Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

State Mixed Pairs Championships

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/21NSWBAStateMixedPairs.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2021&E=smp

Qualifying Saturday May 29, 2021 10:30 AM - 32 tables

Players who do not qualify for either Final receive FREE entry to the NSWBA Autumn Swiss Pairs Congress on the Sunday.

Payments

Players who are members of NSWBA (trading as Sydney Bridge Centre) should pay using the SBC Pre-Pay (PP) system.
PP payments are deducted at the start of the event.

Credit card payments can be made using our secure online payment gateway (Stripe*) at the Link to Payments below.
Your Entry ID is the reference number.

Alternatively by Direct Bank Transfer: BSB:082088 Account: 039098420. Please quote your Entry ID as the reference.

*Stripe payments for entries including youth players can only be paid as individuals.

Cost: $70 per player (direct entry), $120 per pair (NSWBA State Mixed Pairs Qualifying players) (BYO lunch)

Payments: Link to Payments

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Rakesh Kumar (34274), Jenny Michael (351245), SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS BRIDGE CLUB 46967
2.  Christine Hadaway (364274), Martin Johnson (758108), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB 46968
3.  Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB 46969
4.  Cheryl Henke (647713), Frank Broos (845957), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 46970
5.  Paul Best (291765), Ruth Collins (216011), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 46971
6.  Jake Andrew (1099868), Jacky Gruszka (28967), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 46972
7.  Lauri Perino (925985), Kevin Tant (213659), MOLLYMOOK BRIDGE CLUB 46973
8.  Susan Humphries (736465), Paul Dalley () 140 47001
9.  Jane Dawson (293008), Tony Nunn (330167) 140 47012
10.  Kim Morrison (44318), Marilyn Chadwick (9911) 47018
11.  Jim Thatcher (549797), Trish Thatcher (549789), TOMAREE BRIDGE CLUB INC 47023
12.  Patricia Grigson (270334), John McIlrath (41394), TOMAREE BRIDGE CLUB INC 47024
13.  Andre Korenhof (904023), Carola Hoogervorst (), NSWBA 47102
14.  Ken Storr (319759), Claire Schafer (258202), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB 47109
15.  Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651), Henry Chu (232408), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB 47110
16.  Emil Battista (16136), Miriam Officer (796190), MAITLAND BRIDGE CLUB 47112
17.  Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381) 140 47145
18.  Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY) 47180
19.  Alan Bustany (274585), Jan Clarke (27340), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY) 47181
20.  Dasha Brandt (314528), David Bowerman (135666), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY) 47182
21.  Barry Foster (682470), Hope Tomlinson (758061), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY) 47183
22.  Sue Eastman (158011), David Howells (893447), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY) 47184
23.  Fraser Rew (636134), Helena Dawson (551465) 70 47203
24.  Dagmar Neumann (534765), Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), NSWBA 120 47204
25.  George Bilski (242683), Jennifer Rothwell (270083) 140 47206
26.  Stephanie Mathews (830712), Gary Heyting (27464), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB 47209
27.  Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691) 140 47218
28.  Judy Zhu (712744), Sherlock Shao (1097229), PENNANT HILLS BRIDGE CLUB 47219
29.  Nick Hughes (71463), Nicoleta Giura (208922), NSWBA 47220
30.  Colin Clifford (1063911), Margaret Foster (20524), NSWBA 60 47222
31.  Julian Foster (518891), Giselle Mundell (164844), NSWBA 120 47224
32.  Terry Brown (7226), Jeanette Reitzer (534986) 140 47227
33.  George Fleischer (70556), Giza Fletcher (404365) 140 47241
34.  David Hudson (226394), Lorna Ichilcik (769509) 140 47245
35.  Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254) 140 47254
36.  Jane Biscoe (231134), Maurice Ripley (691909) 70 47256
37.  Cevat Emul (428310), Catherine Zhang (741310) 140 47257
38.  Matt Raj Mal (113581), Felicity Fane (732389), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY) 47259
39.  Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361) 140 47260
40.  Vivien Eldridge (454850), Alan Davies (74810), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB 47276
41.  Janet Rowlatt (418714), David Burton (802697), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 47293
42.  Julianne Rocks (52711), Kevin Davies (14443), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 47294
43.  Kay Tennant (741329), Pierre Tennant (15271), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 47295
44.  Elliott Kaplan (406783), Brenda Kaplan (250945) 140 47303
45.  Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325), BATEMANS BAY BRIDGE CLUB 47315
46.  Karen Creet (293970), Andrew Creet (284270), BATEMANS BAY BRIDGE CLUB 47316
47.  Annette Marshall (175595), Freddie Zulfiqar (940453), PARRAMATTA BRIDGE CLUB 47320
48.  Michael Draper (16705), Margaret Draper (33405), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE 47341
49.  Eric Lippey (36455), Kerry Boytell (70653), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE 47342
50.  Lalitha Gupta (664316), Jagdish Gupta (664308), EASTS BRIDGE CLUB 47344
51.  Margaret Owen (730599), Sunny Pang (734187) 140 47405
52.  Stuart Schon (271616), Maeve Doyle (987786) 140 47414
53.  Axel Johannsson (687693), Kate McCullum () 140 47432

Finals Sunday May 30, 2021 10:00 AM