Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

NSWBA Open ITS

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/21ITSOpenOnline.pdf

Stage I Monday January 25, 2021 7:15 PM - Monday February 8, 2021


Monday January 25 19:15 Week 1
Monday February 1 19:15 Week 2
Monday February 8 19:15 Week 3

Stage I will be played on RealBridge and is open to all registered players on the ABF Masterpoint Scheme. Contending pairs must be eligible and available to represent NSW at the 2021 ANC in Perth. Supplementary Regulations.

All entrants are urged to read the initial section (Covid-19 Considerations) of the Supplementary Regulations

RealBridge

This event is being run on RealBridge. Login details for each session will be posted on the NSWBA website under RealBridge > Seating. Note that RealBridge has more stringent browser requirements than BBO, so please read the RealBridge Setup document to ensure your set-up is OK.

It is a requirement that all players on RealBridge have working video and audio connections.

Payments

Players who are members of NSWBA (trading as Sydney Bridge Centre) should pay using the SBC Pre-Pay (PP) system.
PP payments are deducted at the start of the event.

Credit card payments can be made using our secure online payment gateway (Stripe*) at the Link to Payments below.
Your Entry ID is the reference number.

Alternatively by Direct Bank Transfer: BSB:082088 Account: 039098420. Please quote your Entry ID as the reference.

It makes the NSWBA's life a lot easier if payment is made in whole by one person.

*Stripe payments for entries including youth players can only be paid as pairs or individuals.

Cost: $36 per player

Payments: Link to Payments

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238) 46142
2.  Bruce Neill (45632), Peter Buchen (7765) 72 46143
3.  Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381) 72 46144
4.  Rakesh Kumar (34274), Julian Abel (94) 36 46148
5.  Kim Morrison (44318), Avon Wilsmore (114375) 72 46149
6.  Wayne Zhu (636721), Yixiang Zhang (1040065) 72 46150
7.  Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746) 72 46152
8.  Sophie Ashton (711470), Nabil Edgtton (598933) 72 46153
9.  Heath Henn (928135), Ernie Newman (759171) 46154
10.  Giselle Mundell (164844), Rena Kaplan (31968) 72 46158
11.  David Wurth (67830), Nick Fahrer (273848) 46159
12.  George Fleischer (70556), Mathew Vadas (149365) 72 46161
13.  Chris Dibley (15751), Michael Seldon (264148) 72 46166
14.  Catherine Chaffey (853593), Robbie Feyder (1038001) 36 46167
15.  David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426) 72 46168
16.  Marjorie Askew (336815), William Powell (336807) 72 46175
17.  Lavy Libman (895202), Tomer Libman (893005) 54 46181
18.  Elliott Kaplan (406783), Nigel Rosendorff (121541) 72 46182
19.  Richard McAuliffe (843911), Leigh Matheson (687766) 72 46183
20.  Helene Pitt (268410), Ruth Tobin (61409) 72 46184
21.  David Hudson (226394), Anita Curtis (163910) 72 46196
22.  Tony Leibowitz (265195), Paul Lavings (35092) 46199
23.  Louise Leibowitz (265225), Vera Rowland (499374) 46200
24.  Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023) 72 46202
25.  Liz Sylvester (950114), Helena Dawson (551465) 72 46203
26.  Donald Cartwright (825441), Tony Ong (46876) 36 46204
27.  Liz Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269) 72 46206
28.  Kevin Davies (14443), George Finikiotis (196533) 36 46208
29.  Dominic Kwok (522910), Frank Budai (225487) 72 46211
30.  Neil Ewart (63541), Simon Henbest (138371) 72 46213
31.  Kate McCallum (226963), Axel Johannsson (687693) 46214
32.  Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463) 72 46219
33.  Dennis Zines (68489), Tom Moss (228801) 72 46220
34.  Lorna Ichilcik (769509), Avril Zets (477958) 72 46221
35.  Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817) 72 46224
36.  Helen Lowry (162795), Frances Lyons (401765) 72 46229
37.  Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263) 72 46231
38.  Helen Lavings (684491), Jeff Carberry (294896) 72 46232
39.  Colin Clifford (1063911), Margaret Foster (20524) 36 46233
40.  Martin Bloom (5266), Steven Bock (5355) 72 46234
41.  Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Tim Davis (156116) 72 46235
42.  Mary Anne Hingerty (986925), Rick Lu (742724) 72 46240
43.  Robert Krochmalik (186181), Daniel Krochmalik (404144) 72 46243
44.  David Stern (58823), Robert Grynberg (24643) 72 46244
45.  Tony Nunn (330167), Paul Dalley (599069) 72 46245
46.  David Farmer (544442), Catherine Whiddon (428426) 72 46249
47.  Mike Hughes (29327), Ross Stuart (71511) 72 46250
48.  Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918) 72 46252
49.  Sartaj Hans (561789), Avinash Kanetkar (232637) 72 46254
50.  Ben Chosid (497630), John De Ravin (226009) 72 46271
51.  Susan Humphries (736465), Liam Milne (774596) 72 46272
52.  Phil Halloran (168671), Warren Robinson (731201) 72 46275
53.  Colin Thomas (60712), Marlaine Gahan (390666) 72 46281
54.  Lara Topper (1082469), Jacob Rose (1082582) 36 46284
55.  Fraser Rew (636134), Nick Rodwell 36 46285
56.  Sybil Hurwitz (586821), Monica Ginsberg (569925) 72 46287
57.  Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617) 72 46288
58.  David Cohen (11411), Anthony Cohen (762016) 72 46290
59.  Paul Smith (57096), Gary Lynn (37524) 72 46291
60.  Stuart Schon (271616), John Gurewitz (24831) 46293
61.  John McMahon (935212), Charles McMahon (935220) 72 46294
62.  Leo Goorevich (23183), Elli Urbach (62448) 72 46295

