Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

We are currently transitioning the NSWBA peak body functions to Bridge NSW. Bridge NSW will continue to promote and generate bookings for all bridge events for member clubs in a calendar of events and through other promotional mechanisms. All events must have their entries administered by My ABF by end June 2024. Plans are being made to transition currently displayed entries that are not linked to My ABF, and guidance will be provided to clubs to allow this to happen in a seamless fashion.

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

Newcastle Bridge Club - 2024

Conducted under the auspices of the NSWBA
The ABF has approved the issue of red masterpoints at level B4
All players entering this event are subject to the NSWBA's Congress Disciplinary Regulations
Organiser: Vincia Martin and Julie Butel
Phone: 0478 937 935
Email:
Entries to:
Club Website: newcastlebridge.org/
Director:Ronnie Ng
Brochure:nswba.com.au/pdfs/24NewcastleCongress.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday June 15, 2024 9:30 AM - 22 tables

12 Tables needed for the Congress to go ahead

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0478 937 935

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Rhonda Innes (635855), Rhonda Nix (772291) 54601
2.  Sharon Versteege (827436), Carol Parker (711349) 54602
3.  Alison Lea (673595), Drew Cowen (455083) 55112
4.  Leonie Lovell (930970), Kevin Hughes (616524) 55119
5.  Jennifer Bissett (142646), Neil McMaster (1179284) 55120
6.  Vincia Martin (746185), Giles Martin (862657) 55122
7.  Graham Woods (1006770), Grant Gamage (1005839) 55126
8.  June Waudby (1033972), John Waudby (1033980) 55131
9.  Alan Hemmingway (943053), Jill Achurch (757020) 55134
10.  Paul McGrath (99831), Michael Simes (269182) 55144
11.  Jonathan Silberberg (920983), Stephen Miller (953946) 55146
12.  Elena Rochtchina (990965), Oleg Glushchenko (1167431) 55147
13.  Caroline Carey (766127), Peter Peterson (48811) 55148
14.  Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853) 55149
15.  David Weston (65617), Julian Foster (518891) 55150
16.  Judy Halliday (604437), Margaret Sylow (69345) 55154
17.  Chris Hasemore (240729), Martin Johnson (758108) 55156
18.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722) 55163
19.  Gary Heyting (27464), Stephanie Mathews (830712) 55178
20.  Peter Stanmore (1020935), Tony Di Stefano (917109) 55179
21.  Tess Lewis (1105787), Kate Cafe (794473) 55183
22.  Bernie Adcock (272), Janet Hill (368598) 55184
23.  Pam Robinson (172952), Margaret Geddes (69701) 55195
24.  Maria Stoppini (1114891), Mary Williams (947091) 55200
25.  Graham Woof (1078399), Caroline Nichols (961515) 55225
26.  Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034) 55228
27.  Di Coats (11282), Jan Clarke (27340) 55232
28.  Ian Van Altena (901172), Pauline Priest (576506) 55235
29.  Pamela Kyte (657018), Ailsa Kearney (982830) 55240
30.  Elizabeth Legovich (1147889), Julie Potts (1147870) 55244
31.  Libby Haydon (1123505), Lisa Rudd (1133314), NEWCASTLE BRIDGE CLUB 55246
32.  Chris Dibley (15751), Pravin Nahar (747572), NEWCASTLE BRIDGE CLUB 55247
33.  Scott Grout (1123866), Ros Nicholson (1059173) 55248
34.  Les Brien (1063741), Prue Haydon (719234), NEWCASTLE BRIDGE CLUB 55249

Teams Sunday June 16, 2024 9:30 AM - 22 tables

12 Tables for the Congress to go ahead

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0478 937 935

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Sharon Versteege (827436), Carol Parker (711349), Rhonda Innes (635855), Rhonda Nix (772291) 54603
2.  Judy Atkins (425885), Christine Chandler (678112), Margaret Geddes (69701), Jan Nicol (366323) 55117
3.  Louise Lewis (1036904), Kevin Hughes (616524), Stephanie Mathews (830712), Gary Heyting (27464) 55118
4.  Jennifer Bissett (142646), Neil McMaster (1179284), Amanda Falconer (1165011), Alison Sykiotis (1132903) 55121
5.  Lorraine Forward (77313), Jennifer Fowler (900680), Sandra Morris (714623), Jan Maddern (715794) 55127
6.  Graham Woods (1006770), Grant Gamage (1005839), John Waudby (1033980), June Waudby (1033972) 55132
7.  Vincia Martin (746185), Giles Martin (862657), Jill Achurch (757020), Alan Hemmingway (943053) 55133
8.  Paul McGrath (99831), Michael Simes (269182), Chris Dibley (15751), Wayne Smith (164291) 55145
9.  David Weston (65617), Julian Foster (518891), Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853) 55151
10.  Jody Swaine (794813), Stephen Miller (953946), John Stuart (392332), Deanna Stuart (392324) 55153
11.  Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470), Chris Hasemore (240729), Martin Johnson (758108) 55157
12.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722), Di Coats (11282), Jan Clarke (27340) 55164
13.  Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Dasha Brandt (314528), Deborah Guthrie (311121) 55180
14.  Bernie Adcock (272), Janet Hill (368598), Pam Robinson (172952), Bernie Atkins (525987) 55185
15.  Peter Hume (928402), Elaine Hume (910511), Matt Raj Mal (113581), Tony Sappideen (940781) 55238