck (62952)
  23. Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470), David Snow (290580), Martin Johnson (758108)
  24. Yvonne Grant (755869), Dianne Noon (725315), Caroline Carey (766127), Heather Ley (206407)
  25. Rocco Gallucci (879452), Henry Wellsmore (777250), John Lonie (691062), Barbara Lonie (691054)
  26. Forde Leathley (597562), Mark Mathews (830720), Pamela Leathley (559997), Leonard Perkins (750328)
  27. Howard Bridgman (1010166), Kerrie Norris (805955), John Waudby (1033980), June Waudby (1033972)
  28. Deanna Stuart (392324), John Stuart (392332), Kay Baguley (671754), Bruce Baguley (671746)
  29. Peter Hume (928402), Elaine Hume (910511), Trish Byrnes (913863), Jurate Laisve (811041)
  30. David Weston (65617), Kim Morrison (44318), Chris Dibley (15751), Peter Livesey (80365)
  31. Ian McNab (781754), Helen McNab (596833), Ken Townsend (670464), Pamela Townsend (670456)
  32. Lee Buckland (931004), Marian Wallis (930997), Cathie Morrison (875767), Jenny Walmsley (871494)
  33. Robert Shearer (172898), Peter Scaife (556998), Diana Ellis (224138), Chris Ellis (244570)
  34. Peter Deed (1034626), Alan Nichols (1034634), Carolyn Hall (794007), Wayne Hall (794015)