Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

Southern Highlands Bridge Club Online Pairs Congress

Location:BBO
Organiser: MasterBridge Online
Phone: 0437 274 343
Email:
Club Website: shbc.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:John McIlrath and Nick Fahrer
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20SHBCOC_brochure.pdf
Website: masterbridgeonline.com/southern-highlands-bridge-club-online-pairs-congress-info-page/

Matchpoint Pairs Saturday November 7, 2020 10:00 AM

The event will be facilitated by MasterBridge Online using Bridge Base Online (BBO).
There will be two sessions of 24 boards with a 30 - 45 minute break for lunch, and two sections: –
Open and Restricted (<300mps at 1 October 2020).
Please enter online on this site.

Cost: BBO$13 per player to be paid on the day

All players must be registered users on Bridge Base Online www.bridgebase.com and have registered their BBO Username with the ABF www.abfevents.com.au/forms/signup/.

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0437 274 343

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Rakesh Kumar (34274), Jenny Michael (351245) 44666
2.  Mardi Svensson (531618), Rob Ward (821764) 44676
3.  Barbara Boag (719366), Jan Fennell (719358) 44685
4.  Chris Jack (811505), Sherri Gates (645788) 44740
5.  Marelle Irvine (227463), Barbara Green (616346) 44751
6.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722) 44846
7.  John Ham (508888), Janet Ham (508896) 44857
8.  Penny Brodie (423335), Catherine Drury (408603) 44879
9.  Stephen Brabyn (680011), Tony Lye (543330) 44908
10.  Helen Lowry (162795), Frances Lyons (401765) 44999
11.  Vivian Brown (496391), Michael Bembrick (531741) 45015
12.  Stephen Calcroft (978337), Roy Cotton (635677) 45031
13.  Julie Bryant (898211), Nerellyn Mitchell (868213) 45086
14.  Catherine Chaffey (853593), Alexander Cook (668699) 45102
15.  David Weatherall (689882), Craig Curry (70173) 45146
16.  Eve Rossetto (573582), Lucy Fisher (899410) 45150
17.  Amber Noonan (104388), Judy Payne (561347) 45199
18.  John Rogers (905976), Peter Robinson (922412) 45255
19.  Jennifer Barnes (433446), Cate Davies 45300
20.  Geraldine Newbegin (787949), Sandy Spencer (919632) 45322
21.  John Mottram (44512), De Mitty (317306) 45329
22.  Val Hodsdon (805890), John Hodsdon (805882) 45343

Swiss (IMPS) Pairs Sunday November 8, 2020 10:00 AM

The event will be facilitated by MasterBridge Online using Bridge Base Online (BBO).
There will be two sessions of 3 x 8 board rounds with a 30 - 45 minute break for lunch, and two sections:–
Open and Restricted (<300mps at 1 October 2020).
Please enter online on this site.

Cost: BBO$13 per person to be paid on the day

All players must be registered users on Bridge Base Online www.bridgebase.com and have registered their BBO Username with the ABF www.abfevents.com.au/forms/signup/.

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0437 274 343

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Rakesh Kumar (34274), Julian Abel (94) 44667
2.  Mardi Svensson (531618), Rob Ward (821764) 44677
3.  George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938) 44697
4.  Chris Jack (811505), Sherri Gates (645788) 44741
5.  Deborah McLay (437018), Ian Michelson (308651) 44759
6.  Adele Brown (506729), Louise Cregan (299741) 44797
7.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722) 44847
8.  John Ham (508888), Janet Ham (508896) 44858
9.  Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691) 44875
10.  Stephen Brabyn (680011), Tony Lye (543330) 44909
11.  John Donovan (722618), Brian Thorp (160849) 44973
12.  Anthony Ractliffe (752266), Michael Bembrick (531741) 44984
13.  Helen Lowry (162795), Frances Lyons (401765) 45001
14.  Sheila Fonseca (534757), Ted Lilliss (720372) 45033
15.  Pat Fulton (989355), Shuna Boyd (114219) 45034
16.  Shelley Taylor (614920), Archie Fraser (433918) 45059
17.  David Weatherall (689882), Craig Curry (70173) 45147
18.  Susan McMahon (308791), Judy Payne (561347) 45191
19.  Helena Dawson (551465), Liz Sylvester (950114) 45206
20.  Jane Biscoe (231134), Ellen Borda (703281) 45209
21.  Tony Bond (583723), Sean Mullamphy (218790) 45222
22.  Libby Tonkin (802530), Greta Davis (843903) 45225
23.  John Mottram (44512), Lorraine Schaap (54641) 45234
24.  John Rogers (905976), Peter Robinson (922412) 45256
25.  Jan Clarke (27340), Di Coats (11282) 45266
26.  Ron Speiser (484997), George Bilski (242683) 45287
27.  Chris Williams (210676), Chris Hannan (205621) 45311
28.  Peter Muller (877190), Sandie Rooke (874612) 45315
29.  Lyn Smith (460249), Jocelyn Bertram (459712) 45325
30.  Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381) 45332
31.  Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013) 45339
32.  Julianne Rocks (52711), Judy Marks (39081) 45357
33.  Pauline Caust (940445), Margaret Byrne (841536) 45359
34.  Niek Van Vucht (161063), Patricia McDonald (591319) 45362
35.  George Fleischer (70556), Mathew Vadas (149365) 45364