Home
Hand Records
Matchpoint Pairs
Qualifying
Results
Final
Results
Consolation
Results
Swiss Pairs
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Restricted/Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Teams
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Restricted/Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
2017 Central Coast Super Congress
results
|
match scores
|
boards
|
draw for round 3
Swiss Pairs Open Results Round 2
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
8
David HUDSON - Peter GILL
15.50
32.81
2
29
Yumin LI - Wayne ZHU
18.53
31.98
3
24
Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE
18.83
31.25
4
25
Ian PLUMMER - Fiona BALLARD
17.11
31.20
5
47
Rhonda INNES - Kerryn MURRAY
15.23
30.19
6
39
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
18.53
29.80
7
12
Ernie NEWMAN - Dennis RAYMOND
13.78
28.74
8
6
Chris HANNAN - Diana ELLIS
12.42
28.17
8
34
Lesley GUNSON - Keith MITCHELL
12.42
28.17
10
14
Gary BARWICK - Helen EATON
14.68
27.10
11
45
Paul WEAVER - Eugene GRACZYNSKI
13.45
24.72
12
13
Frances LYONS - Liz SYLVESTER
7.58
24.26
13
27
Janet CLARKE - Di COATS
14.68
24.24
14
3
Bastian BOLT - Jessica BRAKE
10.44
23.89
15
46
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
15.50
23.83
16
36
Margaret DRISCOLL - Rosemary MILLAR
14.09
23.65
17
18
Glen CAMPBELL - Robert HARVEY
18.04
23.08
17
31
Johnno NEWMAN - Ronnie NG
7.58
23.08
19
4
Bijan ASSAEE - Dominic KWOK
9.56
23.01
20
49
Sharon MAYO - Greg MAYO
4.50
22.00
21
56
Wing ROBERTS - Michael MCAULIFFE
11.27
21.71
22
52
Sue EASTMAN - Leon BABINSKI
10.44
21.30
23
15
Geoff HUTCHINS - Helen LITTLE
6.22
21.18
24
16
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
12.42
21.15
25
54
Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA
14.09
20.00
25
7
Christine HADAWAY - Tricia NOLAN
9.56
20.00
27
2
Anthony BURKE - Mathew VADAS
15.23
19.73
28
28
Jenny MICHAEL - Judy SCOTT
13.12
19.67
29
10
Edward KANTOR - Diane POTTER
10.86
19.59
30
38
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
4.77
19.16
31
42
Noel CROCKETT - Shirley CROCKETT
15.75
19.07
32
22
Helena DAWSON - David WESTON
8.73
18.73
33
32
Judith ANDERSON - Nick WARE
12.05
18.60
34
40
Michael JOHNSON - Michael SIMES
5.32
18.44
35
30
John MOTTRAM - Henrietta HOHNEN
9.14
18.28
36
11
Elizabeth LAWRENCE - Diane NICHOLS
11.27
18.15
37
37
Marie PURKISS - Toni DIXON
14.96
17.65
38
1
Ailsa PEACOCK - Matt SMITH
6.55
17.41
39
55
Terry BODYCOTE - Julian ABEL
2.89
17.28
40
41
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
11.67
16.71
41
53
Sue MORRIS - Gary HEYTING
8.73
16.31
42
21
Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON
7.58
15.91
43
51
Stewart DUXBURY - Peter JOHNMAN
5.32
15.32
44
23
Hope TOMLINSON - Barry FOSTER
5.91
15.05
45
19
Greta DAVIS - Sally GRAHAM
1.47
14.59
46
33
Julian FOSTER - Kim MORRISON
7.95
14.50
47
48
Pamela JOSEPH - Judy WULFF
6.88
13.76
48
44
Patrick REDLICH - Tom GRAHAM
8.33
13.37
49
50
Stephen WILLIAMS - Shane HARRISON
1.47
13.14
50
17
Gil CLARKE - Pauline ERBY
1.17
12.84
51
43
Patricia LACEY - Carmel BOURKE
4.50
12.08
52
9
David SNOW - Martin JOHNSON
5.91
11.52
53
5
Carol SHELDRAKE - Kathie DE PALO
4.77
9.02
54
35
Louis KOOLEN - Barbara GRANT
4.25
8.50
55
26
Jan NICOL - Chris WILLIAMS
1.96
7.57
56
20
Gwendolyn GRAY JAMIESON - Trish ARNOLD
5.04
7.54