Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

Muswellbrook Bridge Club 29th Congress

Organiser: Emil Battista
Phone: 02 6543 3331
Email:
Director:Nick Hughes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Muswellbrook.pdf

Pairs Saturday October 12, 2019 10:30 AM - 40 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6543 3331

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Linda Brown (774553), Tom Tomlinson (769691) 41038
2.  Kerrie Stien (514519), Gayle Whitelaw (667064) 41314
3.  Ruth Perris (948349), Kay Hale (270016) 41761
4.  Stephen Calcroft (978337), Roy Cotton (635677) 41798
5.  Miriam Officer (796190), Heather McLaren (861812) 41822
6.  Dianne Cass (972835), Bob Cass (904821) 41899
7.  Helen Tait (790516), Lee Cameron (948330) 41907
8.  Clare Filmer Ramsay (682063), Cassandra Mitchell (274097) 41908
9.  Sylvia Foster (599700), Barry Foster (682470) 41992
10.  Hope Tomlinson (758061), Martin Johnson (758108) 41993
11.  Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127) 42057
12.  Ellie Fitz-Gerald (195049), Jim Fitz-Gerald (195057) 42065
13.  Susan McMahon (308791), Judy Payne (561347) 42106
14.  Pat Pepper (510807), Lynette Fitzhenry (658324) 42107
15.  Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218) 42129
16.  Ann Harrison (161926), David Harrison (161934) 42160
17.  Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828) 42205
18.  Pam Woodage (67601), Laraine Parker (10561) 42206
19.  Anna Gipps (22527), Philippa Macintyre (977527) 42223
20.  Helen Archibald (1481), Julle Bierling (477656) 42224
21.  Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853) 42260
22.  Barbara Hunter (70211), Emil Battista (16136) 42263
23.  Ken Berry (43540), Roger Yandle (526551) 42264
24.  Greg Farrell (829080), Helen Baker (646547) 42324
25.  Michael Simes (269182), Michael Johnson (249513) 42330
26.  Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034) 42370
27.  Denis McEncroe (351334), Alison McEncroe (351342) 42454
28.  Doreen Chick (753221), Elizabeth Wills (1012894) 42462
29.  Stephen Dunnill (957682), Amy Edwards (977519) 42463
30.  Hugh Cone (164666), Richard French (43486) 42464
31.  Kerry Law (796174), Pamela Rodwell (790524) 42516
32.  Sandra Yates (780162), Greg McCarron (1090380) 42542
33.  Bas Bolt (673560), Ros Roworth (70319) 42565
34.  Terry Gidley-Baird (324825), Bruce Webster (484512) 42586
35.  Jean Moran (712051), Ronald Moran (712061) 42643
36.  Joan Russell (647322), Gladys Donovan (759570) 42656

Teams Sunday October 13, 2019 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6543 3331

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Ken Horne (848425), Jenny Coyle (904831), Gayle Whitelaw (667064), Kerrie Stien (514519) 41307
2.  Ruth Perris (948349), Kay Hale (270016), Denis McEncroe (351334), Alison McEncroe (351342) 41762
3.  Jill Parsons (706620), Fay Smith (730416), Lynn Dickson (998052), Gail Hamer (1061917) 41765
4.  Mary Cotterill (915343), Kate Smith (898848), Heather McLaren (861812), Miriam Officer (796190) 41824
5.  Stephen Calcroft (978337), Roy Cotton (635677), Jean Moran (712051), Ronald Moran (712061) 41833
6.  Dianne Cass (972835), Bob Cass (904821), Helen Tait (790516), Lee Cameron (948330) 41900
7.  Hope Tomlinson (758061), Martin Johnson (758108), Sylvia Foster (599700), Barry Foster (682470) 41994
8.  Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127), Shirley Crockett (13218), Noel Crockett (13201) 42058
9.  Ellie Fitz-Gerald (195049), Jim Fitz-Gerald (195057), Beryl Manuel (731781), Chris Van Wyck (62952) 42066
10.  Pat Pepper (510807), Lynette Fitzhenry (658324), Susan McMahon (308791), Judy Payne (561347) 42108
11.  Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828), Laraine Parker (10561), Pam Woodage (67601) 42204
12.  Helen Archibald (1481), Julle Bierling (477656), Anna Gipps (22527), Philippa Macintyre (977527) 42225
13.  Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), Michael Simes (269182), Michael Johnson (249513) 42261
14.  Ken Berry (43540), Roger Yandle (526551), Barbara Hunter (70211), Emil Battista (16136) 42265
15.  Greg Farrell (829080), Helen Baker (646547), Ann Harrison (161926), David Harrison (161934) 42325
16.  Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034), Joan Russell (647322), Gladys Donovan (759570) 42371
17.  Pam Robinson (172952), Christo Moskovsky (683612), Janet Hill (368598), Bernie Adcock (272) 42421
18.  Hugh Cone (164666), Gamini Hemachandra (830844), Clare Filmer Ramsay (682063), Cassandra Mitchell (274097) 42465
19.  Doreen Chick (753221), Elizabeth Wills (1012894), Stephen Dunnill (957682), Amy Edwards (977519) 42467
20.  Colleen Wilson (490504), Margaret Geddes (69701), Andrew Toyne (755850), Margaret Ingold (30023) 42581