Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Nambucca Valley Bridge Club

Organiser: Gayle Keenan
Phone: 02 6568 7687
Email:
Club Website: www.bridgewebs.com/nambucca/
Director:Trevor Strickland
Brochure:www.bridgewebs.com/nambucca/Congress%202017%20BrochureEntry%20Form.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday June 10, 2017 10:00 AM - 24 tables

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Philip Houlton (213594), Bambi Houlton (213853)
  2. Liz Quinn (448281), Jenny Strickland (398675)
  3. Deborah McLay (437018), Ian Michelson (308651)
  4. Manfred Junge (738786), Patricia Seppelt (849960)
  5. Kevin Willcocks (793744), Julie Willcocks (808334)
  6. Gayle Keenan (608157), Richard Levy (963781)
  7. Bill Lidster (960063), Tony White (950599)
  8. Jenny Archer (867322), Wendy Rogers (929824)
  9. Jenny Michael (351245), Barry Thomas (345865)
  10. Eric Hurley (29653), Janet Brown (151637)
  11. Gary Lynn (37524), Anne Jackson (30341)
  12. Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389)
  13. Rhonda Evans (450898), Jan Campbell (33261)
  14. Bob Stewart (602671), Denise Strain (773751)
  15. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297)
  16. Susie Keur (806749), Peter Plunkett-Cole (533645)
  17. Elaine Rae (471089), Evelyn Colley (678651)
  18. Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551)
  19. Colin Denney (364452), Marion Wood (171271)
  20. Carol Schiffmann (680184), Sally Jackson (673528)
  21. Valmai Stevenson (58971), Zoe Boyd-Law (236470)
  22. Beverley Oldfield (700355), Maureen Cowan (810460)
  23. Stephen Fox (805920), Amber Fox (854281)
  24. Jill Causley (763306), Rosalyn Stevens (652733)
  25. Jennie Thorne (504051), Stuart Thorne (504068)
  26. Haidee Purkiss (249483), Marie Newell (822620)
  27. Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019)
  28. Val Dawson (457086), Anthea Oates (46671)
  29. Roslyn Howes (215562), Tony Howes (29084)
  30. Daphne Priestley (495166), Joan Norwood (311111)
  31. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  32. Frank Campbell (618063), Heather Grant (476811)
  33. David Tucker (352020), Sarah Strickland (198064)
  34. Ivan Redwood (51233), Fern Hinchcliffe (232025)
  35. Julie Maria Bryant (898211), Nerellyn Mitchell (868213)
  36. Peter McGruer (746304), Mavis Smith (482447)
  37. Barbara Box (214302), Fay Ranking (330604)
  38. Michael Witham (276774), Sue Witham (424943)
  39. Ann Thompson (519499), Colin Tolley (782629)
  40. Margaret Reynolds (79278), Ruth Herdegen (846945)
  41. Ivan Bride (589764), Pat Bride (589756)
  42. Bernadette Brebner (445355), Antoinette Bicknell (490229)
  43. Anne Kelly (985864), Barbara Backshall (931748)
  44. Rachel Rich (827071), Ian Price (50083)
  45. Brian Glover (783171), Glenda Parmenter (732974)
  46. Kellie Potts (782645), David Featherstone (185884)
  47. David Alexander (782629), Magda Kiraly (33383)
  48. Jill Patten (123803), Alvis Roberts (593737)

Teams Sunday June 11, 2017 9:00 AM - 24 tables

Entries

  1. Liz Quinn (448281), Jenny Strickland (398675), Bambi Houlton (213853), Philip Houlton (213594)
  2. Deborah McLay (437018), Ian Michelson (308651), Peter McGruer (746304), Mavis Smith (482447)
  3. Mandy Johnson (256595), Sharyn Dilosa (293245), David Alexander (782629), David McIntyre (317233)
  4. Kevin Willcocks (793744), Julie Willcocks (808334), Manfred Junge (738786), Patricia Seppelt (849960)
  5. Gary Lynn (37524), Anne Jackson (30341), Eric Hurley (29653), Janet Brown (151637)
  6. Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389), Rhonda Evans (450898), Jan Campbell (555436)
  7. Tony Howes (29084), Roslyn Howes (215562), Pauline Erby (317551), Gil Clarke (548863)
  8. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Bob Stewart (602671), Denise Strain (773751)
  9. Elizabeth Marlin (630489), Anthony Heffernan (630616), Elaine Rae (471089), Evelyn Colley (678651)
  10. Valmai Stevenson (58971), Zoe Boyd-Law (236470), Carol Schiffmann (680184), Sally Jackson (673528)
  11. Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019), Val Dawson (457086), Anthea Oates (46671)
  12. Frank Campbell (618063), Heather Grant (476811), David Tucker (352020), Sarah Strickland (198064)
  13. Ivan Redwood (51233), Fern Hinchcliffe (232025), Amber Fox (854281), Stephen Fox (805920)
  14. Julie Maria Bryant (898211), Nerellyn Mitchell (868213), Warwick Wilkins (798487), James Parker (759805)
  15. Lynne Slade (888338), John Slade (888974), Haidee Purkiss (249483), Maureen Cowan (810460)
  16. Michael Witham (276774), Sue Witham (424943), Richard Levy (963781), Gayle Keenan (608157)
  17. Barbara Herring (519499), Colin Tolley (659398), Susie Keur (806749), Peter Plunkett-Cole (533645)
  18. Rowan Ferguson (211729), Kay Raicevich (211151), Jill Reid (482196), Robyn Hardman (533114)
  19. Anne Kelly (985864), Barbara Backshall (931748), Rosalyn Stevens (652733), Jill Causley (763306)
  20. Rachel Rich (827071), Ian Price (50083), Glenda Parmenter (732974), Brian Glover (783171)
  21. Kellie Potts (782645), Ian Doland (16195), Meg Featherstone (185892), David Featherstone (185884)
  22. Jenny Michael (351245), Barry Thomas (345865), Marion Wood (171271), Colin Denney (364452)