Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

North Shore Bridge Club Festival of Bridge @ North Ryde RSL

Organiser: Liam Milne
Phone: 0478 626 393
Email:
Club Website: www.northshore.bridge-club.org
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/21NSBCFestival.pdf

Open MP Swiss Pairs Thursday June 24, 2021 10:00 AM - 40 tables

Advance payments are appreciated, and accepted through our Link to Payments below. This will save you time on the day.

NSBC members can pay on the day via the PP system. We recommend topping up your PP account in advance here

Cost: $50 per player, includes catered lunch

Payments: Link to Payments

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0478 626 393

Entries close: June 23 10:00 PM

Entries

Paid Entry ID
1.  Jan Clarke (27340), Chris Williams (210676) 47007
2.  Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254) 47051
3.  Kim Morrison (44318), David Weston (65617) 47286
4.  Leo Goorevich (23183), Kevin Davies (14443) 47353
5.  Julian Abel (94), Heath Henn (928135) 47362
6.  David Fryda (136131), David Hudson (860387) 47402
7.  Ian Plummer (555861), Janet Rowlatt (418714) 47464
8.  Marlene Watts (270350), Michael Prescott (386464) 47474
9.  Judy Marks (39081), Julianne Rocks (52711) 47496
10.  Winston Horne (208892), Virginia Cohen (173304) 47519
11.  Fiona Russell (289353), Sue Morgan (1072439) 47553
12.  Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817) 47564
13.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722) 47592
14.  Frank Budai (225487), Dominic Kwok (522910) 47604
15.  Michael Bishop (450952), Mary Carter (238031) 47616
16.  Margaret Foster (20524), Liz Fanos (270938) 47636
17.  Anne Symons (559687), Ron Wilkinson (780731) 47646
18.  Fiona Ballard (314331), Lois Chambers (20321) 47649
19.  Liz Sylvester (950114), George Fleischer (70556) 47651
20.  Robyn Ogborne (185698), Jan Osborn (796662) 47667
21.  John McIlrath (41394), Patricia Grigson (270334) 47693
22.  Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918) 47714
23.  Lydia Gibbs (618462), Neil Williams (774308) 47721
24.  John Mottram (44512), Neil Perry (159700) 47730
25.  Margaret Owen (730599), Sunny Pang (734187) 47735
26.  Patricia Lacey (34339), Carmel Bourke (5878) 47740
27.  Les Grewcock (24211), Cevat Emul (428310) 47750
28.  Roslyn Howes (215562), Tony Howes (29084) 47758
29.  David Burton (802697), Bob Lygo (260142) 47790
30.  Colin Thomas (60712), Marlaine Gahan (390666) 47800
31.  Peter Lipthay (73253), Peter Bendelstein (520527) 47813
32.  Vivien Eldridge (454850), Patrick Starck (1044222) 47842

Festival Swiss Teams Friday June 25, 2021 10:00 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $50 per player, includes catered lunch

