Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
2022 NSW Butler Pairs
results
|
boards
|
match scores
Swiss Pairs Results Round 8
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
MPs
1
36
Tony NUNN - Paul DALLEY
16.16
110.03
12.98
2
20
Peter GILL - Martin BLOOM
12.64
106.06
9.52
3
21
Cevat EMUL - Axel JOHANNSSON
15.50
101.59
7.21
4
32
Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF
16.82
98.70
5.93
5
17
David HUDSON - David FRYDA
7.36
98.04
4.45
6
3
Michael COURTNEY - Giselle MUNDELL
15.06
96.28
4.95
7
1
Warren LAZER - Pauline GUMBY
3.84
93.84
4.16
8
38
Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES
15.06
92.10
3.47
9
39
Yumin LI - Peter JEFFERY
11.98
88.96
3.06
10
25
Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS
15.50
87.51
2.94
11
14
Wei ZHANG - William ZHANG
4.50
85.49
3.07
12
30
Liz ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE
4.94
83.60
2.99
13
11
Heath HENN - Colin CLIFFORD
8.02
83.41
2.65
13
27
Mannie ICHILCIK - Lorna ICHILCIK
10.99
83.41
3.37
15
40
Tina ZINES - Marcia SCUDDER
14.62
83.09
1.92
16
31
David WESTON - Julian FOSTER
12.64
83.08
2.16
17
34
Bill NASH - James WALLIS
9.67
82.50
1.92
18
4
Dagmar NEUMANN - Susan HUMPHRIES
7.36
81.43
1.92
19
6
Jeanette ABRAMS - Margaret FOSTER
10.33
81.29
1.68
20
15
Ruth TOBIN - Helene PITT
3.18
81.21
2.16
21
26
Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK - Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI
4.94
80.96
1.44
22
16
Nick JACOB - Jane BEEBY
9.01
80.00
1.68
23
35
Jake ANDREW - Frances LYONS
9.34
77.71
2.40
24
10
George BILSKI - Helen LOWRY
4.50
77.47
2.16
25
28
Tony ONG - Helena DAWSON
12.64
76.96
2.16
26
29
Joey MACHOTKA - Joan BUTTS
10.66
76.48
1.68
27
8
Jenny MICHAEL - Rakesh KUMAR
15.94
74.72
1.92
28
12
William POWELL - Marjorie ASKEW
5.38
73.80
1.68
29
9
David STERN - Robert KROCHMALIK
16.16
72.47
1.68
30
22
Avril ZETS - Peter BUCHEN
7.36
72.08
0.96
31
19
Liz SYLVESTER - George FLEISCHER
11.32
71.60
1.44
32
18
Di COATS - Alan BUSTANY
8.68
70.65
1.20
33
24
Liz FANOS - George FINIKIOTIS
11.65
69.00
1.92
34
13
Andrew GOODCHILD - Catherine CHAFFEY
15.72
67.20
1.44
35
7
John GUREWITZ - Stuart SCHON
14.29
65.63
1.68
36
2
Matt SMITH - Warren ROBINSON
8.35
63.91
1.68
37
5
Felix SHTEYMAN - David CRAIG
4.06
63.28
1.20
38
37
Andy SEBESTYEN - Frank BUDAI
3.84
57.34
0.72
39
33
Frank HARDIMAN - Judy PAYNE
5.71
55.80
0.48
40
23
Gary KEMBREY - John CARTER
4.28
51.32
0.24