Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

Mollymook Bridge Club

Organiser: Kevin Tant and Pam Date
Phone: 02 4455 6331
Email:
Club Website: www.mollymook.bridge-club.org
Director:Bruce Crossman
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Mollymook.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday September 21, 2019 10:30 AM - 24 tables

Entries will open May 1. Payment for entry is required 21 August. see the flyer for payment details

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 4455 6331

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.

Entry Id
1.  Kevin Tant (213659), John Brockwell (155081) 40088
2.  Val Brockwell (155098), Elizabeth Havas (157351) 40089
3.  Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000) 40092
4.  Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491) 40093
5.  Richard Prickett (716383), Patricia Afflick (715761) 40096
6.  Morag Lokan (329177), Chris Lokan (329185) 40097
7.  Leone Moffat (254452), Elainne Haley (657891) 40101
8.  Vivienne Renton, Helen Bowra 40105
9.  Jenny Bryant (274348), Di Eastway (660353) 40106
10.  Michael McTiernan (785431), Ross Milbourne (448095) 40107
11.  George Zuber (624101), John Kelly (658863) 40108
12.  Robin Erskine (332984), Paul Nelson (233692) 40111
13.  Christine Houghton (599301), Wayne Houghton (599311) 40112
14.  Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325) 40113
15.  Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Sue Neill (74561) 40116
16.  Chris Fader (691372), Richard Bodell (691380) 40118
17.  Sara Lynch (941573), Denise Gribble (487597) 40119
18.  Karen Creet (293970), Richard Brightling (6718) 40121
19.  Andrew Creet, Stephen Mendick (42390) 40122
20.  Ann Wilson (501247), Sandy Chapple (629014) 40125
21.  Janet Turnell (130451), Ron Turnell (320854) 40127
22.  Pam Date (774685), Margaret Hendriks (27146) 40129
23.  Barbara Wood (488100), Glenice De Montemas (801321) 40130
24.  Loueen Grant (702129), Gail McCombie (763918) 40134
25.  Dianne Hinde (804525), Heather York (805866) 40135
26.  Tony Rolfe (61931), Lucy Robinson (317330) 40138
27.  Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112) 40139
28.  Lauri Perino (925985), Moira Heath (881066) 40142
29.  Graham Evans (583731), Kevin Douglas (222259) 40144
30.  Paul Haley (824526), Bev Crossman (610666) 40148
31.  Geoff Hayes (775924), Peter Waight (293660) 40151
32.  Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501) 40153
33.  Mary Buckley (910643), Patricia Vetter (951927) 40154
34.  Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851) 40159
35.  Brian Thorp (160849), Perelle Scales (107085) 40160
36.  David Num (846074), Dita Hunt (293393) 40162
37.  Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549) 40164
38.  Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681) 40174
39.  Margaret Gerritsen (651583), Ken Harrison (604895) 40188
40.  Rae Duffy (1015826), Margaret Boyd Nz 40196
41.  Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441) 40202
42.  Whalley Robin (155292), Gwen Williams (441236) 40207
43.  David Holbeck (457280), Lawrence Oliver (567094) 40223
44.  John Hodge (562823), Vivienne Benson-Hodge (574457) 40237
45.  Janet Willis (673171), Rosemary Halford (918891) 40249
46.  Cheryl Waters (1014706), Marie Pickering (878987) 40519
47.  Anita Delorenzo (749206), Johanna Thomas (328847) 41536
48.  Peter Saundry (613371), Anka Saundry (225568) 41755

ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

Entry Id
49.  Peter Muller (877190), Jeannette Horrocks (931421) 42190
50.  John Courtman (310581), Chris Pippen (211699) 42413

Teams Sunday September 22, 2019 9:30 AM - 24 tables

Entries will open May 1

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 4455 6331

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.

Entry Id
1.  Val Brockwell (155098), Elizabeth Havas (157351), John Brockwell (155081), Kevin Tant (213659) 40090
2.  Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491), Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000) 40094
3.  Richard Prickett (716383), Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Bodell (691380), Chris Fader (691372) 40095
4.  Johanna Thomas (328847), Anita Delorenzo (749206), Morag Lokan (329177), Chris Lokan (329185) 40099
5.  Leone Moffat (254452), Elainne Haley (657891), Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Sue Neill (74561) 40102
6.  Vivienne Renton, Helen Bowra, Gay Thompson, Jenny Bryant (274348) 40103
7.  Susan Bateman (656526), Susanne Dillon (747475), Ross Milbourne (448095), Michael McTiernan (785431) 40109
8.  George Zuber (624101), John Kelly (658863), Robin Erskine (332984), Paul Nelson (233692) 40110
9.  Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325), Joan Small (356433), Rita Wright (95176) 40114
10.  Sara Lynch (941573), Denise Gribble (487597), David Num (846074), Dita Hunt (293393) 40120
11.  Andrew Creet, Stephen Mendick (42390), Karen Creet, Richard Brightling (6718) 40123
12.  Ann Wilson (501247), Sandy Chapple (629014), Barbara Wood (488100), Glenice De Montemas (801321) 40126
13.  Janet Turnell (130451), Ron Turnell (320854), Pam Date (774685), Margaret Hendriks (27146) 40128
14.  Dianne Hinde (804525), Heather York (805866), Loueen Grant (702129), Gail McCombie (763918) 40136
15.  Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112), Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549) 40140
16.  Lauri Perino (925985), Moira Heath (881066), Bev Crossman (610666), Paul Haley (824526) 40143
17.  Graham Evans (583731), Kevin Douglas (222259), Liz Hurley (225525), Stephen Hurley (157848) 40145
18.  Geoff Hayes (775924), Peter Waight (293660), Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501) 40152
19.  Brian Thorp (160849), Perelle Scales (107085), Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851) 40161
20.  Mary Buckley (910643), Margaret Gerritsen (651583), Patricia Vetter (951927), Danica Nikolovski (820644) 40163
21.  Lucy Robinson (317330), Tony Rolfe (61931), Christine Houghton (599301), Wayne Houghton (599311) 40172
22.  Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681), Antoinette Rees, Sid Reynolds 40175
23.  Rae Duffy (1015826), Margaret Boyd Nz, Janet Willis (673171), Rosemary Halford (918891) 40197
24.  Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441), Gwen Williams (441236), Whalley Robin (155292) 40203

ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

Entry Id
25.  David Holbeck (457280), Lawrence Oliver (567094), Carolyn Bulger (817937), Doug Baldwin (825905) 40224
26.  Cheryl Waters (1014706), Tba, Tba, Tba 40520