Payments: Link to Payments

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0478 626 393

Entries close: June 24 10:00 PM

Entries

Paid Entry ID
1.  Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254), Margaret Owen (730599), Sunny Pang (734187) 47052
2.  David Weston (65617), Julian Foster (518891), Kim Morrison (44318), Marilyn Chadwick (9911) 47287
3.  Kevin Davies (14443), Elli Urbach (62448), Tina Zines (68497), Leo Goorevich (23183) 47356
4.  Garry Clarke (259918), Sally Clarke (624454), Anita Curtis (163910), David Beauchamp (3727) 47359
5.  Gillian Richmond (391794), Penny Cockbill (606121), Patricia Armstrong (327591), Noreen Armstrong (766526) 47388
6.  Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238), Giselle Mundell (164844), David Fryda (136131) 47434
7.  David Smee (56881), Derek Maltz (455873), Gary Lane (34665), Edward Truscott (688061) 47442
8.  Noel Crockett (13201), Frances Lyons (401765), Shirley Crockett (13218), Helen Lowry (162795) 47450
9.  Malcolm Clift (491101), Kathy Clift (491098), Fran Campbell (685097), Sallie Quarles (638935) 47460
10.  Ian Plummer (555861), Janet Rowlatt (418714), Fiona Ballard (314331), Lois Chambers (20321) 47465
11.  Marlene Watts (270350), Michael Prescott (386464), Shane Harrison (711128), Martin Bloom (5266) 47475
12.  Bruce Edwards (17515), Joyce Edwards (17639), Shirley Lau (523089), Bev Peters (291560) 47542
13.  Peter Jeffery (68853), Les Grewcock (24211), Bob Sebesfi (163260), Wayne Zhu (636721) 47562
14.  Paul Weaver (418722), Terry Bodycote (643777), Berri Folkard (20303), Ross Folkard (20291) 47593
15.  Frank Budai (225487), Dominic Kwok (522910), Lee Dreyer (143685), Frank Dreyer (143359) 47605
16.  Bruce Neill (45632), Mike Hughes (29327), Terry Brown (7226), Peter Buchen (7765) 47614
17.  Julianne Rocks (52711), Judy Twigg (62286), Jane Russ, Roslyn Howes (215562) 47648
18.  John McIlrath (41394), Patricia Grigson (270334), Barry Blackmore (5002), Brenda Blackmore (5010) 47695
19.  Liz Sylvester (950114), Catherine Chaffey (853593), Margaret Foster (20524), Linda Aubusson (454796) 47701
20.  Helene Pitt (268410), Ruth Tobin (61409), Lorna Ichilcik (769509), Judy Osie (780121) 47808

Festival Swiss IMP Pairs Saturday June 26, 2021 10:00 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $50 per player, includes catered lunch

Payments: Link to Payments

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0478 626 393

Entries close: June 25 10:00 PM

Entries

Paid Entry ID
1.  Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254) 47053
2.  Jake Andrew (1099868), Mitch Dowling (907588) 47129
3.  Kim Morrison (44318), Marilyn Chadwick (9911) 47288
4.  Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617) 47290
5.  Susan Humphries (736465), Sophie Ashton (711470) 47301
6.  Leo Goorevich (23183), Fiona Lavery (851371) 47354
7.  Julian Abel (94), Peter Jeffery (68853) 47363
8.  Colin Clifford (1063911), Margaret Foster (20524) 47394
9.  David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426) 47401
10.  Elliott Kaplan (406783), Nigel Rosendorff (121541) 47443
11.  Pat O'Connor (47015), Kay O'Connor (47031) 47449
12.  Julianne Rocks (52711), Frances Lyons (401765) 47451
13.  Ian Plummer (555861), Fiona Ballard (314331) 47466
14.  Marlene Watts (270350), Michael Prescott (386464) 47476
15.  Jeanette Reitzer (534986), Terry Brown (7226) 47480
16.  Sue Ingham (408476), Andrew Peake (291269) 47481
17.  Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691) 47504
18.  Winston Horne (208892), Virginia Cohen (173304) 47520
19.  William Zhang (279145), Wei Zhang (1019422) 47522
20.  Dagmar Neumann (534765), Liz Sylvester (950114) 47526
21.  Mary Atkinson (380393), Janis Grauds (273961) 47531
22.  Christine Vinson (63401), Bev Peters (291560) 47539
23.  Helen Lowry (162795), Kate McCallum (226963) 47573
24.  Alicia Mercer (370584), Mischa Solar (57754) 47575
25.  Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445) 47584
26.  Paul Weaver (418722), Terry Bodycote (643777) 47594
27.  Frank Budai (225487), Dominic Kwok (522910) 47606
28.  Adam Rutkowski (71358), Judy Marks (39081) 47643
29.  Robyn Ogborne (185698), Ann Fitzpatrick (19917) 47668
30.  Eva Shand (55603), Les Varadi (62995) 47669
31.  Alan Stoneham (881082), Stephen Guo (881872) 47687
32.  John McIlrath (41394), Patricia Grigson (270334) 47694
33.  Henry Chu (232408), Dennis Wan (482315) 47710
34.  Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918) 47715
35.  Jenny Barnes (650935), Catherine Else (747718) 47716
36.  Kevin Davies (14443), Steven Bock (5355) 47719
37.  Tina Strickland (362174), Ceiny Maybury (355674) 47720
38.  Neil Williams (774308), Peter Fitzmaurice (534218) 47725
39.  John Mottram (44512), De Mitty (317306) 47733
40.  Margaret Owen (730599), Sunny Pang (734187) 47736
41.  Mark Moskow (425044), Peter Bendelstein (520527) 47749
42.  Kwi Tan (649368), Dale Griffin (658073) 47765
43.  Helen Jeffery (30724), Trish Harrison (381721) 47772
44.  John Scotford (709451), Patrick Neary (719137) 47782
45.  George Bilski (242683), Jennifer Rothwell (270083) 47787
46.  Siamak Parsanejad (476870), Hamid Sadigh (735256) 47799
47.  Colin Thomas (60712), Marlaine Gahan (390666) 47801
48.  Ian Bailey (323527), Graham Markey (717460) 47802
49.  Stuart Schon (271616), Maeve Doyle (987786) 47803
50.  Vivien Eldridge (454850), Patrick Starck (1044222) 47843

