Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Great Lakes Bridge Club

Organiser: Sharon Bull
Phone: 0401 289 294
Email:
Entries to:
Club Website: www.greatlakes.bridge-club.org
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18GreatLakesSep.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday September 15, 2018 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Includes a light sandwich lunch and fresh fruit both days. For special dietary requirements please provide your own.

Cost: $40.00 per player per day

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 0401 289 294

Entries

  1. Mary Wood (632031), Rhonda Innes (635855), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  2. Pamela Joseph (560367), Susan McCall (599611)
  3. Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218), BRISBANE WATER
  4. Christine Hadaway (364274), Judy Smyth (160466), BRISBANE WATER
  5. Sharon Bull (766720), Ken Bridges (823481), GREAT LAKES BRIDGE CLUB
  6. Uve Anderson (726982), Carmel Pike (766951), GREAT LAKES BRIDGE CLUB
  7. Helen Milward (23884), Lorraine Lindsay (25836), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  8. Jan Clarke (27340), Di Coats (11282), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  9. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013)
  10. Ellen Williams (694339), Berenice Air (660752)
  11. Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019), PORT MACQUARIE
  12. Rosalie Broughton (526002), Ken Wilks (66281)
  13. Virginia Dressler (2127), Ian McKinnon (41475)
  14. Amber Noonan (104388), Trish Thatcher (549789)
  15. Pat Pepper (510807), Judy Payne (561347)
  16. Wayne Carroll (196071), Fran Carroll (225282), GLBC
  17. Barbara Williams (289434), Lorraine Adams (238864), GREAT LAKES
  18. Helen Maybury (809306), Susanne Devereux (688894)
  19. Michael Johnson (249513), Bas Bolt (673560), ARMIDALE & TAMWORTH
  20. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  21. Marion Carney (714550), Jeanette Bretnall (696110)
  22. June Cook (746460), Sally Webber (482277), CAMDEN HAVEN/PORT MACQUARIE HASTINGS
  23. Gail Salmon (743402), Margaret Boniface (786756)
  24. Terry Bodycote (643777), Michele Tredinnick (705888)
  25. Paul Rooms (773506), Jody Swaine (794813)
  26. Yvonne Breakwell (345938), Chris Sinclair (701548)
  27. Bob Stewart (602671), Denise Strain (773751), PORT MACQUARIE
  28. Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828), NEWCASTLE
  29. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST
  30. Linda Brown (774553), Robyn Scahill (151491), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB
  31. Tracey Dillon (872350), Trish Byrnes (913863), BRISBANE WATERS
  32. Teresa Siminska (835587), Teresa Siminska (835587), GREAT LAKES BRIDGE CLUB
  33. Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), BRISBANE WATER
  34. Barry Foster (682470), Henrietta Hohnen (212512), BRISBANE WATER
  35. Bruce Webster (484512), Alan Hemmingway (943053), NEWCASTLE
  36. Henry Hudson (265438), Bronwyn Boehm (621757), GREAT LAKES BRIDGE CLUB
  37. Jill Buchmann (607029), Karl Buchmann (611743), NORTH SHORE
  38. Maureen Elliott (366366), Laurie Elliott (366374), MAITLAND
  39. Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389), PMHBA
  40. Barbara Griffiths (24422), Rhonda Evans (450898), PMHBA
  41. Nancy De Ville (282073), Margaret Dunlop (563919), CAMDEN HAVEN
  42. Cameron Kirton (792578), Carl Phillips (833223), CAMDEN HAVEN
  43. Les Marks (39047), Pamela Lawrence (162809), GREAT LAKES
  44. Marcia Gaden (857386), Jeanette Rayward (798746), GREAT LAKES
  45. Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551), TAREE BRIDGE CLUB
  46. Sue Eishauer (809284), Maretta Callow (809276), TAREE AND GREAT LAKES
  47. Dianne Henry (792535), Isabel Cowled (806056), CAMDEN HAVEN
  48. Jenny Lora (11657), Lorraine Smatell (948691), GREAT LAKES
  49. Wendy Buender (469874), Jacqui Jennings (165905), GREAT LAKES BRIDGE CLUB
  50. Rowan Ferguson (211729), Kay Raicevich (211151), PORT MACQUARIE HASTINGS

Teams Sunday September 16, 2018 9:00 AM - 40 tables

Includes a light sandwich lunch and fresh fruit both days. For special dietary requirements please provide your own

Cost: $40.00 per day per player

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 0401 289 294

Entries

  1. Pamela Joseph (560367), Susan McCall (599611), Mary Wood (632031), Rhonda Innes (635855)
  2. Christine Hadaway (364274), Judy Smyth (160466), Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218)
  3. Sharon Bull (766720), Ken Bridges (823481), Uve Anderson (726982), Carmel Pike (766951)
  4. Jan Clarke (27340), Di Coats (11282), Helen Milward (23884), Lorraine Lindsay (25836)
  5. Ellen Williams (694339), Berenice Air (660752), Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013)
  6. Val Dawson (457086), Anthea Oates (46671), Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019)
  7. Virginia Dressler (2127), Ian McKinnon (41475), Rosalie Broughton (526002), Ken Wilks (66281)
  8. Pat Pepper (510807), Judy Payne (561347), Amber Noonan (104388), Trish Thatcher (549789)
  9. Lorraine Adams (238864), Barbara Williams (289434), Alison McGregor (246591), Sally Stockwell (268291)
  10. Daphne Yarnold (70068), Nigel Savory (807869), Gail Salmon (743402), Margaret Boniface (786756)
  11. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), Bas Bolt (673560), Michael Johnson (249513)
  12. John Scott (680834), Ray Peirce (720526), Marion Carney (714550), Jeanette Bretnall (696110)
  13. Terry Bodycote (643777), Michele Tredinnick (705888), Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551)
  14. Yvonne Breakwell (345938), Chris Sinclair (701548), Jill Reid (482196), Ruth Weatherley (566853)
  15. Helen Maybury (809306), Susanne Devereux (688894), Bev Daniel (923974), Mary Mitchell (43419)
  16. Jenelle Francis (79431), Sandra Filler (265950), Bob Stewart (602671), Denise Strain (773751)
  17. Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828), Jeff Conroy (546615), Jill Blenkey (800279)
  18. Linda Brown (774553), Robyn Scahill (151491), Tracey Dillon (872350), Trish Byrnes (913863)
  19. Barry Foster (682470), Henrietta Hohnen (212512), Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051)
  20. Bruce Webster (484512), Rodney Bell (714941), Wayne Morgan (714933), Alan Hemmingway (943053)
  21. Henry Hudson (265438), Bronwyn Boehm (621757), Jill Buchmann (607029), Karl Buchmann (611743)
  22. Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389), Barbara Griffiths (24422), Rhonda Evans (450898)
  23. Nancy De Ville (282073), Margaret Dunlop (563919), Cameron Kirton (792578), Carl Phillips (833223)
  24. Wayne Carroll (196071), Fran Carroll (225282), Pamela Lawrence (162809), Les Marks (39047)
  25. Susan Gogarty (766712), Delia Dan (955965), Beverley Butterworth (509213), Maree Brady (592919)
  26. Roger Yandle (526551), Emil Battista (16136), Christine Chandler (678112), Christo Moskovsky (683612)
  27. Maureen Elliott (366366), Laurie Elliott (366374), Jeanette Rayward (798746), Maureen Scott (643467)
  28. Rowan Ferguson (211729), Robyn Griffiths (373494), Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Pat Sleat (666084)