Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA GNOT Metropolitan Final

Organiser: Michael Wilkinson
Phone: 0459 981 124
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus and Michael Wilkinson
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/2019/gnot/metro.asp

Saturday September 21, 2019 10:00 AM - Sunday September 22, 2019

Cost: Qualified via club heats. Direct Entry at $280 per team.

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0459 981 124

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. Michael Wilkinson (497746), Jane Beeby (920673), Ben Chosid (497630), Leo Goorevich (23183)
  2. Lynn Baker (460419), Bev Peters (291560), Gordon Rudd (496553), Colin Dempster (876119)
  3. Catherine Chaffey (853593), Colin Clifford (1063911), Liz Sylvester (950114), Tim Mountjoy (278701)
  4. Ian Napier (710067), Christine Derrig (678341), Lucia Mendonca (580971), Margaret Phippen (415073), INGLEBURN RSL BRIDGE CLUB
  5. Dave Mahadevan (313432), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567), Jacek Samborski (538752), Jerzy Szyszkowski (385638), STRATHFIELD BRIDGE CLUB
  6. Robert Case (239951), Margaret Pussell (177601), Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651), Patricia Lacey (34339), NSBC@LINDFIELD
  7. Peter Lipthay (73253), Peter Marshall (39187), Malcolm Martin (20133), Peter Bendelstein (520527), NSBC@LINDFIELD
  8. Helen Lowry (162795), Frances Lyons (401765), Liz Quittner (50741), Mischa Solar (57754), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  9. Linda King (278017), Kim Neale (233765), Ruth Tobin (61409), Tony Ong (46876), Nick Fahrer (273848), David Wurth (67830), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  10. Shirley Arnold (228435), Annette Marshall (175595), David Boga (340952), Rosa Pang (636711), PENNANT HILLS BRIDGE CLUB
  11. Denise Barnes (3476), Peter Barnes (3719), Janak Shah (615390), Sue Hapek (807265), PENNANT HILLS BRIDGE CLUB
  12. Namir Subhiyah (351156), Andrzej Adamczewski (385591), Sharon Esler (722251), Grant Esler (722261), MACARTHUR COLLEGIANS BRIDGE CLUB
  13. Amanda Ramsey (245100), Sheila Fonseca (534757), Richard Riedel (419664), Renate Riedel (419672), MACARTHUR COLLEGIANS BRIDGE CLUB
  14. Loraine Neville (634441), Anne Small (382264), Julius Danko (14222), Ivan Demeny (15423), MANLY LEAGUES BRIDGE CLUB
  15. Alan Davies (74810), Vivien Eldridge (454850), Robin Ho (388361), Alexander Cook (668699), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  16. David Farmer (544442), Catherine Whiddon (428426), Jocelyn Bertram (459712), Lyn Smith (460249), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  17. John Mottram (44512), Lorraine Schaap (54641), Ian Lincoln (281931), John Jongkind (31585), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  18. Mike Edwards (17493), Edward Truscott (688061), Max Gilbert (775355), Kathy Gilbert (768261), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
  19. Brian Jacobson (161721), Mick McAuliffe (250058), Helen Maguire (9113), Tony Chamberlain (9989), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
  20. Joseph So (57746), Bina Kassam (574929), Carol Sheldrake (749451), Henry Chu (232408), Kathie De Palo (663484), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB
  21. Eva Bloch (188026), Yvonne Abadee (235679), Lis Moller (907731), Thomas Karsai (907782), EASTS BRIDGE CLUB
  22. Martin Bloom (5266), Elliott Kaplan (406783), Nigel Rosendorff (121541), Shane Harrison (711128), NSWBA
  23. Paul Dalley (599069), Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617), Fraser Rew (636134), NSWBA
  24. Elaine Dignan (123366), Ian Maclaren (38008), Pat O'Connor (47015), Kay O'Connor (47031), NARRABEEN BRIDGE CLUB
  25. Michael Box (722626), Maurice Ripley (691909), Phillip Shaw (328618), John Carter (239429), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST BRIDGE CLUB
  26. Tim Trahair (361062), Peter Fitzmaurice (534218), Rob Holgate (620221), Neil Williams (774308), Margaret Stevens (527610), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  27. Steven Bock (5355), John Newman (78107), Derrick Browne (79545), Joshua Wyner (335819), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  28. Ceiny Maybury (355674), Tina Strickland (362174), Madeleine Gray (701262), Ellen Borda (703281), Elizabeth Neil (594342), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  29. Titus Ling (210536), Cevat Emul (428310), Catherine Zhang (741310), Paul Weaver (418722), PARRAMATTA BRIDGE CLUB
  30. Les Grewcock (24211), Mark Kolodziejczyk (222453), Ranjit Limaye (631957), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), PARRAMATTA BRIDGE CLUB
  31. Liz Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269), Murray Green (244538), Ron Speiser (484997), NSWBA
  32. Trevor Caldwell (366110), Ziauddin Kazi (270032), Glenda McNee (816698), Roger McNee (816681), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST BRIDGE CLUB
  33. Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263), Monica Ginsberg (569925), Margaret Foster (559938), NSWBA