Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

NSWBA GNOT Metropolitan Final

Organiser: Michael Wilkinson
Phone: 0459 981 124
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus and Michael Wilkinson
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/2019/gnot/metro.asp

Saturday September 21, 2019 10:00 AM - Sunday September 22, 2019

Cost: Qualified via club heats. Direct Entry at $280 per team.

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0459 981 124

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Entry Id
1.  Michael Wilkinson (497746), Jane Beeby (920673), Ben Chosid (497630), Leo Goorevich (23183) 42282
2.  Lynn Baker (460419), Bev Peters (291560), Gordon Rudd (496553), Colin Dempster (876119) 42283
3.  Catherine Chaffey (853593), Colin Clifford (1063911), Liz Sylvester (950114), Tim Mountjoy (278701) 42284
4.  Ian Napier (710067), Christine Derrig (678341), Lucia Mendonca (580971), Margaret Phippen (415073), INGLEBURN RSL BRIDGE CLUB 42285
5.  Dave Mahadevan (313432), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567), Jacek Samborski (538752), Jerzy Szyszkowski (385638), STRATHFIELD BRIDGE CLUB 42286
6.  Robert Case (239951), Margaret Pussell (177601), Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651), Patricia Lacey (34339), NSBC@LINDFIELD 42287
7.  Peter Lipthay (73253), Peter Marshall (39187), Malcolm Martin (20133), Peter Bendelstein (520527), NSBC@LINDFIELD 42288
8.  Helen Lowry (162795), Frances Lyons (401765), Liz Quittner (50741), Mischa Solar (57754), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 42289
9.  Linda King (278017), Kim Neale (233765), Ruth Tobin (61409), Tony Ong (46876), Nick Fahrer (273848), David Wurth (67830), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 42290
10.  Shirley Arnold (228435), Annette Marshall (175595), David Boga (340952), Rosa Pang (636711), PENNANT HILLS BRIDGE CLUB 42291
11.  Denise Barnes (3476), Peter Barnes (3719), Janak Shah (615390), Sue Hapek (807265), PENNANT HILLS BRIDGE CLUB 42292
12.  Namir Subhiyah (351156), Andrzej Adamczewski (385591), Sharon Esler (722251), Grant Esler (722261), MACARTHUR COLLEGIANS BRIDGE CLUB 42293
13.  Amanda Ramsey (245100), Sheila Fonseca (534757), Richard Riedel (419664), Renate Riedel (419672), MACARTHUR COLLEGIANS BRIDGE CLUB 42294
14.  Loraine Neville (634441), Anne Small (382264), Julius Danko (14222), Ivan Demeny (15423), MANLY LEAGUES BRIDGE CLUB 42295
15.  Alan Davies (74810), Vivien Eldridge (454850), Robin Ho (388361), Alexander Cook (668699), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB 42296
16.  David Farmer (544442), Catherine Whiddon (428426), Jocelyn Bertram (459712), Lyn Smith (460249), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB 42297
17.  John Mottram (44512), Lorraine Schaap (54641), Ian Lincoln (281931), John Jongkind (31585), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 42298
18.  Mike Edwards (17493), Edward Truscott (688061), Max Gilbert (775355), Kathy Gilbert (768261), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 42299
19.  Brian Jacobson (161721), Mick McAuliffe (250058), Helen Maguire (9113), Tony Chamberlain (9989), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 42300
20.  Joseph So (57746), Bina Kassam (574929), Carol Sheldrake (749451), Henry Chu (232408), Kathie De Palo (663484), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB 42301
21.  Eva Bloch (188026), Yvonne Abadee (235679), Lis Moller (907731), Thomas Karsai (907782), EASTS BRIDGE CLUB 42302
22.  Martin Bloom (5266), Elliott Kaplan (406783), Nigel Rosendorff (121541), Shane Harrison (711128), NSWBA 42322
23.  Paul Dalley (599069), Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617), Fraser Rew (636134), NSWBA 42323
24.  Elaine Dignan (123366), Ian Maclaren (38008), Pat O'Connor (47015), Kay O'Connor (47031), NARRABEEN BRIDGE CLUB 42346
25.  Michael Box (722626), Maurice Ripley (691909), Phillip Shaw (328618), John Carter (239429), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST BRIDGE CLUB 42347
26.  Tim Trahair (361062), Peter Fitzmaurice (534218), Rob Holgate (620221), Neil Williams (774308), Margaret Stevens (527610), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE 42359
27.  Steven Bock (5355), John Newman (78107), Derrick Browne (79545), Joshua Wyner (335819), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE 42360
28.  Ceiny Maybury (355674), Tina Strickland (362174), Madeleine Gray (701262), Ellen Borda (703281), Elizabeth Neil (594342), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE 42361
29.  Titus Ling (210536), Cevat Emul (428310), Catherine Zhang (741310), Paul Weaver (418722), PARRAMATTA BRIDGE CLUB 42362
30.  Les Grewcock (24211), Mark Kolodziejczyk (222453), Ranjit Limaye (631957), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), PARRAMATTA BRIDGE CLUB 42363
31.  Liz Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269), Murray Green (244538), Ron Speiser (484997), NSWBA 42364
32.  Trevor Caldwell (366110), Ziauddin Kazi (270032), Glenda McNee (816698), Roger McNee (816681), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST BRIDGE CLUB 42367
33.  Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263), Monica Ginsberg (569925), Margaret Foster (559938), NSWBA 42403