Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

Wellington Bridge Club Annual Congress

Conducted under the auspices of the NSWBA
The ABF has approved the issue of red masterpoints at level B4
All players entering this event are subject to the NSWBA's Congress Disciplinary Regulations
Organiser: Peter Reed
Phone: 02 6845 2540
Email:
Director:David Reddel
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20Wellington.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday March 7, 2020 9:30 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6845 2540

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Val Brockwell (155098), John Brockwell (155081) 42947
2.  Richard Douglas (156280), Helena Dawson (551465) 42948
3.  Vicki Miller (983667), Mary Taylor (983950) 43408
4.  Lorraine Harrison (786012), Kerri Readford (786004) 43432
5.  Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013) 43448
6.  Louis Koolen (696447), Barbara Grant (626317) 43450
7.  Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112) 43455
8.  Diana Waddell (746207), Garth Hogg (570990) 43462
9.  Margaret Barker (842729), Judith Anne Francis (962351) 43467
10.  Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392) 43482
11.  Bettyanne McFarland (53678), Natalie Burke (24661) 43485
12.  Nancy Peacocke (48356), Pam Harvey (651036) 43487
13.  Bob Glasson (894826), Betsy Glasson (894834) 43488
14.  Sue Owens (829676), Judith Harvey (606881) 43518
15.  Jane Scott (861405), Rosemary Francis (1040162) 43556
16.  Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029) 43557
17.  Jenny King (33189), Calvin Konner (265861) 43559
18.  Robyn Pearce (88341), Michele Tredinnick (705888) 43560
19.  Pam Bradford (6191), Kathy Hart (773832) 43575
20.  Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637) 43581
21.  John Mottram (44512), Liz Quittner (50741) 43602
22.  Patricia Vetter (951927), Angela Parker (1060015) 43615
23.  Peter Tarlinton (71331), Fitz McKay (454583) 43628
24.  Anne Hazelton (775797), Sanjay Sinha (685925) 43629
25.  Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007) 43633
26.  Barry Graham (991031), Janet Francis (403873) 43634
27.  Judy Bowman (816582), Mary Warren (620467) 43656
28.  Lyn Armstrong (76481), Penny Meers (164364) 43813
29.  Bill Bleechmore (305847), June Bleechmore (305839) 43835
30.  David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606) 43878
31.  Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320) 43888
32.  Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535) 43926
33.  Ingrid Stephenson (940933), Kevin Robinson (967599) 44004
34.  Robert Woods (1054635), June Hutchison (824925) 44216
35.  Carolyn Sievers (1026372), Elizabeth Cox (320234) 44244
36.  Margaret Munson (812171), Dorothy Woodside (750530) 44247
37.  Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Patricia Burke (117897) 44284
38.  Judy Kerr (747769), Kay Toohey (722413) 44303
39.  Valda Halcroft (25496), Rhonda Jefferson (669261) 44399
40.  Chris Driver (165336), Helen O'Brien (259594) 44402
41.  Alison Colla (404772), Helen Nicol (975338) 44403

Teams Sunday March 8, 2020 9:30 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6845 2540

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Richard Douglas (156280), Helena Dawson (551465), Val Brockwell (155098), John Brockwell (155081) 42949
2.  Vicki Miller (983667), Mary Taylor (983950), Lorraine Harrison (786012), Kerri Readford (786004) 43431
3.  Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013), Louis Koolen (696447), Barbara Grant (626317) 43449
4.  Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Denise Gough (629456) 43483
5.  Judy Manion (38865), Robin Gibson (585351), Bettyanne McFarland (53678), Natalie Burke (24661) 43484
6.  Andy Taylor (582565), Carole King (484164), Nancy Peacocke (48356), Pam Harvey (651036) 43486
7.  Maureen Wright (360147), Barbara Green (616346), Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112) 43550
8.  Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029), Jane Scott (861405), Anne Johnston (667390) 43558
9.  Robyn Pearce (88341), Michele Tredinnick (705888), Jenny King (33189), Calvin Konner (265861) 43561
10.  John Mottram (44512), Liz Quittner (50741), Neville Nott (46558), Jane North (46477) 43601
11.  Patricia Vetter (951927), Angela Parker (1060015), Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637) 43616
12.  Peter Tarlinton (71331), Fitz McKay (454583), Anne Hazelton (775797), Sanjay Sinha (685925) 43627
13.  Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007), Judy Bowman (816582), Kaye Chambers (76643) 43655
14.  Georgina McMahon (944963), Kyle Giggacher (1080091), Fady Tawadrous (), Kanishko Das () 43659
15.  Pam Bradford (6191), Murray Paterson (571008), Judy Jackson (556505), Christine Kershaw (194204) 43701
16.  Peter Perry (48720), Judith Knight (525995), Penny Meers (164364), Lyn Armstrong (76481) 43812
17.  Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535), Barry Graham (991031), Janet Francis (403873) 44061
18.  Frank Cant (995381), Lester Finlayson (935085), Chris Driver (165336), Helen O'Brien (259594) 44267