Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Wellington Bridge Club Annual Congress

Organiser: Peter Reed
Phone: 02 6845 2540
Email:
Director:David Reddel
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Wellington.pdf

Pairs Saturday March 9, 2019 9:30 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $40 per player Light lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6845 2540

Entries

  1. John Brockwell (155081), Val Brockwell (155098)
  2. Carol Parker (711349), Sharon Versteege (827436)
  3. Merlyn Morris (746096), Wanda Little (983144)
  4. Ellen Williams (694339), Berenice Air (660752)
  5. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013)
  6. Louis Koolen (696447), Barbara Grant (626317)
  7. Ann Gunner (299847), Nancy Asquith (270121)
  8. Margaret Driscoll (89117), Austin Driscoll (794228)
  9. Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637)
  10. Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321)
  11. Jean Moran (712051), Ronald Moran (712061)
  12. Marelle Irvine (227463), Judy Bowman (816582)
  13. Carolyn Sievers (1026372), Elizabeth Cox (320234)
  14. Gail Mann (319333), Lester Finlayson (935085)
  15. Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535)
  16. Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320)
  17. Mary Jenkins (257168), Pip Brady (641936)
  18. Thea Dalglish (701440), Jan Jackson (698032)
  19. Maureen Wright (360147), Barbara Green (616346)
  20. John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951)
  21. Jane North (46477), Ian Lincoln (281931)
  22. Christine Chandler (678112), Sandra Capper (279511)
  23. Kerry Taylor (691291), George Taylor (973947)
  24. June Hutchison (824925), Robert Woods (1054635)
  25. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  26. Sylvia Enklaar (528129), Suzanne Suttor (861391)
  27. Sue Owens (829676), Margaret Patton (942820)
  28. Judith Harvey (606881), Mary Taylor (983950)
  29. Penny Meers (164364), Janet Ruskin-Rowe (207756)
  30. Anne Hazelton (775797), Cath Sherwin (775894)
  31. Peter Tarlinton (71331), Fitz McKay (454583)
  32. Claudia Reynolds (723274), Regina Speirs (998222)
  33. Toni Pfafflin (248657), Robert Pfafflin
  34. Margaret Corby (963399), Christine Errey (815799)
  35. Natalie Burke (24661), Bettyanne McFarland (53678)
  36. Shiela McCure (552951), Susan Martin (630421)
  37. Jenny King (33189), Anne Tonna (911380)
  38. Bob Glasson (894826), Betsy Glasson (894834)
  39. Carole King (484164), Kay Conn (629421)
  40. Richard Douglas (156280), David Weston (65617)
  41. Vicki Miller (983667), Sue Boyton (984116)
  42. Barry Graham (991031), Janet Francis (403873)
  43. Anne Cox (619620), Lorraine Gooley (445932)
  44. Diana Whiteley (750549), Dorothy Woodside (750530)
  45. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029)
  46. Nancy Peacocke (48356), Andy Taylor (582565)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday March 10, 2019 9:30 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $40 per player Light lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6845 2540

Entries

  1. John Brockwell (155081), Val Brockwell (155098), Richard Douglas (156280), David Weston (65617)
  2. Merlyn Morris (746096), Wanda Little (983144), Carol Parker (711349), Sharon Versteege (827436)
  3. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013), Louis Koolen (696447), Barbara Grant (626317)
  4. Margaret Driscoll (89117), Austin Driscoll (794228), Ann Gunner (299847), Nancy Asquith (270121)
  5. Ellen Williams (694339), Berenice Air (660752), Jean Moran (712051), Ronald Moran (712061)
  6. Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Denise Gough (629456)
  7. Marelle Irvine (227463), Judy Bowman (816582), Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007)
  8. Thea Dalglish (701440), Jan Jackson (698032), Mary Jenkins (257168), Pip Brady (641936)
  9. Maureen Wright (360147), Barbara Green (616346), Kayleen Fergusson (745952), Jim Muller (69930)
  10. John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951), Jane North (46477), Ian Lincoln (281931)
  11. Helen O'Brien (259594), Joan O'Brien (259608), Frank Cant (995381), Dulcie Taylor (259624)
  12. Penny Meers (164364), Lyn Armstrong (76481), David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  13. Peter Tarlinton (71331), Fitz McKay (454583), Anne Hazelton (775797), Cath Sherwin (775894)
  14. Suzanne Suttor (861391), Sylvia Enklaar (528129), Robin Suttor (510637), Walter Suttor (776696)
  15. Judy Manion (38865), Robin Gibson (585351), Natalie Burke (24661), Bettyanne McFarland (53678)
  16. Claudia Reynolds (723274), Regina Speirs (998222), George Taylor (973947), Mary Taylor (983950)
  17. Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535), Barry Graham (991031), Janet Francis (403873)
  18. Pam Bradford (6191), Murray Paterson (571008), Judy Jackson (556505), Christine Kershaw (194204)
  19. Nancy Peacocke (48356), Kay Conn (629421), Toni Pfafflin (248657), Robert Pfafflin

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry