Home
Hand Records
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Restricted
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2020 Sydney Bridge Centre Labour Day Online Congress
results
|
boards
|
match scores
Restricted Match Scores Round 2
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Pair
Names
IMPs
VPs
Total VPs
Rank
1
Kit MEYERS - Kerry RYMER
13.87
-0.79
26.80
4
16
Pauline CAUST - Alan BUSTANY
14.66
0.79
20.92
6
4
Tony FRANKLIN - Simon MOORE
32.87
28.14
30.95
2
25
Sandy SPENCER - Geraldine NEWBEGIN
4.73
-28.14
-25.94
26
6
Denise REILLY - Sylvia ENKLAAR
20.07
8.21
9.26
15
22
Subhash MOHINDRA - Jeremy DAWSON
11.86
-8.21
-7.48
21
8
Kamalesh GUPTA - Ahmad GEYBI
11.93
-9.41
-1.34
16
3
Noleen CREGAN - Suzanne COLE
21.34
9.41
17.08
9
9
Liz ROBERTSON - Gale SPALVINS
31.14
26.34
25.61
5
28
Jacob ROSE - Lara TOPPER
4.80
-26.34
-27.39
27
10
Libby TONKIN - Greta DAVIS
30.33
25.13
32.32
1
30
Len PASCOE - Margot NELSON
5.20
-25.13
-18.06
24
11
Michael BISHOP - Kathryn BRIEN
20.80
11.60
17.79
8
2
Vicky CAHILL - Ken CAHILL
9.20
-11.60
-6.26
20
13
Warwick WILKINS - James PARKER
16.07
-1.13
-3.33
19
27
Stephen CALCROFT - Roy COTTON
17.20
1.13
-1.68
17
17
Cheryl HENKE - Cate WHITTAKER
5.67
-20.73
-9.86
22
7
Peter BARDOS - Elizabeth NEIL
26.40
20.73
30.32
3
18
Annegrete KOLDING - Susan JENSEN
5.33
-20.86
-27.39
27
12
Teena MCKENZIE - Deborah GUTHRIE
26.19
20.86
13.93
12
21
Ian WRIGHT - Imogen VON MUENCHHAUSEN
23.34
16.40
11.06
14
29
Judith PARSONS - John RUSSELL
6.94
-16.40
-22.59
25
23
Mary POYNTEN - Tony WHITE
1.47
-21.07
-28.14
29
14
Mary ATKINSON - Janis GRAUDS
22.54
21.07
13.88
13
24
Christine ALGIE - Margaret MAHONY
12.60
2.47
-17.66
23
19
Jan MACLEAN - Ian MACLEAN
10.13
-2.47
-30.06
30
26
Marie PICKERING - Kay SNOWDEN
19.26
9.19
16.12
10
20
Jamal YAZDANPARAST - Virstine YAZDANPARAST
10.07
-9.19
-2.66
18
31
John PELLEN - Agnes LEVINE
1.47
-27.13
-34.80
31
15
Shanaal DE ZOYSA - Hema DE ZOYSA
28.60
27.13
19.06
7
32
Carol JEFFS - Cheryl WATERS
0.00
-26.33
-35.92
32
5
Sandie ARMITAGE - Phil ARMITAGE
26.33
26.33
15.46
11