Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

Gunnedah Bridge Club

Organiser: Frances Dunn
Phone: 0427 423 622
Email:
Director:Ian Lisle
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Gunnedah.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday October 26, 2019 10:00 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0427 423 622

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Beryl Manuel (731781), Chris Van Wyck (62952) 41196
2.  Ellie Fitz-Gerald (195049), Jim Fitz-Gerald (195057) 41197
3.  Ken Wilks (66281), Rosalie Broughton (526002) 41294
4.  Ian Price (50083), Bruce Tier (61301) 41295
5.  Frances Dunn (711187), Rosemary Thomson (540668) 41479
6.  Michael Johnson (249513), Alan Meikle (1033085) 41805
7.  Vicky Lisle (679097), Niek Van Vucht (161063) 42116
8.  Julie Willcocks (808334), Kevin Willcocks (793744) 42154
9.  Patricia Seppelt (849960), Margaret Martin (634662) 42155
10.  Ann Luke (747661), Marg Waugh (135429) 42158
11.  Brian Glover (783171), Gerald Dawson (564052) 42314
12.  Rex Hanson (61344), Alison Hanson (355194) 42316
13.  Megan Sutherland (738905), Warren McElroy (823422) 42401
14.  Susan Nelan (717800), Bruce Nelan (691917) 42426
15.  Roger McNee (816681), Glenda McNee (816698) 42427
16.  Rosemary Barclay (395307), Roy Cottage (74829) 42471
17.  Carla McLean (598445), Frank Gooley (419702) 42472
18.  Deborah Stoneman (755508), Margaret Stevens (798142) 42482
19.  Gwenda Barnier (809993), Amanda White (893781) 42483
20.  Wendy Brady (784370), Margaret Louis (1037412) 42484
21.  Ann Waugh (784338), Kim Avard (784354) 42485
22.  Sandy Carter (1007688), Barry Butz (1083945) 42486
23.  Barbara O'Shea (268755), Glenda Parmenter (732974) 42495
24.  Jane Fenwicke (74748), Tim Fenwicke (74731) 42498
25.  Diana Koch (300373), Jean Wellwood (65439) 42503
26.  Judy Bowman (816582), Kaye Chambers (76643) 42530
27.  Carolyn Sievers (1026372), Robyn Ferguson (826413) 42533
28.  Dennis Lee (843563), Bill Wilmott (969915) 42556
29.  Bas Bolt (673560), Ros Roworth (70319) 42566
30.  Edette Sevil (610348), Adam Sevil (876781) 42611
31.  Belinda Fisher (950408), Margie Wilmott (951420) 42613
32.  Tammy Hubbard (889253), Lou Russell (876836) 42614
33.  Jenny Reid (954721), Tom Maxwell (561444) 42617
34.  Cecilia Dries (804002), Christine Goddard (1009338) 42665
35.  Lea Truman (559581), Joan Wilmott (215619) 42738
36.  Nancye Farquhar (690090), Lois Shannon (374717) 42777
37.  Judy Simpson (938777), Ros Torrens (747701) 42778
38.  Annette Head (883964), Nancy Martin (884006) 42779

Teams Sunday October 27, 2019 9:30 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 per person lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0427 423 622

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Ellie Fitz-Gerald (195049), Jim Fitz-Gerald (195057), Beryl Manuel (731781), Chris Van Wyck (62952) 41198
2.  Ian Price (50083), Bruce Tier (61301), Rosalie Broughton (526002), Ken Wilks (66281) 41296
3.  Michael Johnson (249513), Alan Meikle (1033085), Vicky Lisle (679097), Niek Van Vucht (161063) 42071
4.  Patricia Seppelt (849960), Margaret Martin (634662), Julie Willcocks (808334), Kevin Willcocks (793744) 42156
5.  Ann Luke (747661), Marg Waugh (135429), Helen Clift (458856), Gwenda Barnier (809993) 42159
6.  Rex Hanson (61344), Alison Hanson (355194), Gerald Dawson (564052), Brian Glover (783171) 42317
7.  Megan Sutherland (738905), Warren McElroy (823422), Tim Fenwicke (74731), Jane Fenwicke (74748) 42402
8.  Roger McNee (816681), Glenda McNee (816698), Susan Nelan (717800), Bruce Nelan (691917) 42428
9.  Dianne Nicholls (642541), Frank Gooley (419702), Rosemary Barclay (395307), Carla McLean (598445) 42473
10.  Ann Waugh (784338), Kim Avard (784354), Wendy Brady (784370), Margaret Louis (1037412) 42487
11.  Barbara O'Shea (268755), Glenda Parmenter (732974), Rosemary Thomson (540668), Frances Dunn (711187) 42496
12.  Judy Bowman (816582), Kaye Chambers (76643), Carolyn Sievers (1026372), Robyn Ferguson (826413) 42531
13.  Edette Sevil (610348), Adam Sevil (876781), Margie Wilmott (951420), Janet Eykamp (879509) 42666
14.  Dennis Lee (843563), Bill Wilmott (969915), Tammy Hubbard (889253), Lou Russell (876836) 42711
15.  Annette Head (883964), Nancy Martin (884006), Lois Shannon (374717), Nancye Farquhar (690090) 42767
16.  Deborah Stoneman (755508), Margaret Stevens (798142), Lizzie Blake (689688), Pauline Parr-Wilson (1048546) 42776