Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA GNOT Direct Qualifier

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19NSWBAGNOTQualifier.pdf

Monday March 18, 2019 7:30 PM - Monday April 15, 2019


Monday March 18 19:30 Week 1
Monday March 25 19:30 Week 2
Monday April 1 19:30 Week 3
Monday April 8 19:30 Week 4
Monday April 15 19:30 Week 5

Cost: $100 (member) $115 (non member) per player. The NSWBA Office will calculate the entry fee for teams containing more than 4 players.

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. Sophie Ashton (711470), David Wiltshire (522805), Sartaj Hans (561789), David Beauchamp (3727)
  2. Tina Zines (68497), George Fleischer (70556), Dennis Zines (68489), Mathew Vadas (149365)
  3. Michael Wilkinson (497746), Jane Beeby (920673), Ben Chosid (497630), John De Ravin (226009)
  4. Martin Bloom (5266), Tony Nunn (330167), Nigel Rosendorff (121541), Elliott Kaplan (406783)
  5. Avinash Kanetkar (232637), Bruce Neill (45632), Nye Griffiths (325041), Johnno Newman (759181)
  6. Robert Krochmalik (186181), Daniel Krochmalik (404144), Lavy Libman (895202), Tomer Libman (893005)
  7. Naomi Waizer (420514), Warren Robinson (731201), Phillip Halloran (168671), Martin Clear (323969)
  8. Peter Jeffery (68853), Julian Abel (94), Steven Bock (5355), George Finikiotis (196533)
  9. Paul Dalley (599069), Yumin Li (932817), Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617)
  10. Catherine Chaffey (853593), Colin Clifford (1063911), Liz Sylvester (950114), Alexander Cook (668699), Robbie Feyder (1038001), Peter Gill (22381)
  11. Warren Lazer (35238), Pauline Gumby (24732), John McMahon (935212), Nico Ranson (928348), Lakshmi Sunderasan (949736), Fraser Rew (636134)
  12. Helene Pitt (268410), Helena Dawson (551465), Lorna Ichilcik (769509), Rena Kaplan (31968)
  13. Vanessa Brown (695221), Will Jenner-O'Shea (599964), Pauline Potts (183131), Liam Milne (774596), Susan Humphries (736465)
  14. David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426), Anita Curtis (163910), Linda King (278017), Ruth Tobin (61409), Tony Ong (46876)
  15. Julianne Rocks (52711), Liz Fanos (270938), Ann Baker, Andre Baroukh (989061)
  16. Liz Adams, Andrew Peake (291269), Ron Speiser (484997), Murray Green (244538)
  17. George Bilski (242683), Nicky Strasser (71293), Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), Richard McAuliffe (843911)
  18. Heath Henn (928135), Hamish Dodd, Jim Bean (3611), Tim Mountjoy (278701)
  19. Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263), Monica Ginsberg (569925), Sybil Hurwitz (586821)
  20. Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463), Arthur Ramer (635571), Axel Johannsson (687693)
  21. Maeve Doyle (987786), Stuart Schon (271616), Simon Stancu (361070), Alexandra Bradley (197920)
  22. Helen Lowry (162795), Karen McCallum (226963), Frances Lyons (401765), Toni Sharp (273600)
  23. Bob Sebesfi (163260), Richard Douglas (156280), Giselle Mundell (164844), Avril Zets (477958)
  24. Marcia Scudder (55141), Inez Glanger (16721), John Scudder (55131), Alan Cooper (952842)