Home
Hand Records
Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
2019 NSWBA Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 4
Matchpoint Swiss Pairs Match Scores Round 3
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Pair
Names
%
VPs
Total VPs
Rank
10
David FRYDA - David HUDSON
44.61
6.41
41.97
5
7
Colin BAKER - Mike DOECKE
55.39
13.59
48.10
1
13
Rosa PANG - Robert WANG
46.95
7.97
37.89
11
15
Pele RANKIN - Stephen FISCHER
53.05
12.03
42.33
4
3
Ashley BACH - Peter MCTAGGART
60.49
16.20
29.58
26
9
Catherine ZHANG - Cevat EMUL
39.51
3.80
16.77
47
20
Denny NEWLAND - Douglas NEWLANDS
57.11
14.74
41.67
6
43
Eileen LI - Kaiping CHEN
42.89
5.26
33.96
17
6
Martin BLOOM - Peter GILL
64.06
17.62
43.17
3
26
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
35.94
2.38
27.78
33
35
Malcolm CARTER - Lyn CARTER
44.50
6.33
31.08
22
29
Michael COURTNEY - Linden RAYMOND
55.50
13.67
38.53
10
32
Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING
46.69
7.79
31.97
21
21
Kit MEYERS - Fiona FAWCETT
53.31
12.21
36.37
14
28
Nicky STRASSER - Ian LISLE
45.13
6.75
30.28
24
46
Elli URBACH - Les VARADI
54.87
13.25
37.05
13
44
Les GREWCOCK - Steven BOCK
43.15
5.43
28.56
27
36
Ron SPEISER - Tony NUNN
56.85
14.57
37.70
12
38
Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN
53.46
12.31
34.90
15
42
Alexander COOK - Robin HO
46.54
7.69
30.64
23
24
Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD
50.03
10.02
32.28
19
18
Sebastian YUEN - Christy GEROMBOUX
49.97
9.98
32.23
20
1
Paul DALLEY - Anthony BURKE
64.29
17.72
39.08
8
19
Alex PENKLIS - Rob WARD
35.71
2.28
24.02
39
41
Stuart SCHON - Maeve DOYLE
25.81
0.00
20.35
43
11
Anna ST CLAIR - Dee HARLEY
74.19
20.00
39.82
7
45
Therese TULLY - Richard WARD
73.14
20.00
38.96
9
2
Clare FILMER RAMSAY - Cassandra MITCHELL
26.86
0.00
19.48
45
8
Keith WALKER - Tamara SAMUELS
47.69
8.46
26.90
34
50
Sylvia HALLORAN - Phillip HALLORAN
52.31
11.54
29.98
25
30
Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER
42.22
4.89
22.46
40
23
Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR
57.78
15.11
32.85
18
14
Marjorie ASKEW - William POWELL
51.19
10.79
28.17
31
12
Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA
48.81
9.21
25.74
37
5
Yumin LI - Titus LING
48.47
8.98
24.29
38
33
Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN
51.53
11.02
26.35
35
40
Mark GUTHRIE - Julie GUTHRIE
44.82
6.55
21.67
42
22
Winston HORNE - Peter CLOKE
55.18
13.45
27.91
32
48
Julian FOSTER - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN
57.06
14.71
28.23
29
16
Denise NICHOLSON - Warren ROBINSON
42.94
5.29
20.26
44
27
Di SMART - Chris HUGHES
40.81
4.32
34.06
16
49
Ella PATTISON - Jamie THOMPSON
59.19
15.68
44.38
2
31
Wei ZHANG - Wayne ZHU
59.15
15.66
28.36
28
17
Ann BAKER - Andre BAROUKH
40.85
4.34
17.22
46
34
Sue INGHAM - George BILSKI
61.61
16.64
28.22
30
39
Simon STANCU - Alexandra BRADLEY
38.39
3.36
14.80
48
4
John RUSSELL - Michael HOGAN
41.96
4.78
14.32
49
47
Sunny PANG - Ferenc BUDAI
58.04
15.22
25.86
36
37
Janet BROWN - Gary LYNN
35.58
2.23
9.22
50
25
David MCLEISH - Paula MCLEISH
64.42
17.77
21.69
41