Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

NSWBA ANC Butler Pairs

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/21ANCButlerPairs.pdf

Monday March 8, 2021 7:15 PM - Monday March 29, 2021


Monday March 8 19:15 Week 1
Monday March 15 19:15 Week 2
Monday March 22 19:15 Week 3
Monday March 29 19:15 Week 4

The ANC Butler Pairs will be played as a single field with first place in each field, Open or Women’s, receiving a refund of their entry fees to the corresponding 2021 Open or Women’s Australian Butler Pairs Championship in Perth.

ANC Butler Pairs Supplementary Regulations

RealBridge

This event is being run on RealBridge. Login details for each session will be posted on the NSWBA website under RealBridge > Seating. Note that RealBridge has more stringent browser requirements than BBO, so please read the RealBridge Setup document to ensure your set-up is OK.

It is a requirement that all players on RealBridge have working video and audio connections.

Eligibility

Every player must be an active member of the Australian Bridge Federation masterpoint system and a member of a club affiliated with the NSWBA.

Payments

Players who are members of NSWBA (trading as Sydney Bridge Centre) should pay using the SBC Pre-Pay (PP) system.
PP payments are deducted at the start of the event.

Credit card payments can be made using our secure online payment gateway (Stripe*) at the Link to Payments below.
Your Entry ID is the reference number.

Alternatively by Direct Bank Transfer: BSB:082088 Account: 039098420. Please quote your Entry ID as the reference.

It makes the NSWBA's life a lot easier if payment is made in whole by one person.

*Stripe payments for entries including youth players can only be paid as pairs or individuals.

Click here for Seating and RealBridge link

Payments: Link to Payments

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Rakesh Kumar (34274), Julian Abel (94) 48 46497
2.  Catherine Chaffey (853593), Andrew Goodchild (855014) 96 46507
3.  Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238) 46508
4.  Marjorie Askew (336815), William Powell (336807) 96 46513
5.  Jeanette Abrams (16179), Margaret Foster (20524) 96 46517
6.  Martin Bloom (5266), Nigel Rosendorff (121541) 46519
7.  Rick Lu (742724), Mary Anne Hingerty (986925) 96 46526
8.  Colin Clifford (1063911), Robbie Feyder (1038001) 46527
9.  Ernie Newman (759171), Heath Henn (928135) 96 46528
10.  Liz Fanos (270938), Julianne Rocks (52711) 46529
11.  George Finikiotis (196533), Steven Bock (5355) 46530
12.  Clive Klugman (25100), Gary Lynn (37524) 96 46542
13.  Giselle Mundell (164844), Rena Kaplan (31968) 96 46545
14.  Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617) 96 46547
15.  Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817) 96 46548
16.  Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463) 96 46550
17.  Inez Glanger (16721), Marcia Scudder (55141) 46551
18.  Susan Humphries (736465), Dagmar Neumann 96 46552
19.  Anne Riley (679372), Carol Hocking (705683) 96 46553
20.  Ben Chosid (497630), John De Ravin (226009) 96 46554
21.  George Fleischer (70556), Mathew Vadas (149365) 96 46556
22.  Kinga Moses (44431), Tina Zines (68497) 96 46559
23.  Helen Lowry (162795), Kate McCallum (226963) 46560
24.  David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426) 96 46563
25.  Wayne Zhu (636721), Yixiang Zhang (1040065) 96 46567
26.  Lorna Ichilcik (769509), Mannie Ichilcik (769517) 96 46569
27.  Donald Cartwright (825441), Tony Ong (46876) 48 46570
28.  Alan Bustany (274585), Di Coats (11282) 96 46573
29.  Robert Krochmalik (186181), Viv Wood (324043) 96 46575
30.  Helene Pitt (268410), Ruth Tobin (61409) 96 46576
31.  John Scudder (55131), Alan Cooper (952842) 46581
32.  Kim Morrison (44318), Bruce Neill (45632) 46595
33.  Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683) 96 46600
34.  Richard Douglas (156280), Bob Sebesfi (163260) 46603
35.  Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746) 96 46610
36.  Helena Dawson (551465), Liz Sylvester (950114) 48 46614
37.  James Wallis (166871), Bill Nash (296139) 96 46622
38.  Les Grewcock (24211), Avril Zets (477958) 96 46623
39.  Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918) 96 46627