Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Mollymook Bridge Club Congress

Organiser: Jim Thomas
Phone: 0428141853
Email:
Club Website: www.mollymook.bridge-club.org
Director:Bruce Crossman
Brochure:nswba.com.au/pdfs/17Mollymook.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday September 23, 2017 10:30 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Kevin Douglas (222259), Graham Evans (583731)
  2. Michael Ross (611451), Jim Thomas (584096)
  3. David Badger (629561), Stephanie Badger (450332)
  4. Ross Smith (668095), Muriel Smith (694665)
  5. Ken Harrison (604895), Maureen Harrison (587222)
  6. Henk Emans (790931), Ian Barton (952397)
  7. Janet Willis (673171), Christine Huddle (695947)
  8. Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851)
  9. Di Woolford (150797), John Bentley (131202)
  10. Whalley Robin (155292), Joseph Fitzpatrick (866776)
  11. Lorraine O'Brien (419761), Barbara Johns (802042)
  12. Margaret Sweeney (400637), Prue Currie
  13. Loueen Grant (702129), Gail McCombie (763918)
  14. Toni Sharp (273600), Marilyn Chadwick (9911)
  15. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  16. Lucy Robinson (317330), Tony Rolfe (61931)
  17. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381)
  18. Lindsay Scandrett (323111), Catharina Muller (516775)
  19. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  20. Janet Turnell (130451), Ron Turnell (320854)
  21. Dianne Hinde (804525), Heather York (805866)
  22. Gaye Allen (342092), Greg Eustace (370444)
  23. Marcia Gilrane (854832), Lauri Perino (925985)
  24. Kevin Tant (213659), Pam Date (774685)
  25. Thomas Yates (339881), Andrew Douglas Grace (881627)
  26. Patricia Trass (609943), John Carter (239429)
  27. Phillip Williams (18082), Penny Williams (661848)
  28. Helen Lavings (684491), Paul Lavings (35092)
  29. Kaye Hart (295000), Jeff Carberry (294896)
  30. John Brockwell (155081), Val Brockwell (155098)
  31. Jan Jones (527491), Margaret Byrne (841536)
  32. Faye Thomson (298654), Graham Yule (991260)
  33. Elainne Leach (657891), Leone Moffat (254452)
  34. Richard Brightling (6718), Karen Creet (293970)
  35. Chris Fader (691372), Richard Bodell (691380)
  36. Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Prickett (716383)
  37. Bev Crossman (610666), Perelle Scales (107085)
  38. John Hodge (562823), Vivienne Benson-Hodge (574457)
  39. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
  40. Greer Tucker (107735), Frances Lyons (401765)
  41. Susan Scerri (408131), Allen Scerri (408141)
  42. Moira Heath (881066), Margaret Hendriks (27146)
  43. Penny Paterson (936596), Col Jones (925993)
  44. Jacky Dobson (978272), Brad Dobson (978280)
  45. Anne Carvalho (801313), Partner
  46. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325)
  47. Susanne Dillon (747475), Rowena Barton (801305)
  48. Mary Buckley (910643), Partner

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  49. Elizabeth Baker (1004141), Helene Downs (1004158)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday September 24, 2017 9:30 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch

Entries

  1. Kevin Douglas (222259), Michael Ross (611451), Graham Evans (583731), Jim Thomas (584096)
  2. David Badger (629561), Stephanie Badger (450332), Ross Smith (668095), Muriel Smith (694665)
  3. Ken Harrison (604895), Maureen Harrison (587222), Moira Heath (881066), Margaret Hendriks (27146)
  4. Janet Willis (673171), Christine Huddle (695947), Tba, Tba
  5. Di Woolford (150797), John Bentley (131202), Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851)
  6. Whalley Robin (155292), Joseph Fitzpatrick (866776), Lorraine O'Brien (419761), Barbara Johns (802042)
  7. Margaret Sweeney (400637), Prudence Currie (485421), Brenda Miller (400671), Lee Ann Roberts (564907)
  8. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600)
  9. Lucy Robinson (317330), Tony Rolfe (61931), Marcia Gilrane (854832), Lauri Perino (925985)
  10. Lindsay Scandrett (323111), Catharina Muller (516775), Tba, Tba
  11. Loueen Grant (702129), Gail McCombie (763918), Dianne Hinde (804525), Heather York (805866)
  12. Gaye Allen (342092), Greg Eustace (370444), Glenda McNee (816698), Roger McNee (816681)
  13. Greer Tucker (107735), Frances Lyons (401765), Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381)
  14. Kevin Tant (213659), Janet Turnell (130451), John Brockwell (155081), Val Brockwell (155098)
  15. Patricia Trass (609943), John Carter (239429), Thomas Yates (339881), Andrew Douglas Grace (881627)
  16. Phillip Williams (18082), Penny Williams (661848), Tba, Tba
  17. Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491), Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  18. Richard Brightling (6718), Karen Creet (293970), Elainne Leach (657891), Leone Moffat (254452)
  19. Chris Fader (691372), Richard Bodell (691380), Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Prickett (716383)
  20. Bev Crossman (610666), Perelle Scales (107085), ????, ????
  21. John Hodge (562823), Vivienne Benson-Hodge (574457), Another, Another
  22. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325), Tba, Tba
  23. Mary Buckley (910643), Carol Rogerson (988707), Patricia Vetter (951927), Anne Carvalho (801313)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry