Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA Schaufelberger Teams

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19SchaufelbergerTeams.pdf

Monday June 17, 2019 7:15 PM - Monday July 8, 2019


Monday June 17 19:15 Week 1
Monday June 24 19:15 Week 2
Monday July 1 19:15 Week 3
Monday July 8 19:15 Week 4

YOUR GUEST SPEAKER 6:40PM  ON 1/7/2019: LIAM MILNE
How to Make Your Opponents Defend Worse

 

  • Represented Australia internationally on numerous occasions
  • Australian National wins include the National Open Teams(2014), the Sydney Spring Nationals(2016) and the Gold Coast Teams(2017)
  • A brilliant thinker and excellent communicator

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Catherine Chaffey (853593), Colin Clifford (1063911), Liz Sylvester (950114), Alexander Cook (668699)
  2. Martin Bloom (5266), Tony Nunn (330167), Peter Gill (22381), Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238)
  3. Peter Jeffery (68853), Julian Abel (94), Nick Hughes (71463), Nicoleta Giura (208922)
  4. Michael Wilkinson (497746), Jane Beeby (920673), Tania Lloyd (474924), Hugh Grosvenor (161871)
  5. Marcia Scudder (55141), Inez Glanger (16721), Neville Moses (44441), John Scudder (55131), Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263)
  6. Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617), Elizabeth Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269)
  7. Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023), David Wiltshire (522805), Fraser Rew (636134)
  8. Helene Pitt (268410), Ruth Tobin (61409), Judy Mott (44482), Cathryn Herden (27219)
  9. Elliott Kaplan (406783), Nigel Rosendorff (121541), Bob Sebesfi (163260), Richard Douglas (156280)
  10. Vanessa Brown (695221), Will Jenner-O'Shea (599964), Pauline Potts (183131), Liam Milne (774596), Susan Humphries (736465), Kevin Rosenberg (1042351)
  11. George Bilski (242683), Nicky Strasser (71293), Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), Richard McAuliffe (843911)
  12. Frank Budai (225487), Theo Mangos (375901), Tim Mountjoy (278701), Jim Bean (3611)
  13. Tina Zines (68497), Dennis Zines (68489), Tom Moss, Robert Grynberg
  14. Liz Fanos (270938), Julianne Rocks (52711), Heather Cusworth (219533), Jeanette Abrams (16179)
  15. Alex Phillips (942847), Ailsa Peacock (857998), Jacob Rose (1082582), Lara Topper (1082469), Edmond Lee (913642), James Palmer (940879)