Stage II Monday February 15, 2021 7:15 PM - Monday March 1, 2021


Monday February 15 19:15 Week 1
Monday February 22 19:15 Week 2
Monday March 1 19:15 Week 3

Stage II will be played on RealBridge.

Contending pairs must be eligible and available to represent NSW at the 2021 ANC in Perth. Supplementary Regulations.

All entrants are urged to read the initial section (Covid-19 Considerations) of the Supplementary Regulations.

Entries will be opened at the end of Stage I. Only contending players who have qualified via Stage I may enter.

Players who have not qualified are invited to play in the ITS Online Swiss Pairs which will run parallel to Stage II also on RealBridge.

Payments

Players who are members of NSWBA (trading as Sydney Bridge Centre) should pay using the SBC Pre-Pay (PP) system.
PP payments are deducted at the start of the event.

Credit card payments can be made using our secure online payment gateway (Stripe*) at the Link to Payments below.
Your Entry ID is the reference number.

Alternatively by Direct Bank Transfer: BSB:082088 Account: 039098420. Please quote your Entry ID as the reference.

It makes the NSWBA's life a lot easier if payment is made in whole by one person.

*Stripe payments for entries including youth players can only be paid as pairs or individuals.

Cost: $36 per person

Payments: Link to Payments

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Ernie Newman (759171), Heath Henn (928135) 72 46391
2.  Yixiang Zhang (1040065), Wayne Zhu (636721) 72 46392
3.  Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463) 72 46393
4.  Nick Rodwell, Fraser Rew (636134) 72 46394
5.  Anita Curtis (163910), David Hudson (226394) 72 46395
6.  Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617) 36 46396
7.  Giselle Mundell (164844), Rena Kaplan (31968) 46397
8.  John McMahon (935212), Charles McMahon (935220) 72 46398
9.  Paul Dalley (599069), Tony Nunn (330167) 72 46399
10.  Kim Morrison (44318), Avon Wilsmore (114375) 72 46400
11.  Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023) 72 46401
12.  Dennis Zines (68489), Tom Moss (228801) 72 46402
13.  Mike Hughes (29327), Ross Stuart (71511) 72 46403
14.  David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426) 72 46404
15.  Lavy Libman (895202), Tomer Libman (893005) 54 46405
16.  Donald Cartwright (825441), Tony Ong (46876) 36 46406
17.  Susan Humphries (736465), Liam Milne (774596) 72 46407
18.  Garry Clarke (259918), Sally Clarke (403555) 46408
19.  Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817) 72 46409
20.  Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238) 46410
21.  George Fleischer (70556), Mathew Vadas (149365) 72 46411
22.  Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746) 72 46412
23.  Sartaj Hans (561789), Avinash Kanetkar (232637) 72 46414
24.  Peter Buchen (7765), Bruce Neill (45632) 46415
25.  Sophie Ashton (711470), Nabil Edgtton (598933) 72 46416
26.  Richard McAuliffe (843911), Leigh Matheson (687766) 72 46417
27.  Helene Pitt (268410), Ruth Tobin (61409) 72 46418
28.  Liz Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269) 72 46420
29.  Jeff Carberry (294896), Helen Lavings (684491) 72 46421
30.  Ben Chosid (497630), John De Ravin (226009) 72 46426

Final Saturday April 17, 2021 10:00 AM - Sunday April 18, 2021

A decision on the whether the Final will be at the NSWBA or on RealBridge (dates to be announced) will be made in March.