Home
Hand Records
Open
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Restricted
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Novice
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
2020 Sydney Bridge Centre Labour Day Online Congress
results
|
boards
|
match scores
Open Match Scores Round 3
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Pair
Names
IMPs
VPs
Total VPs
Rank
3
Patrick JIANG - Hui LI
8.13
-0.83
33.27
6
9
Elizabeth HAVAS - Neil EWART
8.96
0.83
31.68
7
6
Freddie ZULFIQAR - Barry DALSTO
10.09
2.84
23.17
12
8
Garry CLARKE - Sally CLARKE
7.25
-2.84
13.52
19
10
Denise BARNES - Hamid SADIGH
9.50
7.53
34.61
4
41
Tim MOUNTJOY - Patricia LACEY
1.97
-7.53
18.76
15
11
Chris HUGHES - Kim MORRISON
11.22
5.28
35.86
3
4
Philip HOCKING - Cathy HOCKING
5.94
-5.28
23.83
11
15
George BILSKI - Ron SPEISER
10.19
4.29
-3.09
33
60
Gita CURNOW - Roger CURNOW
5.90
-4.29
-13.14
47
16
Titus LING - Bill BOULTON
18.03
17.40
7.29
24
42
Inge RADONIC-ERRATH - Rosemarie ROLSTON
0.63
-17.40
-28.35
63
17
Chris WILLIAMS - Jan CLARKE
6.53
2.71
28.50
10
25
Richard HARMAN - John FRIESEN
3.82
-2.71
17.68
16
18
Catherine CHAFFEY - Alexander COOK
6.19
5.03
1.92
27
36
Wayne ZHU - Wei ZHANG
1.16
-5.03
-8.47
40
20
Sean MULLAMPHY - Tony BOND
2.44
-4.13
33.72
5
1
Hugh GROSVENOR - Tania LLOYD
6.57
4.13
39.32
1
21
Kay O'CONNOR - Pat O'CONNOR
7.79
-4.21
-4.69
38
59
Jane BEEBY - Helen LOWRY
12.00
4.21
3.71
26
23
Liz FANOS - Julianne ROCKS
8.66
2.25
-9.36
43
5
Nicholas CHILOV - Richard DEVERIDGE
6.41
-2.25
-13.88
49
24
Margaret EAST - Lammie BARRETT
3.85
0.72
-22.08
58
49
Patrick STARCK - Vivien ELDRIDGE
3.13
-0.72
-26.07
61
26
Christine CHANDLER - Marelle Irvine
18.15
11.24
21.18
14
29
Niek VAN VUCHT - Patricia MCDONALD
6.91
-11.24
-4.05
36
27
Nigel ROSENDORFF - Elliott KAPLAN
17.16
17.16
16.12
18
55
Anne GRAYDEN - Julie SADLER
0.00
-17.16
-19.16
54
28
John GUREWITZ - Stuart SCHON
15.94
12.85
13.48
20
47
Roy BENTLEY - Harish PATNEY
3.09
-12.85
-12.44
45
30
Rick LU - Mary Anne HINGERTY
11.50
2.72
16.83
17
22
Alan COOPER - John SCUDDER
8.78
-2.72
10.84
22
31
Julian ABEL - Rakesh KUMAR
21.79
18.57
22.27
13
13
Pam CRICHTON - Ross CRICHTON
3.22
-18.57
-15.87
51
34
Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR
11.71
11.24
1.78
29
46
Theo MANGOS - Michael SCHMAEDICKE
0.47
-11.24
-21.00
57
35
John ROGERS - Peter ROBINSON
8.94
0.06
1.15
30
7
Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN
8.88
-0.06
0.92
32
37
Helen LITTLE - Geoff HUTCHINS
4.19
-0.62
1.00
31
56
Peter MULLER - Robyn HARDY
4.81
0.62
1.91
28
38
Michael CARTMELL - David FRYDA
7.88
-17.06
-3.61
35
12
Louise LEIBOWITZ - Tony LEIBOWITZ
24.94
17.06
29.77
8
39
Inez GLANGER - Marcia SCUDDER
17.50
9.43
-8.60
41
50
Tina STRICKLAND - Ceiny MAYBURY
8.07
-9.43
-28.27
62
40
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER
15.69
3.63
-11.00
44
33
Heath HENN - Ernie NEWMAN
12.06
-3.63
-18.69
53
44
Maureen BAKER - Ian LISLE
7.28
6.37
-8.76
42
57
Lydia GIBBS - Kevin MURRAY
0.91
-6.37
-23.27
60
45
Mick MCAULIFFE - Wing ROBERTS
7.37
-4.66
-4.38
37
2
Jeanette ABRAMS - Colin CLIFFORD
12.03
4.66
4.40
25
51
Siamak PARSANEJAD - Nu BEASLEY
6.01
-22.55
-52.74
66
65
William RYAN - John CARTER
28.56
22.55
-12.78
46
52
Giza FLETCHER - Joe BARDA
5.03
-9.73
-22.42
59
48
Adele BROWN - Louise CREGAN
14.76
9.73
-3.32
34
53
Archie FRASER - Shelley TAYLOR
13.90
12.90
8.71
23
61
Whalley ROBIN - Loueen GRANT
1.00
-12.90
-17.22
52
54
Sally BURNS - Jennette ROSETTA
2.44
-24.41
-19.45
55
19
Pat WALKER - Leigh FORAN
26.85
24.41
28.62
9
62
Mary CARTER - Lynleigh EVANS
3.16
-22.65
-8.02
39
14
Axel JOHANNSSON - Kate MCCALLUM
25.81
22.65
36.80
2
63
Lynn BAKER - Bev PETERS
8.22
-8.75
-30.20
64
32
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
16.97
8.75
-13.27
48
64
Lynne MOSS - Shane WOODBURN
9.44
-2.34
-19.56
56
43
Ralph EDWARDS - Jean HYDLEMAN
11.78
2.34
-15.41
50
66
Jay GURJAR - Lalita KANETKAR
4.22
-32.28
-51.29
65
58
Rosemary BARCLAY - Anthony COHEN
36.50
32.28
11.29
21