Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
2022 NSW Butler Pairs
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 5
Swiss Pairs Match Scores Round 4
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Pair
Names
IMPs
VPs
Total VPs
Rank
1
Warren LAZER - Pauline GUMBY
18
14.84
58.68
1
21
Cevat EMUL - Axel JOHANNSSON
3
5.16
45.64
13
2
Matt SMITH - Warren ROBINSON
9
1.05
15.77
40
25
Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS
43
18.95
33.36
30
3
Michael COURTNEY - Giselle MUNDELL
20
13.30
44.95
15
40
Tina ZINES - Marcia SCUDDER
10
6.70
37.48
24
29
Joey MACHOTKA - Joan BUTTS
16
4.94
29.55
33
4
Dagmar NEUMANN - Susan HUMPHRIES
32
15.06
41.10
20
5
Felix SHTEYMAN - David CRAIG
26
13.96
34.39
27
9
David STERN - Robert KROCHMALIK
14
6.04
25.87
39
6
Jeanette ABRAMS - Margaret FOSTER
15
9.34
37.66
23
10
George BILSKI - Helen LOWRY
17
10.66
37.69
22
7
John GUREWITZ - Stuart SCHON
29
11.65
30.87
31
23
Gary KEMBREY - John CARTER
24
8.35
26.61
38
8
Jenny MICHAEL - Rakesh KUMAR
15
4.50
30.54
32
18
Di COATS - Alan BUSTANY
33
15.50
43.74
17
20
Peter GILL - Martin BLOOM
13
8.35
54.95
4
11
Heath HENN - Colin CLIFFORD
18
11.65
56.61
2
26
Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK - Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI
40
18.11
52.29
6
12
William POWELL - Marjorie ASKEW
10
1.89
36.44
25
35
Jake ANDREW - Frances LYONS
23
9.67
29.46
34
13
Andrew GOODCHILD - Catherine CHAFFEY
24
10.33
27.75
36
14
Wei ZHANG - William ZHANG
24
9.67
40.43
21
34
Bill NASH - James WALLIS
25
10.33
45.80
12
15
Ruth TOBIN - Helene PITT
7
2.96
42.75
19
17
David HUDSON - David FRYDA
32
17.04
56.39
3
32
Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF
23
14.62
48.58
7
16
Nick JACOB - Jane BEEBY
9
5.38
35.93
26
19
Liz SYLVESTER - George FLEISCHER
19
8.68
47.00
9
36
Tony NUNN - Paul DALLEY
23
11.32
48.58
7
30
Liz ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE
13
10.33
46.24
10
22
Avril ZETS - Peter BUCHEN
12
9.67
44.62
16
38
Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES
22
14.29
45.39
14
24
Liz FANOS - George FINIKIOTIS
9
5.71
33.51
29
27
Mannie ICHILCIK - Lorna ICHILCIK
8
6.04
46.16
11
31
David WESTON - Julian FOSTER
20
13.96
52.98
5
28
Tony ONG - Helena DAWSON
13
9.34
29.37
35
37
Andy SEBESTYEN - Frank BUDAI
15
10.66
34.39
27
39
Yumin LI - Peter JEFFERY
25
15.50
43.46
18
33
Frank HARDIMAN - Judy PAYNE
7
4.50
27.02
37