Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA State Open Teams Qualifying

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19SOTQualifying.pdf

Monday August 19, 2019 7:15 PM - Monday September 9, 2019


Monday August 19 19:15 Week 1
Monday August 26 19:15 Week 2
Monday September 2 19:15 Week 3
Monday September 9 19:15 Week 4

Cost: $72 (member) $84 (non-member) per player. The NSWBA Office will calculate the entry fee for teams containing more than 4 players.

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Martin Bloom (5266), Tony Nunn (330167), Peter Gill (22381), Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238)
  2. Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817), Axel Johannsson (687693), Paul Dalley (599069)
  3. Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023), David Wiltshire (522805), Fraser Rew (636134), Nick Rodwell
  4. Catherine Chaffey (853593), Liz Sylvester (950114), Alexander Cook (668699), Julian Abel (94)
  5. Mathew Vadas (149365), George Fleischer (70556), Tina Zines (68497), Dennis Zines (68489)
  6. Liz Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269), Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617)
  7. Elliott Kaplan (406783), Nigel Rosendorff (121541), Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), Richard McAuliffe (843911), Leigh Matheson
  8. Robert Krochmalik (186181), Daniel Krochmalik (404144), David Stern (58823), Robert Grynberg, Tom Moss, Peter Buchen (7765)
  9. Michael Wilkinson (497746), Jane Beeby (920673), Hugh Grosvenor (161871), Tania Lloyd (474924)
  10. Robert Case (239951), Margaret Pussell (177601), Margaret Gidley Baird, Patricia Lacey (34339), Shane Harrison (711128), Wendy Ashton (12386)
  11. Marcia Scudder (55141), Inez Glanger (16721), Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263), Neville Moses (44441)
  12. Ruth Tobin (61409), Tony Ong (46876), Arthur Ramer (635571), Nick Hughes (71463)