TBIB Swiss Teams Sunday June 27, 2021 10:00 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $50 per player, includes catered lunch

Payments: Link to Payments

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0478 626 393

Entries close: June 26 10:00 PM

Entries

Paid Entry ID
1.  Jan Clarke (27340), Di Coats (11282), Alan Bustany (274585), Chris Williams (210676) 47008
2.  Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254), Margaret Owen (730599), Sunny Pang (734187) 47054
3.  David Weston (65617), Julian Foster (518891), Kim Morrison (44318), Marilyn Chadwick (9911) 47289
4.  Susan Humphries (736465), Jessica Brake (720569), Ron Klinger (33642), Avinash Kanetkar (232637) 47305
5.  Marlene Watts (270350), Michael Prescott (386464), Leo Goorevich (23183), Kevin Davies (14443) 47355
6.  Jacky Gruszka (28967), Jake Andrew (1099868), Rob Ward (821764), Phil Halloran (168671) 47364
7.  David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426), Giselle Mundell (164844), Rena Kaplan (31968) 47403
8.  Colin Clifford (1063911), Julian Abel (94), Margaret Foster (20524), Jeanette Abrams (16179) 47417
9.  Helen Lowry (162795), Mischa Solar (57754), Frances Lyons (401765), Julianne Rocks (52711) 47444
10.  Fiona Russell (289353), Ivone Isaac (604399), Thelma Ramsay (370533), Lyn Pears (291471) 47448
11.  Peter Buchen (7765), Terry Brown (7226), Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238) 47471
12.  Steven Bock (5355), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567), Les Grewcock (24211) 47482
13.  Elliott Kaplan (406783), Nigel Rosendorff (121541), Tony Nunn (330167), Mathew Vadas (149365) 47490
14.  Kate McCallum (226963), Catherine Zhang (741310), Axel Johannsson (687693), Cevat Emul (428310) 47521
15.  Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817), Bob Sebesfi (163260), Wayne Zhu (636721) 47563
16.  Frank Budai (225487), Paul Weaver (418722), Lee Dreyer (143685), Frank Dreyer (143359) 47607
17.  Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691), Linda Aubusson (454796), Phaik Yao (381071) 47608
18.  Helene Pitt (268410), Ruth Tobin (61409), Helena Dawson (551465), Richard Douglas (156280) 47658
19.  Michael Bishop (450952), Mary Carter (238031), Ian Plummer (555861), Fiona Ballard (314331) 47663
20.  John McIlrath (41394), Patricia Grigson (270334), Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097) 47696
21.  Shijun Tian (816078), Judy Zhu (712744), Patrick Jiang (1080482), Hui Li (1094602) 47709
22.  Martin Bloom (5266), Shane Harrison (711128), Peter Gill (22381), Jane Dawson (293008) 47711
23.  Lydia Gibbs (618462), Ceiny Maybury (355674), Tina Strickland (362174), Mary O'Toole (362166) 47722
24.  Kelsey Chen (341231), Sherlock Shao (1097229), Wei Zhang (1019422), William Zhang (279145) 47723
25.  Neil Williams (774308), Frances Garrick (308161), Ray Hurst (941506), Annegrete Kolding (907928) 47724
26.  Judy Mott (44482), Avril Zets (477958), Tony Ong (46876), Donald Cartwright (825441) 47731
27.  George Fleischer (70556), Liz Sylvester (950114), Giza Fletcher (404365), Ron Speiser (484997) 47755
28.  John Mottram (44512), Jenny Narunsky (894168), Gary Barwick (699731), Helen Milward (23884) 47777