Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

Griffith Ex-Servicemens Bridge Club Wine Country

Organiser: Carolyn Marsh
Phone: 0428 693 519
Email:
Club Website: www.griffith.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:Ian Lisle
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20Griffith.pdf

Pairs Saturday March 7, 2020 10:00 AM - 20 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0428 693 519

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Gai Hudson (270210), Marie Jolly (371939) 43515
2.  Belinda Bassingthwaighte (665215), Rosemary Rossiter (947490) 43516
3.  Jane Glowrey (904767), Meredith Landale (886599) 43594
4.  Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373) 43895
5.  Margaret Perosin (408328), Leonie Evans (364118) 43896
6.  Niek Van Vucht (161063), Vicky Lisle (679097) 43905
7.  Richard Hills (152511), Chris Stead (677019) 43906
8.  Carolyn Marsh (409405), Kay Geddes (626971) 43913
9.  Bev Furner (864870), Susan Clarke (867934) 43914
10.  Richard Harman (204757), John Friesen (271535) 43954
11.  Phil Glover (22705), Bal Krishan (34169) 43955
12.  Pat Jones (788597), Ivy Heath (788627) 44018
13.  Mavis Gow (344117), Anne Gale (344109) 44019
14.  Pat Tyson (408344), John Bourke (823041) 44020
15.  Muriel Shaw (753351), Joyce Morgan (595802) 44021
16.  Rina Vitucci (468959), David Thompson (626945) 44022
17.  Frank Lamond (534846), Morris Massarotto (680400) 44023
18.  Alison Kupsch (408301), Anne Reade (729906) 44024
19.  Marg McDonald (887676), Joan Staines (864846) 44025
20.  Ann Berry (56855), Fran Martin (587842) 44065
21.  Jennette Rosetta (226602), Inci Khoury (634034) 44079
22.  Gwen Riordan (960799), Liz Moss (954411) 44237
23.  Kevin Riordan (960802), Sally Burns (859559) 44241
24.  Les Brown (22306), Pamela Brown (304131) 44277
25.  Adrian Thompson (60917), Val Evans (468940) 44278
26.  Jennie Pike (566446), Margaret O'Leary (673420) 44326
27.  Penny Williams (661848), Phillip Williams (18082) 44327
28.  Sue Thornburrow (1015044), Amanda Arnold (598208) 44328
29.  Rhonda Thomas (606006), Dan Cotter (467391) 44329
30.  Peter Den Houting (930040), Greg Brown (727393) 44354
31.  Peter Forner (69248), Wendy Bennett (496014) 44356
32.  Tori Horder (496049), Vince Kelly (32476) 44410
33.  Jan Rava (51020), David Brennan (340571) 44411

Teams Sunday March 8, 2020 9:00 AM - 20 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0428 693 519

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Belinda Bassingthwaighte (665215), Rosemary Rossiter (947490), Gai Hudson (270210), Marie Jolly (371939) 43517
2.  Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373), Margaret Perosin (408328), Leonie Evans (364118) 43894
3.  Richard Hills (152511), Chris Stead (677019), Niek Van Vucht (161063), Vicky Lisle (679097) 43907
4.  Bev Furner (864870), Susan Clarke (867934), Carolyn Marsh (409405), Kay Geddes (626971) 43915
5.  Richard Harman (204757), John Friesen (271535), Phil Glover (22705), Bal Krishan (34169) 43956
6.  Jane Glowrey (904767), Meredith Landale (886599), Alison Kupsch (408301), Anne Reade (729906) 44026
7.  Les Brown (22306), Pamela Brown (304131), Morris Massarotto (680400), Frank Lamond (534846) 44027
8.  Pat Tyson (408344), John Bourke (823041), Marg Bryon (864862), Arlene Brown (251291) 44028
9.  Muriel Shaw (753351), Joyce Morgan (595802), David Thompson (626945), Rina Vitucci (468959) 44029
10.  Ann Berry (56855), Fran Martin (587842), Eric Taylor (606014), Helen Taylor (598186) 44067
11.  Jennette Rosetta (226602), Inci Khoury (634034), Gwen Riordan (960799), Liz Moss (954411) 44080
12.  Jan Jackson (698032), Thea Dalglish (701440), Mary Jenkins (257168), Pip Brady (641936) 44099
13.  Adrian Thompson (60917), Val Evans (468940), Rose Alpen (320821), Pat Gilbert (320838) 44271
14.  Denise Cannon (282308), Skuntala Bartter (496022), Wendy Bennett (496014), Peter Forner (69248) 44276
15.  Pat Jones (788597), Ivy Heath (788627), Joyce Jones (1061429), Leslie McCullough (1033311) 44283
16.  Rhonda Thomas (606006), Dan Cotter (467391), Amanda Arnold (598208), Sue Thornburrow (1015044) 44292
17.  Jennie Pike (566446), Margaret O'Leary (673420), Kath Lamont (1015052), Patty Harrison (1026712) 44293
18.  Peter Den Houting (930040), Greg Brown (727393), Phillip Williams (18082), Penny Williams (661848) 44355
19.  Jan Rava (51020), David Brennan (340571), Tori Horder (496049), Vince Kelly (32476) 44412