Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

State Novice and Restricted Teams

Organiser: Jill MacRae
Phone: 0414 900 239
Email:
Club Website: www.illawarra.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:Ian Lisle
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19IBAStateNoviceandRestrictedTeams.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2019&E=srt

Saturday November 16, 2019 10:00 AM - Sunday November 17, 2019 - 30 tables

Novice: < 100 masterpoints Restricted: < 300 masterpoints as at September 1, 2019.

Cost: $75 per player, includes lunch both days.

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0414 900 239

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Carol Parker (711349), Sue Kenny (797286), Wendy Everitt (777501), Carole Dunn (675334) 39281
2.  Sharon Versteege (827436), Janice Crane (303585), Merlyn Morris (746096), Wanda Little (983144) 39282
3.  Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445), Jurate Laisve (811041), Trish Byrnes (913863) 39762
4.  Colin Speller (798551), Jodie Gudaitis (1025635), Stephen Calcroft (978337), Peter Cloughessy (908592) 40194
5.  Martin Brown (812781), Gail McKenzie (868000), Robbie Feyder (1038001), Michael Hogan (910279) 40512
6.  Marieta Borthwick (953970), Annegrete Kolding (907928), Ray Hurst (941506), Heidi Colenbrander (963658) 40876
7.  Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325), Andrew Grace (881627), Gary Kembrey (907545) 40889
8.  Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034), John Price (887277), Georgina Kus (881619) 41053
9.  John Russell (779210), Judith Parsons (779229), Ken Cahill (891363), Vicky Cahill (499511) 41266
10.  Moira Cunningham (823570), Barbara Overington (723029), Steve Dynan (683914), Peter Graham (584746) 41507
11.  Julie Cowling (880388), Jeanette Marvell (435813), Cheryl Waters (1014706), Erica Gray (455970) 42153
12.  Rosemary Halford (918891), Sandra Gentle (877956), Carol Wett (906409), Margaret West (761801) 42230
13.  Susan Hammond (1044801), Tony Hammond (1044818), Val Hodsdon (805890), Kay Snowden (804444) 42489
14.  Stuart Schon (271616), Maeve Doyle (987786), Tony White (1052586), Diana McAuliffe (911781) 42602
15.  Graeme Schubert (928607), Charmain Mills (963798), Beryl Jackson (965464), Anne Corcoran (965911) 42659
16.  Pat Berry (959235), Sue Kennedy (722911), Elizabeth Cusack (850454), Ngaire Meehan (880371) 42688
17.  Christine Yates (850497), Aileen O'Brien (803308), Conny Szenczy (288586), Graham Jones (908479) 42721
18.  Marie Pickering (878987), Carolyn Githens (784737), Antoinette Dippenaar (634093), Carol Jeffs (430633) 42739
19.  Cathy Ashcroft (661945), Lily Gulati (792871), Mary Carter (238031), Jillian Macrae (336051) 42741
20.  Hans Rijsdijk (1064444), Fien Rijsdijk (1064452), Marita Johnston (1069101), June Ingleton (1045512) 42764
21.  Norman Johnston (1035207), Frank Hardiman (1088191), Mahendra Parekh (1016172), Mukesh Parekh (1031600) 42774
22.  Maria Christensen (538681), Lorna O'Leary (940577), John Kilgower (1036742), Julie Carbonara (1068938) 42810
23.  Jenny Mitchell (1072277), Maree McLean (1059599), Sandra Johnson (1059580), Jane Robinson (1051377) 42820
24.  Peter Muller (877190), Sarah Gaunt (370223), Ian McNab (781754), Helen McNab (596833) 42822
25.  Inci Khoury (634034), Pranati Basu (699462), Ani Basu (3360), B Rewers (1012071) 42840
26.  Philip Barker (327867), Ken Soldi (653918), Lynne Soldi (653926), Dave Gallagher (773549) 42849
27.  Margaret Havyatt (1077376), Dave Havyatt (1077384), Yvonne Harbinson (954616), Philip Snowden (838152), Ivan Young (1018515), Jack Regan (1084976) 42856
28.  Ken Hubbell (1021850), Karen Irvine (683973), Tony Matthews (737569), Charles Case (738719) 42942
29.  Patricia Cotter (448184), Lucy Cowen (1089188), David Higgins (902500), Neil Grant (500208), Robert Forbes (974005), Anne Easterman (1090933) 42964