Home
Hand Records
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Restricted
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2020 Sydney Bridge Centre Labour Day Online Congress
results
|
boards
|
match scores
Restricted Match Scores Round 5
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Pair
Names
IMPs
VPs
Total VPs
Rank
3
Noleen CREGAN - Suzanne COLE
12.27
1.00
47.49
2
1
Kit MEYERS - Kerry RYMER
11.27
-1.00
41.75
4
4
Tony FRANKLIN - Simon MOORE
8.14
-7.59
33.42
6
7
Peter BARDOS - Elizabeth NEIL
15.73
7.59
46.71
3
6
Denise REILLY - Sylvia ENKLAAR
23.27
5.13
4.39
17
18
Annegrete KOLDING - Susan JENSEN
18.14
-5.13
-9.92
19
8
Kamalesh GUPTA - Ahmad GEYBI
29.87
26.87
35.65
5
25
Sandy SPENCER - Geraldine NEWBEGIN
3.00
-26.87
-23.83
23
10
Libby TONKIN - Greta DAVIS
0.00
-19.66
11.06
14
2
Vicky CAHILL - Ken CAHILL
19.66
19.66
50.09
1
11
Michael BISHOP - Kathryn BRIEN
24.54
20.87
22.93
9
24
Christine ALGIE - Margaret MAHONY
3.67
-20.87
-20.27
22
14
Mary ATKINSON - Janis GRAUDS
13.07
-8.20
16.53
11
5
Sandie ARMITAGE - Phil ARMITAGE
21.27
8.20
32.33
7
15
Shanaal DE ZOYSA - Hema DE ZOYSA
16.73
-4.80
16.11
12
9
Liz ROBERTSON - Gale SPALVINS
21.53
4.80
17.55
10
16
Pauline CAUST - Alan BUSTANY
24.73
19.46
13.69
13
26
Marie PICKERING - Kay SNOWDEN
5.27
-19.46
-26.07
25
17
Cheryl HENKE - Cate WHITTAKER
26.20
23.07
6.28
16
30
Len PASCOE - Margot NELSON
3.13
-23.07
-41.86
29
21
Ian WRIGHT - Imogen VON MUENCHHAUSEN
1.73
-20.47
-27.34
26
13
Warwick WILKINS - James PARKER
22.20
20.47
10.06
15
22
Subhash MOHINDRA - Jeremy DAWSON
8.40
-8.66
-28.00
27
20
Jamal YAZDANPARAST - Virstine YAZDANPARAST
17.06
8.66
-12.13
20
23
Mary POYNTEN - Tony WHITE
13.07
10.47
-24.48
24
32
Carol JEFFS - Cheryl WATERS
2.60
-10.47
-52.31
31
27
Stephen CALCROFT - Roy COTTON
7.80
-15.74
-3.56
18
12
Teena MCKENZIE - Deborah GUTHRIE
23.54
15.74
25.89
8
28
Jacob ROSE - Lara TOPPER
7.80
-9.80
-34.59
28
19
Jan MACLEAN - Ian MACLEAN
17.60
9.80
-18.32
21
31
John PELLEN - Agnes LEVINE
6.94
-11.93
-63.20
32
29
Judith PARSONS - John RUSSELL
18.87
11.93
-46.05
30