Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Trumps Bridge Centre Easter Festival

Organiser: Derrick Browne
Phone: 02 9969 5959
Email:
Club Website: www.trumps.net.au
Director:Nick Hughes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18TrumpsEasterFestival.pdf

Good Friday Pairs Friday March 30, 2018 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $35 per person, including a light lunch

Entries

  1. Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361)
  2. Jane Biscoe (231134), Ellen Borda (703281)
  3. Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381)
  4. Liz Sylvester (950114), Julian Abel (94)
  5. Ian Bailey (323527), Peter Robinson (922412)
  6. Eva Shand (55603), Les Varadi (62995)
  7. Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254)
  8. Janice Steward (68098), Sue Cooper (407712)
  9. Carolyn Dowling (16561), Chris Duggin (738931)
  10. Adam Edgtton (598925), Helen Horwitz (71031)
  11. Peter Boulton (5835), Angela Boulton (250872)
  12. Warren Dobes (676195), Yumin Li (932817)
  13. Megan Cornelius (95494), Judith Oliver (30139)
  14. Gale Spalvins (829439), Andrew Peake (291269)
  15. Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341)
  16. Bev Peters (291560), Janet Rowlatt (418714)
  17. Vicky Wei (491632), Judy Zhu (712744)
  18. Eva Bitel (396133), Kitty Levy (36080)
  19. Jean Williams (66451), Margaret Wear (64890)
  20. Kathy Palmer (301523), Helen Clayton (491357)
  21. Meg Sharp (123250), Barbara Gassmann (374571)
  22. Jane Beeby (920673), Helen Lowry (162795)
  23. George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938)
  24. Tina Strickland (362174), Ceiny Maybury (355674)
  25. Mary Lynch (37494), Elizabeth Neil (594342)
  26. Marjorie Lehmann (381993), Ann De Mestre (15083)
  27. Prue Siemsgluess (334987), Alicia Mercer (370584)
  28. Kerry McKay (163120), Heath Henn
  29. Alex Zhang, Irene Guo
  30. Alex Kemeny (183822), Michael Draper (16705)
  31. Gay Suters (758361), Margaret Mahony (794686)
  32. Anne Morris (74861), Carmel Bourke (5878)
  33. Fran Campbell (685097), Sallie Quarles (638935)
  34. John Ham (508888), Janet Ham (508896)
  35. Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683)
  36. Ann Baker (587168), Colin Baker (422967)
  37. Steven Bock (5355), Ferenc Budai (225487)
  38. Sylvia Billingham (792691), Ian Hoschke (833525)
  39. Theo Mangos (375901), Leigh Foran (266221)
  40. Robert Case (239951), Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651)
  41. Michael Kefford (32352), Margaret Kefford (32360)
  42. Stuart Schon (271616), Maeve Doyle (987786)
  43. Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Linda Aubusson (454796)
  44. Helena Dawson (551465), Simon Stancu (361070)
  45. Paul Dalley (599069), William Zhang (279145)
  46. Titus Ling (210536), Wei Zhang (1019422)
  47. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  48. Paul Weaver (418722), Anthony Burke (8125)
  49. Elliott Kaplan (406783), Brenda Kaplan (250945)
  50. Eric Lippey (36455), Kerry Boytell (70653)
  51. Hilary Shawe (677264), Judy Oliver (676391)
  52. Michael Oei (46779), Sarah Gaunt (370223)

Swiss Pairs Saturday March 31, 2018 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $35 per person, including a light lunch

