Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

Great Lakes Bridge Club Annual Congress

Organiser: Sylvia Goodwin
Phone: 0431 066 388
Email:
Club Website: www.greatlakes.bridge-club.org
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19GreatLakesCongress.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday September 14, 2019 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $40 Includes light sandwich lunch & fresh fruit

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0431 066 388

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127) 39744
2.  Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919) 40663
3.  Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Henrietta Hohnen (212512) 40665
4.  Karen Sivyer (941271), Joyce Giacomelli (995304) 40892
5.  Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034) 41051
6.  Andrew Grace (881627), Gary Kembrey (907545) 41333
7.  Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051) 41347
8.  Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341) 41715
9.  Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551) 41720
10.  Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918) 41796
11.  Michael Johnson (249513), Terry Bodycote (643777) 41809
12.  Neil Black (793949), Dianne Henry (792535) 41848
13.  Barbara Williams (289434), Lorraine Adams (238864) 41882
14.  Ann Kynaston (614890), Carmel Pike (766951) 41883
15.  Bronwyn Boehm (621757), Henry Hudson (265438) 41892
16.  Jill Buchmann (607029), Karl Buchmann (611743) 41893
17.  Richard Douglas (156280), David Weston (65617) 41905
18.  Lorraine Lindsay (25836), Chris Hannan (205621) 41922
19.  Pat Pepper (510807), Patricia Grigson (270334) 41943
20.  Susan McMahon (308791), Judy Payne (561347) 41944
21.  Stephen Miller (953946), Peter Wheatley (941451) 41957
22.  Florence Gibbons (821365), Ruth Herdegen (846945) 41959
23.  Deborah Carmichael (767281), Susanne Hollis (642320) 41960
24.  Dick Barry (650943), Uve Anderson (726982) 41969
25.  Sharon Bull (766720), Ken Bridges (823481) 41970
26.  Megan Grant (462144), Margaret Boniface (786756) 41986
27.  Murray Booth (588881), Denise Strain (773751) 42004
28.  Sylvia Goodwin (874051), Bill Goodwin (874043) 42034
29.  Carol Gait (882763), Christine Dunn (993441) 42035
30.  Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389) 42050
31.  Rhonda Evans (450898), Barbara Griffiths (24422) 42051
32.  Dorothy Read (648035), Geoff Read (648027) 42055
33.  Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470) 42069
34.  Judy Wulff (592048), Martin Johnson (758108) 42070
35.  Cameron Kirton (792578), Colin Choat (575798) 42075
36.  Robina Macdiarmid (0948683), Barbara Watt (1024760) 42081
37.  Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058) 42098
38.  Wayne Carroll (196071), Fran Carroll (225282) 42126
39.  Daphne Yarnold (70068), Nigel Savory (807869) 42138
40.  Pat Sleat (666084), Robyn Griffiths (373494) 42188
41.  Tony Woolford (150800), Sam Kebby (84697) 42246
42.  Sue Eishauer (809284), Jenni Saunders (553301) 42267

Teams Sunday September 15, 2019 9:00 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $40 Includes light sandwich lunch & fresh fruit

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0431 066 388

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127), Terry Bodycote (643777), Michael Johnson (249513) 39745
2.  Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Henrietta Hohnen (212512) 40666
3.  Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034), Gary Kembrey (907545), Andrew Grace (881627) 41052
4.  Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Lorraine Lindsay (25836), Chris Hannan (205621) 41348
5.  Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551), Garry Clarke (259918), Sally Clarke (403555) 41719
6.  Neil Black (793949), Dianne Henry (792535), Nancy De Ville (282073), Margaret Dunlop (563919) 41849
7.  Barbara Williams (289434), Lorraine Adams (238864), Ann Kynaston (614890), Carmel Pike (766951) 41884
8.  Bronwyn Boehm (621757), Henry Hudson (265438), Jill Buchmann (607029), Karl Buchmann (611743) 41891
9.  Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), Richard Douglas (156280), David Weston (65617) 41906
10.  Les Marks (39047), Norma Bousfield (370568), Alison McGregor (246591), Pamela Lawrence (162809) 41939
11.  Susan McMahon (308791), Judy Payne (561347), Patricia Grigson (270334), Pat Pepper (510807) 41945
12.  Deborah Carmichael (767281), Susanne Hollis (642320), Florence Gibbons (821365), Ruth Herdegen (846945) 41961
13.  Uve Anderson (726982), Dick Barry (650943), Ken Bridges (823481), Sharon Bull (766720) 41971
14.  Megan Grant (462144), Margaret Boniface (786756), Daphne Yarnold (70068), Gail Salmon (743402) 41987
15.  Carol Gait (882763), Christine Dunn (993441), Sylvia Goodwin (874051), Bill Goodwin (874043) 42036
16.  Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389), Rhonda Evans (450898), Barbara Griffiths (24422) 42052
17.  Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470), Judy Wulff (592048), Martin Johnson (758108) 42068
18.  Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341), Marie Schutte (671371), Maree Brady (592919) 42083
19.  Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058), Jim Thatcher (549797), Trish Thatcher (549789) 42099
20.  Maureen O'Keeffe (663832), Robina Macdiarmid (948683), Beryl Henderson (987281), Valda Bowd (825697) 42125
21.  Stephen Miller (953946), Peter Wheatley (941451), Giles Martin (862657), Vincia Martin (746185) 42169
22.  Pat Sleat (666084), Robyn Griffiths (373494), Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Arthur Lindner (73997) 42189
23.  Jenelle Francis (79431), Kay Raicevich (211151), Michael Bush (642398), Denise Strain (773751) 42193
24.  Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938), Jill Reid (482196), Ruth Weatherley (566853) 42249
25.  Des Ford (634883), Beverley Butterworth (509213), Susan Gogarty (766712), Delia Dan (955965) 42266