Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA GNOT Direct Qualifier

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:nswba.com.au/pdfs/17GNOTQualifying.pdf

Monday June 19, 2017 7:30 PM - Monday July 31, 2017


Monday June 19 19:30 Week 1
Monday June 26 19:30 Week 2
Monday July 3 19:30 Week 3
Monday July 10 19:30 Week 4
Monday July 31 19:30 Week 5

Cost: $400 for a team with at least 4 members. $430 for a team with two members and two non-members. $445 for a team with less than two members. $460 for a team with all non-members.

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. George Finikiotis (196533), Steven Bock (5355), Kevin Davies (14443), Rakesh Kumar (34274)
  2. Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238), Andrew Peake (291269), Paul Dalley (599069)
  3. Theo Mangos (375901), Leigh Foran (266221), Liz Fanos (270938), Julianne Rocks (52711)
  4. William Zhang (279145), Wei Zhang (1019422), Titus Ling (210536), Yumin Li (932817)
  5. Liam Milne (774596), Nye Griffiths (325041), Sophie Ashton (711470), Sartaj Hans (561789), Adam Edgtton
  6. Andre Korenhof (904023), Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617)
  7. Martin Bloom (5266), Peter Gill (22381), Tony Nunn (330167), Johnno Newman (759181), Orlando Wu (687790)
  8. Axel Johannsson (687693), Arthur Ramer (635571), Sybil Hurwitz (586821), Monica Ginsberg (569925)
  9. Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746), Vicky Lisle (679097), Ian Lisle (645680)
  10. Rena Kaplan (31968), Anita Curtis (163910), Garry Clarke (259918), Sally Clarke (403555)
  11. Neil Williams (774308), Kevin Murray (815330), Peter Fitzmaurice (534218), Lesley Murray (814156)
  12. Vanessa Brown (695221), Will Jenner-O'Shea (599964), Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463)
  13. Dennis Zines (68489), Tom Moss (228801), Tina Zines (68497), David Stern (58823), Robert Grynberg (24643), Tony Ong (46876)
  14. Margaret Klassen (33596), Ferenc Budai (225487), Tim Mountjoy (278701), Jim Bean (3611)
  15. Robert Sebesfi (163260), Avril Zets (477958), Richard Douglas (156280), Giselle Mundell (164844)
  16. Marcia Scudder (55141), John Scudder (55131), Inez Glanger (16721), Nazife Bashar (194263), Kinga Moses (44431), Neville Moses (44441)
  17. Kelela Allen (194859), Sally Lazar (364851), Kathie De Palo (663484), Liz Sylvester (950114)
  18. Helen Lowry (162795), Frances Lyons (401765), Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600)
  19. Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683), Ron Speiser (484997), Murray Green (244538)
  20. Ben Chosid (497630), Helena Dawson (551465), Ann Baker (587168), Jessica Brake (720569), Colin Baker (422967)
  21. Fraser Rew (636134), Nick Rodwell, David Wiltshire (522805), Nico Ranson (928348), Matt Smith (925160)