Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Restricted/Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Teams
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Restricted/Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
2019 Central Coast Super Congress
results
|
match scores
|
boards
|
draw for round 3
Swiss Pairs Restricted/Novice Results Round 2
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
34
Susan PASCOE - Josephine MOST
18.04
34.36
2
25
Ellen WILLIAMS - Berenice AIR
15.74
30.61
2
4
Jurate LAISVE - Cathy RUSSELL
15.45
30.61
4
18
Mary POYNTEN - Jay NOVAK
12.73
29.92
5
2
Marianna XERRI - Nola DALY
16.32
29.05
6
19
Dianne CASS - Bob CASS
18.32
28.32
7
20
Lee BUCKLAND - Marian WALLIS
12.73
27.60
8
8
Jody SWAINE - Sarah DOWLING
12.73
26.63
9
37
Wendy EVERITT - Tony SAPPIDEEN
7.27
25.31
10
7
Lesley YOUNG - Anne TAYLOR
18.88
24.98
11
29
Cheryl PLETZ - Margaret CARTER
14.58
24.97
12
41
Michael CHOUEIFATE - Andrew REFSHAUGE
12.34
23.90
12
40
Maria GRANELLI - Louise RYAN
10.39
23.90
14
31
Brigitta KUEGLER - Gai BROUWER
9.61
23.51
14
3
Irene CAMPBELL - Margaret REGAN
11.95
23.51
16
1
Carol BLAIKIE - Glynn GOLSBY
18.32
23.45
17
15
Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL
7.27
22.43
18
6
Vivienne GOODWIN - Jocelyn WHYTE
17.76
22.02
19
22
Conny SZENCZY - Graham JONES
7.27
21.56
20
9
Sandie ROOKE - Suzanne COLE
12.73
21.17
21
36
Richard SHELDRAKE - Paula NIGEM
11.56
20.78
22
26
Sandy WHALLEY - Nanette ROTH
13.12
20.39
23
45
Pamela RODWELL - Kerry LAW
4.55
20.29
23
28
Molly O'NEILL - Beverley SIVEWRIGHT
15.45
20.29
25
43
Carol PARKER - Linda SMITH
10.00
20.00
25
32
Madeleine GRAY - Ellen BORDA
13.90
20.00
25
27
John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS
11.56
20.00
25
11
Ruth PERRIS - Kay HALE
8.05
20.00
29
5
Alan BUSTANY - Pauline CAUST
10.00
19.61
30
33
Diann MILLER - Kerrie STIEN
7.66
19.22
31
48
John BELLINGHAM - Maeve DOYLE
4.26
18.84
32
21
Claire WILD - Alma VAN DER WALT
13.90
18.16
33
14
Colin SPELLER - Jodie GUDAITIS
8.44
18.05
34
13
Stephen CALCROFT - Peter CLOUGHESSY
16.03
17.99
35
30
John MITCHELL - Kathy MITCHELL
1.96
17.70
36
35
Jacky GRUSZKA - Cheryl HENKE
8.44
16.49
37
12
David STEWART - Diana STEWART
5.42
16.20
38
47
Graham TAYLOR - Judy KOSTRZEWA
3.68
16.02
39
17
Robyn GEALE - Rob CORNELIUS
7.27
15.71
40
23
Sharon VERSTEEGE - Sue KENNY
6.88
14.54
41
38
Beryl JACKSON - Anne CORCORAN
1.68
12.07
42
46
Peter HUME - Elaine HUME
6.10
11.81
43
10
Tony CANAVAN - Georgina TEARNE
6.10
9.78
44
44
Geoff GOODWIN - Anne PRICE
4.55
9.68
45
16
Alex PHILLIPS - Hamish DODD
1.12
7.61
46
24
Ros HOATSON - Thea MCCALLUM
1.68
7.10
47
39
Garrie WATT - Graham WILLIAMSON
2.24
7.08
48
42
Jenny WALMSLEY - Dorothy ROSEWELL
3.97
6.78