Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

NSWBA GNOT Direct Qualifier

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/21NSWBAGNOTQualifying.pdf

Monday May 10, 2021 7:15 PM - Monday June 7, 2021 - 40 tables


Monday May 10 19:15 Week 1
Monday May 17 19:15 Week 2
Monday May 24 19:15 Week 3
Monday May 31 19:15 Week 4
Monday June 7 19:15 Week 5

Payments

Teams of more than 4 players with a mixture of members and non-members of the NSWBA/SBC should contact the office for payment instructions.

Players who are members of NSWBA (trading as Sydney Bridge Centre) should pay using the SBC Pre-Pay (PP) system.
PP payments are deducted at the start of the event.

Credit card payments can be made using our secure online payment gateway (Stripe*) at the Link to Payments below.
Your Entry ID is the reference number.

Alternatively by Direct Bank Transfer: BSB:082088 Account: 039098420. Please quote your Entry ID as the reference.

It makes the NSWBA's life a lot easier if payment is made in whole by one person.

*Stripe payments for entries including youth players can only be paid as pairs or individuals.

Systems

All systems will be permitted. Pairs wishing to play systems classified as Yellow must submit a copy of the system and a suggested defence to the Chairman of the Events Committee by Monday 3rd May 2021. Pairs playing a green system may not claim “protected pair” status.

Cost: $100 members, $115 non-members

Payments: Link to Payments

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.

Entries close: May 10 10:00 AM

Entries

Paid Entry ID
1.  Paul Dalley (599069), Tony Nunn (330167), Liam Milne (774596), Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023) 46759
2.  George Fleischer (70556), Mathew Vadas (149365), Elliott Kaplan (406783), Nigel Rosendorff (121541) 46794
3.  Martin Bloom (5266), Peter Gill, Liz Adams (189502), Andrew Peake 46912
4.  Lee Dreyer (143685), Frank Dreyer (143359), Andy Sebestyen (55239), Frank Budai (225487) 230 46960
5.  Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238), Jamie Thompson (804517), Stephen Williams 46990