Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Ballina Bridge Club

Organiser: Marjorie Askew
Phone: 02 6687 7464
Email:
Club Website: www.users.on.net/~bbclub/
Director:Chris Snook
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18Ballina.pdf

Swiss MP Pairs Saturday March 10, 2018 9:30 AM - 26 tables

Lunch is included (with vegetarian and gluten free options available on request with entry) as well as drinks and nibbles at Presentations. Prizes across the field - Open, Intermediate and Restricted. Preferred payment direct to Ballina Bridge Club BSB 062 502 A/C No. 10118981; please reference your surname and ABF No.

Cost: $40 per player, $80 per pair

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 02 6687 7464

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. John Correy (596906), Catherine McPaul (586560)
  2. Neil Raward (596930), Dot Piddington (609986)
  3. Marjorie Askew (336815), William Powell (336807)
  4. Eric Hurley (29653), Gary Lynn (37524)
  5. Carol Hocking (705683), Anne Jackson (30341)
  6. Jim Roche (395269), Graham Carson (833274)
  7. Winston Guymer (285201), Paul Smith (57096)
  8. Anne Fraser (377139), Pat Fry (196630)
  9. Ngaire Wills (260487), Anne Riley (679372)
  10. Liz Jeffery (30732), Howard Jeffery (30708)
  11. John Fraser (362220), Anne Bigg (416657)
  12. Bob Hart (336408), Carolyn Hart (336416)
  13. Wendy Doyle (925403), Margaret Faulks (941689)
  14. David Shorter (72591), Doug O'Meara (47201)
  15. David Alexander (782629), Magda Kiraly (33383)
  16. Mary Ditton (582670), Anne Sandeman (548154)
  17. Chery McCallum (766895), Sharon Carver (555487)
  18. Betty Clark (679402), Cecily Johnson (581674)
  19. Henry Hirschhorn (472859), Terry Lowe (164275)
  20. Patrick Pembroke (48501), Lorraine Bryant (941662)
  21. George Connell (796824), Sue Fielder (887587)
  22. Hilary Lewis (316891), Vicki Ivosevac (562475)
  23. Jennifer McDowell (822248), Chris McDowell (887609)
  24. Charlotte Harrison (860077), Judith Crafti (402648)
  25. Derwyn Hewett (395171), Bruce Atkinson (477729)
  26. John Kable (558818), Hugh Gilberg (430870)
  27. Carmel Pollard (766909), June Orford (762407)
  28. Judy Forsyth (539351), John Paynter (245852)
  29. Ellen Watson (310352), Lyn Graham (291706)
  30. Peter McGruer (746304), John Sheean (763225)
  31. Mavis Smith (482447), Jill Causley (763306)
  32. Maureen Baker (165220), Jean Lowe (159956)
  33. Rosalyn Stevens (652733), Sylvia Cryer (474304)
  34. Mary Leonard (543748), Jack Pierce (650129)
  35. Ray Ghioni (614955), Robert Sheahan (1019211)
  36. Lyn Ebert (163449), Deborah McLay (437018)
  37. Ken Moschner (263893), Saftica Popa (761966)
  38. Mary Blanch (955949), Paul Blanch (955957)

Teams Sunday March 11, 2018 9:30 AM - 26 tables

Lunch is included (with vegetarian and gluten free options on request with entry) as well as drinks and nibbles at Presentations. Prizes across the field - Open, Intermediate and Restricted. Preferred payment direct to Ballina Bridge Club BSB 062 502 A/C No. 10118981; please reference your surname and ABF No.

Cost: $40 per player, $160 per team

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 02 6687 7464

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. John Correy (596906), Catherine McPaul (586560), Neil Raward (596930), Dot Piddington (609986)
  2. William Powell (336807), Marjorie Askew (336815), Gary Lynn (37524), Eric Hurley (29653)
  3. Jim Roche (395269), Di James (807249), Chris Fraser (135951), Graham Carson (833274)
  4. Carol Hocking (705683), Anne Jackson (30341), Paul Smith (57096), Winston Guymer (285201)
  5. Anne Riley (679372), Ngaire Wills (260487), Sophie Davis (385816), Hilary Lewis (316891)
  6. Bob Hart (336408), Carolyn Hart (336416), Sue Burns (705705), Kay Pearson (767905)
  7. John Fraser (362220), Anne Bigg (416657), Anne Fraser (377139), Pat Fry (196630)
  8. Liz Jeffery (30732), Howard Jeffery (30708), Helen Tootell (356638), Peter Tootell (356646)
  9. Bev Peart-Kuter (842273), Christine Pezzutti (793825), Robert Eldridge (895891), Geoffrey Davis (823007)
  10. Jennifer McDowell (822248), Marie Ferguson (799491), Carmel Pollard (766909), June Orford (762407)
  11. Ellen Watson (310352), Mary Goodall (332951), Charlotte Harrison (860077), Judith Crafti (402648)
  12. Chery McCallum (766895), Sharon Carver (555487), Wendy Doyle (925403), Margaret Faulks (941689)
  13. David Shorter (72591), Doug O'Meara (47201), David Alexander (782629), Magda Kiraly (33383)
  14. Jennifer Wardley (6424), Mary Leonard (543748), Mark Miller (603414), Lorraine Miller (170186)
  15. Henry Hirschhorn (472859), Terry Lowe (164275), Betty Clark (679402), Cecily Johnson (581674)
  16. John Kable (558818), Hugh Gilberg (430870), Wendy Reid (626252), Julie Firmstone (917133)
  17. Patrick Pembroke (48501), Lorraine Bryant (941662), Deborah McLay (437018), Lyn Ebert (163449)
  18. Mavis Smith (482447), Jill Causley (763306), Peter McGruer (746304), John Sheean (763225)
  19. Maureen Baker (165220), Jean Lowe (159956), Jack Pierce (650129), Roger Stanfield (75361)
  20. Lesley Burford (558842), Russell Burford (581585), Rosalyn Stevens (652733), Sylvia Cryer (474304)
  21. Paul Turner (725201), Nancy Stivano (764035), Frankie Crehan (45764), Robyn Gough (638838)