Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

We are currently transitioning the NSWBA peak body functions to Bridge NSW. Bridge NSW will continue to promote and generate bookings for all bridge events for member clubs in a calendar of events and through other promotional mechanisms. All events must have their entries administered by My ABF by end June 2024. Plans are being made to transition currently displayed entries that are not linked to My ABF, and guidance will be provided to clubs to allow this to happen in a seamless fashion.

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

Grafton Bridge Club Online Butler Swiss Pairs - 2024

Conducted under the auspices of the NSWBA
The ABF has approved the issue of red masterpoints at level B4
All players entering this event are subject to the NSWBA's Congress Disciplinary Regulations
Location:StepBridge
Organiser: Denise Llewellyn
Phone: 0422 100 601
Email:
Club Website: www.bridgewebs.com/grafton/

Saturday June 1, 2024 10:00 AM

All players must be registered users on StepBridge Australia www.stepbridge.com.au. If you are registering with StepBridge for the sole purpose of playing in the congress you will be given temporary membership with no fee payable, and in addition 5 free StepBridge tournaments to enable you to familiarise yourself with the platform prior to the event.

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0422 100 601

Entries close: May 31 5:00 PM

Make a New Entry Change or Delete an Entry

Entries

Paid Entry ID
1.  Clare Filmer Ramsay (682063), Cassandra Mitchell (274097) 54568
2.  Frances Pope (796638), Donna Coleman (1019252) 54774
3.  Carolyn Seymour (604917), Jim Thatcher (549797) 55130
4.  Vicki Williamson (1068202), Geoffrey Hiatt (31811) 55135
5.  Denise Llewellyn (702099), Ian Huxley (839825) 55136
6.  Mary McCrohon (1097105), Dawn Rapley (1099477) 55137
7.  Mike Skelton (56601), Bev Cleary (726631) 55138
8.  Gek Low (1054899), Julie Sheehan (970913) 55139
9.  Beryl Morris (810797), Celia McKew (158852) 55140
10.  Gayle Keenan (608157), Gillian Buganey (331538) 55141
11.  Sue Martin (984183), Jinny Fuss (685526) 55142
12.  Michele Tredinnick (705888), Robyn Pearce (88341) 55143
13.  Sandi Pirozzo (1055607), Chris Farr (889067) 55152
14.  Richard Fitzherbert (963062), Shayne Wurf (834386) 55158
15.  Thistle Anderson (1147420), Sue Mittermair (1147412) 55159
16.  Ann Rinder (1084305), Philip Rinder (1083422) 55160
17.  Michael McGlone (804215), Subhrendu Rath (1013696) 55161
18.  Frank Hardiman (1088191), Andrew Grace (881627) 55162
19.  Jacky Gruszka (28967), Tina Hesketh (674338) 55165
20.  Alexander Cook (668699), Aleksandar Milovanovic (310141) 55166
21.  Frances Hiatt (511587), Cheryl Shanley (666718) 55169
22.  Frank Campbell (618063), Heather Grant (476811) 55170
23.  Len Pascoe (721514), Agnes Marsh (568325) 55172
24.  Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034) 55173
25.  Lawrie Hall (609579), Pauline Moore (924261) 55174
26.  Chris Raisin (231797), Margaret Morgan (476323) 55175
27.  Sachiko Cathcart (1011480), John Simmonds (985805) 55176
28.  Wendy Doyle (925403), Neville Hind (1139721) 55182
29.  Colin Morrison (981745), Tien Chey (802727) 55186
30.  Whalley Robin (155292), Elizabeth McNeill (466514) 55187
31.  Megan Grant (462144), Barbara Williams (289434) 55188