Entries

  1. Neil Williams (774308), Annabel McLean (320382)
  2. Julian Abel (94), Margaret Foster (20524)
  3. Elliott Kaplan (406783), Peter Gill (22381)
  4. Wendy Rissler (796220), Jenny Coyle (904831)
  5. Sue Cooper (407712), Joan Young (407720)
  6. Ian Bailey (323527), Peter Robinson (922412)
  7. Liz Sylvester (950114), Chris Williams (210676)
  8. Lynn Baker (460419), Anne Small (382264)
  9. Ellen Borda (703281), Madeleine Gray (701262)
  10. Judy Twigg (62286), Patricia Matheson (39497)
  11. Mischa Solar (57754), Julianne Rocks (52711)
  12. Peter Jeffery (68853), Helene Pitt (268410)
  13. Kathy Palmer (301523), Helen Clayton (491357)
  14. Meg Sharp (123250), Barbara Gassmann (374571)
  15. Lyn Smith (460249), Catherine Whiddon (428426)
  16. Loraine Neville (634441), Chris Duggin (738931)
  17. Mary Lynch (37494), Elizabeth Neil (594342)
  18. Susan Humphries (736465), Vanessa Brown (695221)
  19. Marieta Borthwick (953970), Annegrete Kolding (907928)
  20. Lavy Libman (895202), Tomer Libman (893005)
  21. Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683)
  22. George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938)
  23. John Ferguson (608051), Mary Ferguson (354856)
  24. Rena Kaplan (31968), Peter Strasser (71382)
  25. Robert Case (239951), Patricia Lacey (34339)
  26. Stuart Schon (271616), Warren Robinson (731201)
  27. Maeve Doyle (987786), John Bellingham (889326)
  28. Paul Dalley (599069), William Zhang (279145)
  29. Yumin Li (932817), Wayne Zhu (636721)
  30. Cevat Emul (428310), Titus Ling (210536)
  31. Anne Symons (559687), Elaine Dignan (123366)
  32. Ernie Newman (759171), Dennis Raymond (224111)
  33. Pat O'Connor (47015), Kay O'Connor (47031)
  34. Barbara Roche, Anita Curtis (163910)
  35. Mike Roche, David Beauchamp (3727)
  36. Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918)
  37. Eric Matatodes, Diana Price (562483)
  38. Carola Hoogervorst (904015), Andre Korenhof (904023)

Easter Teams Sunday April 1, 2018 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $35 per person, including a light lunch

Entries

  1. Marek Kolodziejczyk (222453), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Titus Ling (210536), Cevat Emul (428310)
  2. Neil Williams (774308), Rob Holgate (620221), Eric Lippey (36455), Kerry Boytell (70653)
  3. Theo Mangos (375901), Margaret Foster (20524), Leigh Foran (266221), Jane Beeby (920673)
  4. Helen Lowry (162795), Liz Quittner (50741), Heather Cusworth (219533), Julianne Rocks (52711)
  5. Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817), Bob Sebesfi (163260), Richard Douglas (156280)
  6. Joan Salmon (54119), Anne Salmon (54100), Noreen Grant (83011), Anne Morris (74861)
  7. Carolyn Dowling (16561), Chris Duggin (738931), Yvonne Perkins (702463), Leslie Treasure (291544)
  8. Megan Cornelius (95494), Paddy Mullin (727261), Judith Oliver (30139), Gill Chambers (420557)
  9. Julie Guthrie (620254), Mark Guthrie (620246), Margaret Owen (730599), Sunny Pang (734187)
  10. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Richard McAuliffe (843911), Terence Palmer (241091), Andy Milne (10448)
  11. Liz Sylvester (950114), Chris Williams (210676), Axel Johannsson (687693), Arthur Ramer (635571)
  12. George Finikiotis (196533), Julian Abel (94), Kevin Davies (14443), Steven Bock (5355)
  13. Lakshmi Sunderasan (949736), Anita Curtis (163910), Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918)
  14. Janet Rowlatt (418714), Bev Peters (291560), Ian Bailey (323527), Lynn Baker (460419)
  15. Sue Ingham (408476), Terry Brown (7226), George Bilski (242683), Ron Speiser (484997)
  16. Meg Sharp (123250), Barbara Gassmann (374571), Kathy Palmer (301523), Helen Clayton (491357)
  17. Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361), Catherine Whiddon (428426), Lyn Smith (460249)
  18. Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381), Sophie Ashton (711470), Susan Humphries (736465)
  19. Tony Allen (194840), Kelela Allen (194859), Lydia Gibbs (618462), Alessandro Gado (934011)
  20. Vivien Eldridge (454850), Alan Davies (74810), Mark Mordo (43982), Jim Bean (3611)
  21. Ann Baker (587168), Colin Baker (422967), David Weston (65617), Helena Dawson (551465)
  22. Judy Zhu (712744), Vicky Wei (491632), Wei Zhang (1019422), Rosa Pang (636711)
  23. John Scudder (55131), Liz Fanos (270938), Marcia Scudder (55141), Alan Cooper (952842)
  24. Maeve Doyle (987786), John Bellingham (889326), Stuart Schon (271616), Warren Robinson (731201)
  25. Parveen Rayani (578274), Jamal Rayani (577782), Faye Morris (610038), Henry Tan (180866)
  26. Paul Dalley (599069), Tony Ong (46876), Arlene Dalley (513385), Andrew Peake (291269)