Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

Orange Bridge Club

Organiser: Manda Labuschagne
Phone: 0431 558 658
Email:
Club Website: www.orangebridgeclub.com
Director:David Reddel
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/21Orange.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday August 7, 2021 10:00 AM - 30 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0431 558 658

Entries close: August 6 10:00 PM

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Chris Lokan (329185), Morag Lokan (329177) 46857
2.  Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218) 46935
3.  Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler 46936
4.  Ceiny Maybury (355674), Elizabeth Neil (594342) 46956
5.  Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361) 46964
6.  Clare Filmer Ramsay (682063), Cassandra Mitchell (274097) 47036
7.  Peter Kahler (233481), Adrienne Stephens (259411) 47079
8.  Janet Kahler (155020), Peter Quach (255777) 47083
9.  Pauline Lane (882062), Robyn Stanhope (970921) 47085
10.  Anita Delorenzo (749206), Elizabeth Yoo (1100696) 47086
11.  Paula Nigem (430455), Dianne Stacey (884391) 47130
12.  Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097) 47158
13.  Roger McNee (816681), Glenda McNee (816698) 47159
14.  Garth Hogg (570990), Diana Waddell (746207) 47357
15.  Kevin Riordan (960802), Graham Rosetta (797936) 47378
16.  Gwen Riordan (960799), Liz Moss (954411) 47379
17.  Jennette Rosetta (226602), Coral Brown (7250) 47380
18.  Valerie Cook (465471), Sally Ryan (221351) 47381
19.  Mary Taylor (983950), Vicki Miller (983667) 47406
20.  Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012) 47410
21.  Marelle Irvine (227463), Rakesh Kumar (34274) 47437
22.  Terry Bossomaier (265391), Jennifer Hector (26824) 47452
23.  Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285) 47453
24.  Betty Stewart (456810), Isabelle Britt 47457
25.  Margaret Roughan (373079), Sally Burns (859559) 47458
26.  Alan Schwarz (169171), Tammy Schwarz (169188) 47472
27.  Brian Thorp (160849), Andrew Struik (530476) 47477
28.  Nikki Riszko (159972), Jenny Michael (351245) 47478
29.  Chris Williams (210676), Tba 47492
30.  John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951) 47493
31.  Pam Bradford (6191), Elaine McRae (659819) 47499
32.  Enid Dawes (279420), Robyn Pearce (88341) 47528
33.  Georgina McMahon (944963), Kyle Giggacher (1080091) 47541
34.  Adele Brown (506729), Louise Cregan (299741) 47589
35.  Barbara Beveridge (836095), Annie Macmaster (885584) 47625
36.  Caroline Hermes (294101), Heather Last (885541) 47626
37.  Jane Storey (885525), Judy Harris 47627
38.  Jude Hillam (885460), Loo Maning 47628
39.  Helen Britton (279331), Wendy Strachan (354511) 47670
40.  Rosemary Hummelshoj (99724), Graham Daniel 47672
41.  Manda Labuschagne (703699), Dariusz Drozd (758876) 47674
42.  Natasha Jacobs (884553), Derek Cassidy (9679) 47675
43.  Margaret Corby (963399), Margaret Barker (842729) 47704
44.  Lyn Dillon (594598), Bob Dillon (594581) 47706
45.  Robin Simson (856614), Helen Nicol (975338) 47708
46.  Bernard Huxtable (29777), Desmond Mulcahy (44695) 47713
47.  Sam York (518980), Line Davidson (903981) 47738
48.  Niek Van Vucht (161063), Patricia McDonald (591319) 47744
49.  Bev Crossman (610666), Bruce Crossman (610674) 47745
50.  Kim Morrison (44318), Marilyn Chadwick (9911) 47759
51.  Sandy Carter (1047515), Nerida Gillies (1028863) 47760
52.  Helena Dawson (551465), David Weston (65617) 47762
53.  Marguerite Tuit (735973), Penny Mowatt (898171) 47778
54.  Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029) 47779
55.  Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Wendy Gillard (549241) 47784
56.  George Fleischer (70556), Liz Sylvester (950114) 47793
57.  Ron Speiser (484997), Peter Gill (22381) 47794
58.  Theo Mangos (375901), Leigh Foran (266221) 47796
59.  Lydia Gibbs (618462), Margaret Stevens (527610) 47807
60.  George Kozakos (158291), Brad Coles (256986) 47810

ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

Paid Entry ID
61.  David Lilley (158542), Khokan Bagchi (130532) 47811
62.  Kevin Murray (815330), Lesley Murray (814156) 47812
63.  Jenny King (33189), Anne Tonna (911380) 47874
64.  Pamela Stuart-Brown (491918), Teresa Martin (483011) 47937
65.  Winston Horne (208892), Virginia Cohen (173304) 47980

Teams Sunday August 8, 2021 9:00 AM - 30 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0431 558 658

Entries close: August 7 9:00 PM

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Chris Lokan (329185), Morag Lokan (329177), Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501) 46858
2.  Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218), Virginia Dressler, Ian McKinnon (41475) 46934
3.  Ceiny Maybury (355674), Elizabeth Neil (594342), Robyn Ho, Alexander Cook (668699) 46957
4.  Clare Filmer Ramsay (682063), Cassandra Mitchell (274097), Sandy Carter (1047515), Nerida Gillies (1028863) 47037
5.  Janet Kahler (155020), Peter Quach (255777), Peter Kahler (233481), Adrienne Stephens (259411) 47084
6.  Anita Delorenzo (749206), Elizabeth Yoo (1100696), Pauline Lane (882062), Robyn Stanhope (970921) 47087
7.  Roger McNee (816681), Glenda McNee (816698), Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097) 47160
8.  Susan Boyd (206199), Barbara Wood (488100), Christina Crowe (464341), Rosemary Hassall (438261) 47339
9.  Garth Hogg (570990), Diana Waddell (746207), Desmond Mulcahy (44695), Bernard Huxtable (29777) 47358
10.  Kevin Riordan (960802), Tba, Tba, Tba 47382
11.  Gwen Riordan (960799), Tba, Tba, Tba 47383
12.  Mary Taylor (983950), Vicki Miller (983667), Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012) 47407
13.  Terry Bossomaier (265391), Jennifer Hector (26824), Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285) 47454
14.  Brian Thorp (160849), Jenny Michael (351245), Andrew Struik (530476), Nikki Riszko (159972) 47479
15.  John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951), Chris Williams (210676), Tba 47494
16.  Pam Bradford (6191), Elaine McRae (659819), Judy Jackson (556505), Christine Kershaw (194204) 47500
17.  Adele Brown (506729), Louise Cregan (299741), Tba, Tba 47590
18.  Coleen Street (402362), Denise Hourigan (446831), Bill Kierath, Allan Adcroft (1036769) 47621
19.  Caroline Hermes (294101), Heather Last (885541), Jane Storey (885525), Judy Harris (992518) 47622
20.  Barbara Beveridge (836095), Annie Macmaster (885584), Jude Hillam (885460), Loo Manning (885551) 47623
21.  Enid Dawes (279420), Robyn Pearce (88341), Tba, Tbamxhju 47635
22.  Manda Labuschagne (703699), Dariusz Drozd (758876), Jens Skovgaard (410683), Natasha Jacobs (884553), Derek Cassidy 47673
23.  Margaret Corby (963399), Margaret Barker (842729), Robin Simson (856614), Helen Nicol (975338) 47707
24.  Patricia McDonald (591319), Niek Van Vucht (161063), Bev Crossman (610666), Bruce Crossman (610674) 47743
25.  David Weston (65617), Helena Dawson (551465), Kim Morrison (44318), Marilyn Chadwick (9911) 47769
26.  Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029), Penny Mowatt (898171), Marguerite Tuit (735973) 47781
27.  George Fleischer (70556), Peter Gill (22381), Ron Speiser (484997), Liz Sylvester (950114) 47795
28.  Theo Mangos (375901), Leigh Foran (266221), Sam York (518980), Line Davidson (903981) 47797
29.  Lydia Gibbs (618462), Margaret Stevens (527610), Kevin Murray (815330), Lesley Murray (814156) 47806
30.  George Kozakos (158291), David Lilley (158542), Khokan Bagchi (130532), Brad Coles (256986) 47809

ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

Paid Entry ID
31.  Hendrika Moore (672343), Wally Atallah (266523), George Arif (676721), Dorothy Woodside (750530) 47840
32.  Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Denise Gough (629456) 47923
33.  Pamela Stuart-Brown (491918), Teresa Martin (483011), Margaret Humphries (690945), Lorraine Johnson (642843) 47938