Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

NSWBA Online RealBridge Swiss Teams

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus

Monday October 12, 2020 7:15 PM - 22 tables

This event is being run on RealBridge, not BBO. We will email a link and login details to all entrants at approx 6.00pm on Monday. Note that RealBridge has more stringent browser requirements than BBO, so please read the RealBridge Setup document to ensure your set-up is OK.

As we require an even number of teams, online entries are closed. Please contact 9264-8111 to be placed on the Wait List.

Cost: No entry fee

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Nick Hughes (71463), Nicoleta Giura (208922), Jill Magee (542210), Terry Strong (267066) 45087
2.  Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445), Wendy Mitchell (15921), Eunice De Vries (694320) 45088
3.  Rakesh Kumar (34274), Julian Abel (94), Lee Dreyer (143685), Frank Dreyer (143359) 45089
4.  George Finikiotis (196533), Kevin Davies (14443), Steven Bock (5355), Warren Dobes (676195) 45091
5.  Martin Bloom (5266), Peter Gill (22381), George Fleischer (70556), Mathew Vadas (149365) 45093
6.  Helen Lowry (162795), Linda Aubusson (454796), Philip Beeby (920691), Jane Beeby (920673) 45099
7.  Garry Clarke (259918), David Fryda (136131), David Hudson (226394), Anita Curtis (163910) 45103
8.  Liz Fanos (270938), Margaret Foster (20524), Jeanette Abrams (16179), Colin Clifford (1063911) 45104
9.  Warren Lazer (35238), Pauline Gumby (24732), Ron Klinger (33642), Avinash Kanetkar (232637) 45109
10.  Heath Henn (928135), Ernie Newman (759171), Dennis Raymond (224111), Alec Gillespie (380652) 45113
11.  David Stern (58823), Robert Grynberg (24643), Louise Leibowitz (265225), Tony Leibowitz (265195) 45114
12.  Catherine Chaffey (853593), Robbie Feyder (1038001), Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285) 45115
13.  Henry Chu (232408), Dave Mahadevan (313432), Siamak Parsanejad (476870), Hamid Sadigh (735256) 45116
14.  Viv Wood (324043), Robert Krochmalik (186181), Tomer Libman (893005), Lavy Libman (895202) 45117
15.  Inez Glanger (16721), Marcia Scudder (55141), John Scudder (55131), Alan Cooper (952842) 45119
16.  Liz Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269), Jane Dawson (293008), Murray Green (244538) 45126
17.  Kitty Muntz (143502), Terri Kay (139807), Kim Frazer (700223), Michael Phillips (417165), Kitty Muntz (143502) 45127
18.  Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263), Avril Zets (477958), Les Grewcock (24211) 45129
19.  Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617), Tony Nunn (330167), Paul Dalley (599069) 45131
20.  Wayne Zhu (636721), Yixiang Zhang, Wei Zhang (1019422), William Zhang 45134
21.  Jeff Carberry (294896), Walt Davis (900052), Robert Kinloch (326453), Steve Brell 45136
22.  Leigh Matheson (687766), Richard McAuliffe (843911), Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097) 45137

ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

Paid Entry ID
23.  Dee Harley (889237), Anna St Clair (889245), Keith Kat (139750), Brigitte Kat (134104) 45142