Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

State Seniors Championships

Location:Central Coast Leagues Club
Organiser: Louis Koolen
Phone: 02 4389 7203
Email:
Club Website: www.cclcbridgeclub.asn.au
Director:Ronnie Ng
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/21StateSeniorsChampionships.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2021&E=ss

Pairs Tuesday June 15, 2021 12:30 PM - Wednesday June 16, 2021 - 30 tables

Eligibility

All entrants must have been born before 1st January 1960

Cost: $70 per person light lunch provided

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 4389 7203

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Di Coats (11282), Jan Clarke (27340) 46707
2.  Alan Bustany (274585), Chris Williams (210676) 46711
3.  Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447) 46721
4.  Anne Grayden (340332), Julie Sadler (54089) 46725
5.  Karen Ody (377171), Martin Johnson (758108) 46750
6.  Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470) 46751
7.  Carol Parker (711349), Sharon Versteege (827436) 46762
8.  Wanda Little (983144), Merlyn Morris (746096) 46763
9.  Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392) 46785
10.  Patricia Grigson (270334), John McIlrath (41394) 46825
11.  Vicky Lisle (679097), Ian Lisle (645680) 46826
12.  Wendy Mitchell (15921), Eunice De Vries (694320) 46833
13.  Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112) 46856
14.  Dorothy Berzins (38032), Adele Mills (43060) 46895
15.  Matt Raj Mal (113581), Chris Hasemore (240729) 46904
16.  Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297) 46961
17.  Henrietta Hohnen (212512), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104) 46979
18.  June Thompson (151572), Peter Mackey (967920) 46981
19.  Ian Price (50083), Bruce Tier (61301) 46993
20.  Brian Glover (783171), Ros Roworth (70319) 46994
21.  Colin Speller (798551), David Cumming (1121091) 47022
22.  Stephanie Mathews (830712), Gary Heyting (27464) 47043
23.  Peter Hall (811521), Lyn Lynch (410888) 47045
24.  Pamela De Lacy (770892), Ursula Middleton (42676) 47049
25.  Jurate Laisve (811041), Pauline Caust (940445) 47081
26.  Sharon Mayo (111643), Lorraine Lindsay (25836) 47122
27.  Lyn Baber (192732), Judith Sherson (349615) 47244
28.  Agnes Marsh (568325), Ruth Griffin (881333) 47261
29.  Anthony Burke (8125), John Milston (647349) 47347
30.  Pat O'Connor (47015), Kay O'Connor (47031) 47570
31.  Julianne Rocks (52711), Kevin Davies (14443) 47582
32.  Felicity Fane (732389), Heather Brown (638005) 47595
33.  Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918) 47638
34.  Pat Pepper (510807), Susan McMahon (308791) 47681
35.  John Aldersley (1011995), Marcelle Goslin (1048491) 47836
36.  Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373) 47847

Teams Thursday June 17, 2021 9:30 AM - Friday June 18, 2021 - 30 tables

Eligibility

All entrants must have been born before 1st January 1960

Cost: $70 per person light lunch provided

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 4389 7203

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447), Anne Grayden (340332), Julie Sadler (54089) 46722
2.  Di Coats (11282), Jan Clarke (27340), Alan Bustany (274585), Chris Williams (210676) 46749
3.  Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470), Karen Ody (), Martin Johnson (758108) 46752
4.  Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), Michael Simes (269182), Paul McGrath (99831) 46778
5.  Patricia Grigson (270334), John McIlrath (41394), Vicky Lisle (679097), Ian Lisle (645680) 46824
6.  Wendy Mitchell (15921), Eunice De Vries (694320), Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918) 46849
7.  Christine Chandler (678112), Marelle Irvine (227463), Judy Atkins (425885), Janet Hill (368598) 46922
8.  Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Lorraine Lindsay (25836), Jan Davis () 46977
9.  Henrietta Hohnen (212512), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Diane Nichols (621919), Marie Purkiss (50474) 46980
10.  June Thompson (151572), Peter Mackey (967920), Dianne March (687529), Leon Babinski (719749) 46982
11.  Matt Raj Mal (113581), Chris Hasemore (240729), Stephanie Mathews (830712), Gary Heyting (27464) 46992
12.  Ian Price (50083), Bruce Tier (61301), Ros Roworth (70319), Brian Glover (783171) 46995
13.  Rhonda Innes (635855), Mary Wood (632031), Margaret Regan (856894), Irene Campbell (660140) 47031
14.  Martin Bloom (5266), Nigel Rosendorff (121541), Peter Gill (22381), Liz Adams (189502) 47365
15.  Liz Sylvester (950114), Robbie Feyder (1038001), Chris Dibley (15751), Steven Bock (5355) 47574
16.  Felicity Fane (732389), Tracey Dillon (872350), Elaine Hume (910511), Peter Hume (928402) 47599
17.  Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218), Frances Lyons (401765), Helen Lowry (162795) 47618
18.  Warren Lazer (35238), Pauline Gumby (24732), Kim Morrison (44318), Marilyn Chadwick (9911) 47776