Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

Dubbo Bridge Club

Organiser: Jane North
Phone: 02 6882 5107
Email:
Club Website: www.dubbo.bridge-club.org
Director:Ed Barnes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Dubbo.pdf

Pairs Saturday October 12, 2019 10:00 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch ($75 for both days)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6882 5107

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007) 41419
2.  David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606) 41448
3.  Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112) 41468
4.  Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535) 41685
5.  Leone Moffat (254452), Elainne Haley (657891) 41932
6.  Bev Crossman (610666), Bruce Crossman (610674) 41933
7.  Jane North (46477), Ian Lincoln (281931) 41941
8.  Winston Horne (208892), Virginia Cohen (173304) 42010
9.  Michele Tredinnick (705888), Robyn Pearce (88341) 42087
10.  Peter Tarlinton (71331), Anne Hazelton (775797) 42128
11.  Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320) 42200
12.  Diana Waddell (746207), Sally Keenan (859117) 42211
13.  Mathea McCowage (1029843), Leone Nolan (826154) 42273
14.  Leslie Kelly (592129), Erna Schmidt (738913) 42274
15.  Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012) 42338
16.  Vicki Miller (983667), Sharon McAllister (995924) 42339
17.  Peter Perry (48720), Phyllis Logan (76491) 42340
18.  Fitz McKay (454583), Lyn Armstrong (76481) 42341
19.  Anne Ingram (1069349), Patsy Wrigley (883468) 42342
20.  Penny Meers (164364), Janet Ruskin-Rowe (207756) 42344
21.  Sandra O'Brien (845711), Mary Taylor (983950) 42345
22.  Nancy Peacocke (48356), Pam Harvey (651036) 42352
23.  Robina Boardman (1069330), Graham Brown (1069713) 42383
24.  Georgina McMahon (944963), Kyle Giggacher (1080091) 42406
25.  Susan McMahon (34134), Ken McMahon (34150) 42407
26.  John McMahon (935212), Charles McMahon (935220) 42443
27.  Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392) 42444
28.  Beverley Anderson (1112), Judith Knight (525995) 42469
29.  Frances Hiatt (511587), Geoffrey Hiatt (31811) 42480
30.  Pam Bradford (6191), Murray Paterson (571008) 42491
31.  Frank Cant (995381), Phil Halpin (501001) 42508
32.  Judy Manion (38865), Jane Plasto (570214) 42522
33.  Barry Graham (991031), Janet Francis (403873) 42526
34.  Betsy Glasson (894834), Bob Glasson (894826) 42534
35.  Kerry Taylor (691291), George Taylor (973947) 42535
36.  Lester Finlayson (935085), Gail Mann (319333) 42573
37.  Dipalee Amin (1026070), Sunita Agrawal (1096321) 42587
38.  David Reddel (122831), Donald Butler (273651) 42588
39.  Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058) 42590
40.  Terry Bossomaier (265391), Jennifer Hector (26824) 42670
41.  Robin Gibson (585351), Eileen Larsen (452270) 42685

Teams Sunday October 13, 2019 9:30 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch ($75 for both days)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6882 5107

Entries

Entry Id
1.  David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606), Peter Perry (48720), Phyllis Logan (76491) 41449
2.  Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112), Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007) 41469
3.  Bev Crossman (610666), Bruce Crossman (610674), Leone Moffat (254452), Elainne Haley (657891) 41934
4.  Jane North (46477), Ian Lincoln (281931), Anne Hazelton (775797), Peter Tarlinton (71331) 41942
5.  Michele Tredinnick (705888), Robyn Pearce (88341), Sally Spence (81396), Hilda Tovey (815780) 42088
6.  David Reddel (122831), Keith Fiedler (31259), Greig Ball (972037), Louise Payne (277169) 42148
7.  Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392) 42199
8.  Leslie Kelly (592129), Erna Schmidt (738913), Mathea McCowage (1029843), Leone Nolan (826154) 42275
9.  Regina Speirs (998222), Mary Taylor (983950), Anne Ingram (1069349), Patsy Wrigley (883468) 42353
10.  Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012), Vicki Miller (983667), Sharon McAllister (995924) 42354
11.  Fitz McKay (454583), Lyn Armstrong (76481), Penny Meers (164364), Janet Ruskin-Rowe (207756) 42355
12.  Nancy Peacocke (48356), Pam Harvey (651036), Carole King (484164), Sue Owens (829676) 42369
13.  Georgina McMahon (944963), Kyle Giggacher (1080091), Charles McMahon (935220), Ken McMahon (34150) 42405
14.  Frances Hiatt (511587), Geoffrey Hiatt (31811), Di Logan (616680), Bev McLennan (616702) 42499
15.  Pam Bradford (6191), Murray Paterson (571008), Christine Kershaw (194204), Judy Jackson (556505) 42502
16.  Judy Manion (38865), Jane Plasto (570214), Natalie Burke (24661), Bettyanne McFarland (53678) 42506
17.  Frank Cant (995381), Phil Halpin (501001), Cindy Xu (843441), Margaret Sassen (1098071) 42532
18.  Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058), Jennifer Hector (26824), Terry Bossomaier (265391) 42591