Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

State Mixed Pairs Championships

Location:NSWBA
Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:nswba.com.au/pdfs/17StateMixedPairs.pdf
Website: nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2017&E=smp

Saturday May 27, 2017 10:30 AM - Sunday May 28, 2017


Saturday May 27 10:30 Qualifying
Sunday May 28 10:00 Finals
Please note that the start time for the Finals this Saturday is 10.30am, NOT 12 noon as it has been in the past. Please also note that canteen will NOT be open this weekend, we will provide information on nearby café and restaurants, or of course you can bring your own lunch. Free instant coffee, tea and refreshment throughout the day.

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Adam Edgtton (598925), Jennifer Rothwell (270083)
  2. Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254)
  3. Kelela Allen (194859), Tony Allen (Blue Mountains) (194840)
  4. Michael Steel (39292), Lynda Atkin (Blue Mountains) (875661)
  5. Helen Eaton (151246), Gary Barwick (Ccbc) (699731)
  6. Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Sylvia Foster (Ccbc) (599700)
  7. Henrietta Hohnen (212512), Stewart Duxbury (Ccbc) (165069)
  8. Dorothy Berzins (38032), Peter Berzins (Cclcbc) (4601)
  9. Angela Dougall (61085), Kevin Dougall (Cclbc) (16470)
  10. Martin Johnson (758108), Christine Hadaway (Cclbc) (364274)
  11. Barry Foster (682470), Hope Tomlinson (Cclbc) (758061)
  12. Ruth Griffin (881333), Tony Ransley (Cclbc) (861413)
  13. Wayne Smith (164291), Julie Gleeson (Newcastle) (178373)
  14. Bernie Adcock (272), Janet Hill (Newcastle) (368598)
  15. Elaine Dignan (123366), Ian Maclaren (East Lindfield) (38008)
  16. Ian Bailey (323527), Lynn Baker (East Lindfield) (460419)
  17. Margaret Owen (730599), Sunny Pang (East Lindfield) (734187)
  18. Lorraine Schaap (54641), John Mottram (Nsbc) (44512)
  19. Gary Lane (34665), Mischa Solar (Nsbc) (57754)
  20. Betty Priestley (50199), Brian Jacobson (Nsbc) (161721)
  21. Toni Sharp (273600), Michael Wilkinson (Nsbc) (497746)
  22. Judy Marks (39081), Leo Goorevich (Nsbc) (23183)
  23. Margaret Foster (20524), Rakesh Kumar (Nsbc) (34274)
  24. Anna Lanza (717789), George Dregorius (Southside) (717797)
  25. Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321)
  26. Jenny Swanson (771503), Andrew Swanson (Maitland) (791199)
  27. Alice Landy (372951), Brian Goldman (Maitland) (1002651)
  28. Denise Strain (773751), Bob Stewart (Camden Haven) (602671)
  29. Marlene Watts (270350), Timothy Cregan (Hunters) (13102)
  30. Claire Langford (905501), Mitch Dowling (Hunters) (907588)
  31. Theo Mangos (375901), Leigh Foran (Easts) (266221)
  32. Halina Drwecka (489131), Jerzy Szyszkowski (Easts) (385638)
  33. Terry Wright (67962), Sue Wright (Randwick) (68055)
  34. Michael Schmaedicke (532584), Jeannine Devereaux (Easts) (455385)
  35. Elliott Kaplan (406783), Judy Perl (340839)
  36. Liz Fanos (270938), George Finikiotis (196533)
  37. Kinga Moses (44431), Neville Moses (Nswba) (44441)
  38. Louise Brassil (904325), Michael Brassil (Batemans) (904333)
  39. Michael McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285)
  40. Catherine Zhang (741310), Paul Weaver (418722)
  41. Steven Bock (5355), Judy Osie (780121)
  42. Marcia Scudder (55141), John Scudder (Nswba) (55131)
  43. Wendy Mitchell (15921), Colin Mitchell (Bwbc) (43311)
  44. Louis Koolen (696447), Barbara Grant (Bwbc) (626317)
  45. Vicky Wei (491632), Jack Chen
  46. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  47. Kim Morrison (44318), Marilyn Chadwick (9911)
  48. Shirley Arnold (228435), Terry Bodycote (Parramatta) (643777)
  49. Dariusz Drozd (758876), Manda Labuschagne (Orange) (703699)
  50. Jamal Rayani (577782), Parveen Rayani (Hunters) (578274)
  51. Catherine Whiddon (428426), David Farmer (Peninsula) (544442)
  52. Hans Van Weeren (930903), Vona Hadfield (Peninsula) (342084)
  53. Anne Small (382264), Ronald Smith (Peninsula) (57101)
  54. Vivien Eldridge (454850), Alan Davies (Peninsula) (74810)
  55. Kerry McKay (163120), Tim Rickard (Trumps) (250678)
  56. Chris Bayliss (165832), Catherine Chown (Shbc) (754307)
  57. Helena Dawson (551465), David Weston (65617)
  58. Margaret Klassen (33596), Titus Ling (Pennant Hills) (210536)
  59. Michael Draper (16705), Margaret Draper (Mlbc) (33405)
  60. Stephen Hurley (157848), Liz Hurley (Iba) (225525)
  61. Grant Cowen (186457), Judy Kingston (Iba) (244872)
  62. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (Iba) (295000)
  63. Helen Lavings (684491), Paul Lavings (35092)
  64. Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918)
  65. Sheena Arora (936431), Bijan Assaee (733679)
  66. Liz Wilkinson (74330), Hymie Osie (780138)
  67. Rosalie Broughton (526002), Ken Wilks (66281)
  68. David Wiltshire (522805), Sophie Ashton (711470)