Home
Hand Records
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Restricted
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2020 Sydney Bridge Centre Labour Day Online Congress
results
|
boards
|
match scores
Open Match Scores Round 5
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Pair
Names
IMPs
VPs
Total VPs
Rank
1
Hugh GROSVENOR - Tania LLOYD
14.88
5.07
63.45
2
3
Patrick JIANG - Hui LI
9.81
-5.07
50.08
3
6
Freddie ZULFIQAR - Barry DALSTO
34.69
30.74
65.18
1
25
Richard HARMAN - John FRIESEN
3.95
-30.74
3.28
28
7
Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN
26.01
22.76
23.80
15
37
Helen LITTLE - Geoff HUTCHINS
3.25
-22.76
-21.88
52
8
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
22.19
17.50
40.09
5
18
Catherine CHAFFEY - Alexander COOK
4.69
-17.50
4.10
26
10
Denise BARNES - Hamid SADIGH
14.13
9.69
48.49
4
2
Jeanette ABRAMS - Colin CLIFFORD
4.44
-9.69
26.30
14
12
Louise LEIBOWITZ - Tony LEIBOWITZ
14.04
9.51
37.44
6
19
Pat WALKER - Leigh FORAN
4.53
-9.51
15.73
19
14
Axel JOHANNSSON - Kate MCCALLUM
12.34
2.05
19.79
17
22
Alan COOPER - John SCUDDER
10.29
-2.05
14.73
21
16
Titus LING - Bill BOULTON
26.66
25.44
33.84
9
53
Archie FRASER - Shelley TAYLOR
1.22
-25.44
-17.84
48
17
Chris WILLIAMS - Jan CLARKE
6.82
-0.52
31.36
12
11
Chris HUGHES - Kim MORRISON
7.34
0.52
32.19
10
20
Sean MULLAMPHY - Tony BOND
2.68
-2.67
9.17
24
15
George BILSKI - Ron SPEISER
5.35
2.67
12.43
22
23
Liz FANOS - Julianne ROCKS
0.00
-21.29
-8.02
41
4
Philip HOCKING - Cathy HOCKING
21.29
21.29
33.85
8
26
Christine CHANDLER - Marelle Irvine
1.44
-5.96
19.24
18
36
Wayne ZHU - Wei ZHANG
7.40
5.96
29.03
13
27
Nigel ROSENDORFF - Elliott KAPLAN
10.72
-1.98
31.99
11
9
Elizabeth HAVAS - Neil EWART
12.70
1.98
35.50
7
29
Niek VAN VUCHT - Patricia MCDONALD
15.34
8.71
-2.48
34
57
Lydia GIBBS - Kevin MURRAY
6.63
-8.71
-20.44
50
30
Rick LU - Mary Anne HINGERTY
1.32
-5.80
-6.82
39
32
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
7.12
5.80
3.99
27
33
Heath HENN - Ernie NEWMAN
17.01
9.44
-11.74
43
43
Ralph EDWARDS - Jean HYDLEMAN
7.57
-9.44
-31.25
58
34
Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR
3.66
-3.76
15.12
20
31
Julian ABEL - Rakesh KUMAR
7.42
3.76
22.01
16
38
Michael CARTMELL - David FRYDA
10.75
2.06
5.59
25
41
Tim MOUNTJOY - Patricia LACEY
8.69
-2.06
0.36
30
39
Inez GLANGER - Marcia SCUDDER
1.90
-2.96
-2.22
33
21
Kay O'CONNOR - Pat O'CONNOR
4.86
2.96
2.31
29
40
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
12.91
9.31
-24.32
53
52
Giza FLETCHER - Joe BARDA
3.60
-9.31
-43.27
65
45
Mick MCAULIFFE - Wing ROBERTS
10.75
-5.22
-13.64
45
24
Margaret EAST - Lammie BARRETT
15.97
5.22
-5.81
38
47
Roy BENTLEY - Harish PATNEY
2.57
-7.94
-20.45
51
65
William RYAN - John CARTER
10.51
7.94
-4.77
36
50
Tina STRICKLAND - Ceiny MAYBURY
12.47
1.18
-13.37
44
35
John ROGERS - Peter ROBINSON
11.29
-1.18
-17.13
47
54
Sally BURNS - Jennette ROSETTA
4.35
-3.96
-9.63
42
5
Nicholas CHILOV - Richard DEVERIDGE
8.31
3.96
-3.52
35
55
Anne GRAYDEN - Julie SADLER
1.31
-15.16
-31.83
59
13
Pam CRICHTON - Ross CRICHTON
16.47
15.16
-1.77
32
56
Peter MULLER - Robyn HARDY
9.63
-11.06
-28.83
56
44
Maureen BAKER - Ian LISLE
20.69
11.06
-7.04
40
58
Rosemary BARCLAY - Anthony COHEN
14.94
-6.38
-1.03
31
28
John GUREWITZ - Stuart SCHON
21.32
6.38
10.79
23
59
Jane BEEBY - Helen LOWRY
4.66
-13.85
-41.73
64
46
Theo MANGOS - Michael SCHMAEDICKE
18.51
13.85
-18.20
49
60
Gita CURNOW - Roger CURNOW
5.09
-11.60
-36.20
60
42
Inge RADONIC-ERRATH - Rosemarie ROLSTON
16.69
11.60
-13.65
46
61
Whalley ROBIN - Loueen GRANT
1.63
-11.15
-27.31
54
48
Adele BROWN - Louise CREGAN
12.78
11.15
-5.02
37
62
Mary CARTER - Lynleigh EVANS
10.25
-2.03
-41.59
63
49
Patrick STARCK - Vivien ELDRIDGE
12.28
2.03
-37.76
62
63
Lynn BAKER - Bev PETERS
10.66
3.22
-30.08
57
64
Lynne MOSS - Shane WOODBURN
7.44
-3.22
-36.56
61
66
Jay GURJAR - Lalita KANETKAR
4.26
-23.43
-75.21
66
51
Siamak PARSANEJAD - Nu BEASLEY
27.69
23.43
-28.82
55