Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

Sapphire Coast Bridge Club - CANCELLED

Conducted under the auspices of the NSWBA
The ABF has approved the issue of red masterpoints at level B4
All players entering this event are subject to the NSWBA's Congress Disciplinary Regulations
Organiser: Lewis Seychell
Phone: 02 6495 2605
Email:
Club Website: bridgewebs.com/sapphirecoast/
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20SapphireCoast.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday April 4, 2020 12:00 PM - 35 tables

Venue: Club Sapphire, 119 Main St, Merimbula Start time: 12noon Cost: $80 per pair Light lunch supplied (about 1.30pm)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6495 2605

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Richard Lazar (387681), Sally Lazar (364851) 41730
2.  Whalley Robin (155292), Loueen Grant (702129) 43497
3.  Bruce Crossman (610674), Bev Crossman (610666) 43545
4.  Elainne Haley (657891), Leone Moffat (254452) 43548
5.  Colin Frecklington (1004786), Lorraine O'Brien (419761) 43579
6.  Barbara Toohey (271144), Kerry Butcher (443018) 43942
7.  Len Van Der Hor (226270), Liz Van Der Hor (161047) 43943
8.  Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441) 44049
9.  Dianne Hinde (804525), Heather York (805866) 44050
10.  Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851) 44052
11.  John Bentley (131202), Dorothea Bonney-Mccoy (592897) 44053
12.  Ian McNab (781754), Helen McNab (596833) 44155
13.  Peter Dayhew (656399), Miriam Dayhew (704172) 44209
14.  Bruce McPhail (263737), Elizabeth Cameron (165239) 44258
15.  Glenda Guest (986399), Brian Riches (964042) 44259
16.  Beata Denkiewicz (114901), Stephanie Litchfield (466212) 44260
17.  Muriel Martin (737933), Julia Van Ryn (534587) 44261
18.  Gail McCombie (763918), Sarina Garrett (763926) 44262
19.  Ann Drew (710016), Judy Hori (612200) 44263
20.  Jenny Michael (351245), Rakesh Kumar (34274) 44317
21.  Brian Thorp (160849), John Donovan (722618) 44366
22.  Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501) 44367
23.  David Num (846074), Mike Stent (794694) 44378
24.  Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Sue Neill (74561) 44466
25.  Karen Creet (293970), Andrew Creet (284270) 44483
26.  Louise Brassil (904325), Michael Brassil (904333) 44484
27.  Anita Delorenzo (749206), Robyn Stanhope (970921) 44494
28.  Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Prickett (716383) 44507

Teams Sunday April 5, 2020 9:30 AM - 35 tables

Venue: Club Sapphire, 119 Main St, Merimbula Start Time: 9.30am Cost: $160 per team Lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6495 2605

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Bruce Crossman (610674), Bev Crossman (610666), Elainne Haley (657891), Leone Moffat (254452) 43546
2.  Whalley Robin (155292), Loueen Grant (702129), Colin Frecklington (1004786), Lorraine O'Brien (419761) 43551
3.  Len Van Der Hor (226270), Liz Van Der Hor (161047), Barbara Toohey (271144), Kerry Butcher (443018) 43944
4.  Dianne Hinde (804525), Heather York (805866), Sarina Garrett (763926), Gail McCombie (763918) 44051
5.  Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851), John Bentley (131202), Dorothea Bonney-Mccoy (592897) 44075
6.  Peter Dayhew (656399), Miriam Dayhew (704172), Ian McNab (781754), Helen McNab (596833) 44210
7.  Bruce McPhail (263737), Elizabeth Cameron (165239), Jane Scott (830798), Stuart Edwards (1094335) 44264
8.  Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501), Brian Thorp (160849), John Donovan (722618) 44368
9.  Karen Creet (293970), Andrew Creet (284270), Louise Brassil (904325), Michael Brassil (904333) 44482
10.  Anita Delorenzo (749206), Robyn Stanhope (970921), Tba (), Tba () 44495
11.  Mike Stent (794694), David Num (846074), Edith Jones (249750), Colin Morrison (243450) 44504
12.  Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Prickett (716383), Sue Neill (74561), Robert Van Der Hoek (241016) 44508