Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

State Novice and Restricted Pairs - CANCELLED

Location:Orange BC
Organiser: Dorothy Woodside
Phone: 02 6362 8218
Email:
Club Website: www.orangebridgeclub.com
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20StateNoviceRestrictedPairs.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2020&E=srp

Saturday March 21, 2020 9:30 AM - Sunday March 22, 2020 - 30 tables

Cost: $80

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6362 8218

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.

Entry Id
1.  Megan Grant (462144), Barbara Williams (289434) 42476
2.  Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392) 42507
3.  Dorothy Woodside (750530), Diana Whiteley (750549) 42521
4.  Margaret Barker (842729), Margaret Munson (812171) 42651
5.  John Waudby (1033980), June Waudby (1033972) 42687
6.  Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341) 42888
7.  John Shield (828173), Dianna Baillie (471135) 42926
8.  Diana Waddell (746207), Garth Hogg (570990) 42965
9.  Elaine McRae (659819), Elizabeth Carpenter (565911) 42970
10.  Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441) 42998
11.  Dave Havyatt (1077384), Margaret Havyatt (1077376) 43020
12.  Gail McKenzie (868000), Martin Brown (812781) 43028
13.  Jann Small (831931), Suzanne Harrison (1000705) 43041
14.  Caroline Nichols (961515), Graham Woof (1078399) 43045
15.  Colin Speller (798551), Jodie Gudaitis (1025635) 43049
16.  Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012) 43092
17.  Phillip Carter (661910), Janice Carter (661902) 43119
18.  Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637) 43160
19.  Ron McNally (1090925), Edith McNally (1090917) 43161
20.  John Aldersley (1011995), Beryl Lowry (816043) 43186
21.  Veronica Antill (783412), Margaret Somers (761370) 43210
22.  David Gray (839477), Clifford Hall (825352) 43367
23.  Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445) 43405
24.  Miriam Officer (796190), Heather McLaren (861812) 43427
25.  Jenny Coyle (904831), Wendy Rissler (796220) 43428
26.  Lynn Dickson (998052), Gail Hamer (1061917) 43433
27.  Vicki Miller (983667), Mary Taylor (983950) 43446
28.  Kay Snowden (804444), Carol Jeffs (430633) 43478
29.  Marie Pickering (878987), Carolyn Githens (784737) 43480
30.  Sandy Carter (1047515), Nerida Gillies (1028863) 43509
31.  Jean Bailey (974781), John Exner (693294) 43521
32.  Carole O'Connor (184888), Lorraine Newson (918954) 43524
33.  Mandy Lalor (738328), Robyn Stanhope (970921) 43533
34.  Peter Hume (928402), Elaine Hume (910511) 43566
35.  Derek Ponsford (25151), Sally Morton (829889) 43583
36.  Phil Cummings (909270), Dick Ellis (947334) 43599
37.  Julie Tooth (874140), Rhonda Jefferson (669261) 43614
38.  Coleen Street (402362), Denise Hourigan (446831) 43618
39.  Christine Cramer (822371), Neil Cramer (822361) 43631
40.  John Russell (779210), Judith Parsons (779229) 43763
41.  David Weatherall (689882), Craig Curry (70173) 43816
42.  David Stewart (732672), Diana Stewart (655481) 43819
43.  Rowena Barton (801305), Rae Duffy (1015826) 43879
44.  Lyn Armstrong (76481), Anne Hazelton (775797) 43889
45.  Jenny Muscio (873527), Erica Gray (455970) 43898
46.  Tony Lye (543330), Stephen Brabyn (680011) 43899
47.  Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535) 43927
48.  Denyse Stephens (1020838), Wendy Sheehan (1040790) 43949
49.  Peter Locke (1025872), Helen Butler (856924) 43972
50.  Barbara Proctor (433421), Jenni Fagan (740179) 43975
51.  Trevor Saunders (648485), Jill Mogford-Jensen (673501) 43976
52.  Margaret Corby (963399), Barbara Shelley (924369) 44009
53.  Sally Spence (81396), Anne Tonna (911380) 44030
54.  Geoff Casey, Peter Fagan (820148) 44042
55.  Barbara Woolfe (476161), Jim Driscoll (1015982) 44122
56.  Graham Jones (908479), Conny Szenczy (288586) 44151
57.  Piers Bannatyne (750557), Kathy Hart (773832) 44192
58.  Mary Poynten (994741), Tony White (1052586) 44248
59.  Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034) 44435
60.  Wilma Laurich (691534), Andrew Laurich (1016091) 44497