Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

The Separation Proposal to separate the peak body functions of the NSWBA from its bridge club operations was approved at the AGM on February 28. After April 30 the facility provided by this website to take entries for congresses will not be available. Organisers are encouraged to set up their events on My ABF and all players are urged to join My ABF.

Sign up to My ABF

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

Port Macquarie-Hastings Bridge Assoc March Congress - 2024

Conducted under the auspices of the NSWBA
The ABF has approved the issue of red masterpoints at level B4
All players entering this event are subject to the NSWBA's Congress Disciplinary Regulations
Organiser: Freya Luick
Phone: 02 6584 6765
Email:
Club Website: www.pmhbridge.com.au
Director:Bruce Tier

Swiss Pairs Saturday March 16, 2024 10:00 AM - 22 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6584 6765

Entries close: March 15 10:00 PM

Make a New Entry Change or Delete an Entry

Entries

Paid Entry ID
1.  Stephen Calcroft (978337), Roy Cotton (635677) 54378
2.  Rhonda Innes (635855), Irene Campbell (660140) 54427
3.  Merlyn Morris (746096), Jan Gibson (655491) 54428
4.  Carol Parker (711349), Sharon Versteege (827436) 54433
5.  Sue Kenny (797286), Rhonda Nix (772291) 54435
6.  Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127) 54575
7.  John McIlrath (41394), Patricia Grigson (270334) 54576
8.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Sue Eishauer (809284) 54672
9.  Michael Bush (642398), Denise Strain (773751) 54709
10.  David Johnson (246115), Mandy Johnson (256595) 54718
11.  Philip Houlton (213594), Bambi Houlton (213853) 54719
12.  Rowan Ferguson (211729), Val Dawson (457086) 54727
13.  David Tucker (352020), Alan Meikle (1033085) 54753
14.  Rex Hanson (61344), Alison Hanson (355194) 54754
15.  Laraine Parker (10561), Kaye Frankland (1093282) 54773
16.  Tony Howes (29084), Roslyn Howes (215562) 54782
17.  Lyn Kantor (1053388), Michael Price (200220) 54790
18.  Barry Butler (1035630), Richard Levy (963781) 54793
19.  William Ryan (282601), Barry Thomas (345865) 54808
20.  Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938) 54809
21.  Jill Reid (482196), Ruth Weatherley (566853) 54810
22.  Marianna Xerri (746223), Maoliosa Hawkes (26514) 54822
23.  Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389) 54823
24.  Carol Briscoe (6750), Barbara Griffiths (24422) 54836
25.  David Johnson (1058266), Florence Gibbons (821365) 54842
26.  Tom Meakin (1093266), Libby Meakin (1093274) 54848
27.  Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285) 54855
28.  Bronwyn Boehm (621757), Robyn O'Hara (908576) 54856
29.  Susan McMahon (308791), Diana Ellis (224138) 54875
30.  Julie Willcocks (808334), Kevin Willcocks (793744) 54876
31.  Glenda Parmenter (732974), Caitlin Holman (893341) 54877
32.  Helen Carr (457019), Colleen Berry (589020) 54885
33.  Robyn Griffiths (373494), Rhonda Evans (450898) 54912
34.  John Burrows (1147986), Trevor Cooper (1142641) 54918
35.  Noelle Kebby (272019), Saima King (33261) 54926
36.  Gayle Keenan (608157), Gillian Buganey (331538) 54928
37.  Bob Jess (709409), Chris Bell (1012851) 54929
38.  Julie Barker (1063987), Janice Pearson (930271) 54930
39.  Pauline Erby (317551), Gil Clarke (548863) 54937
40.  Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373) 54938

Teams Sunday March 17, 2024 9:30 AM - 22 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6584 6765

Entries close: March 16 9:30 PM

Make a New Entry Change or Delete an Entry

Entries

Paid Entry ID
1.  Merlyn Morris (746096), Jan Gibson (655491), Irene Campbell (660140), Rhonda Innes (635855) 54429
2.  Sue Kenny (797286), Rhonda Nix (772291), Carol Parker (711349), Sharon Versteege (827436) 54436
3.  John McIlrath (41394), Patricia Grigson (270334), Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127) 54577
4.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Sue Eishauer (809284), Karl Buchmann (611743), Jill Buchmann (607029) 54673
5.  David Johnson (246115), Mandy Johnson (256595), Philip Houlton (213594), Bambi Houlton (213853) 54720
6.  Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019), Val Dawson (457086), Rowan Ferguson (211729) 54728
7.  David Tucker (352020), Alan Meikle (1033085), Alison Hanson (355194), Rex Hanson (61344) 54752
8.  Roderic Roark (1105582), Pauly Griffin (563404), Frances Gaunt (649473), Sharyn Dilosa (293245) 54779
9.  Jill Reid (482196), Ruth Weatherley (566853), Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938) 54811
10.  Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389), Carol Briscoe (6750), Barbara Griffiths (24422) 54824
11.  Roy Cotton (635677), Stephen Calcroft (978337), Marianna Xerri (746223), Maoliosa Hawkes (26514) 54835
12.  Michael Bush (642398), Denise Strain (773751), Florence Gibbons (821365), David Johnson (1058266) 54839
13.  Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285), Susan McMahon (308791), Diana Ellis (224138) 54874
14.  Glenda Parmenter (732974), Caitlin Holman (893341), Julie Willcocks (808334), Kevin Willcocks (793744) 54878
15.  Noelle Kebby (272019), Saima King (33261), Bob Jess (709409), Chris Bell (1012851) 54927
16.  Julie Barker (1063987), Janice Pearson (930271), Diana Whiteley (750549), Julie Scanlan (924741) 54931