Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

Sapphire Coast Bridge Club

Organiser: Lewis Seychell
Phone: 02 6495 2605
Email:
Club Website: bridgewebs.com/sapphirecoast/
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19SapphireCoast.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday April 6, 2019 12:00 PM - 35 tables

Please note change in start time to 12noon.

Cost: $80 per pair includes snacks

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6495 2605

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Sara Lynch (941573), Denise Gribble (487597) 37964
2.  David Num (846074), Mike Stent (794694) 37966
3.  Loueen Grant (702129), Gail McCombie (763918) 38323
4.  Andrew Creet (284270), Karen Creet (293970) 38526
5.  Stephen Mendick (42390), Jenny Mendick (70270) 38527
6.  Jennette Rosetta (226602), Carol Jeffs (430633) 38627
7.  Kevin Riordan (960802), Gwen Riordan (960799) 38628
8.  Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441) 38674
9.  Ronald Maxwell (766763), Lawrence Oliver (567094) 38710
10.  Brian Thorp (160849), John Donovan (722618) 38715
11.  Richard Prickett (716383), Patricia Afflick (715761) 38719
12.  Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851) 38721
13.  Chris Fader (691372), Richard Bodell (691380) 38724
14.  Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097) 38733
15.  Niek Van Vucht (161063), Patricia McDonald (591319) 38734
16.  Whalley Robin (155292), Gwen Williams (441236) 38740
17.  Lorraine O'Brien (419761), Colin Frecklington (1004786) 38742
18.  John Bentley (131202), Barry Thorpe (148954) 38833
19.  Beata Denkiewicz (114901), John Booth (131687) 38834
20.  Elizabeth Cameron (165239), Bruce McPhail (263737) 38835
21.  Ann Drew (710016), Jean Haggar (771678) 38836
22.  Julia Van Ryn (534587), Muriel Martin (737933) 38837
23.  Brian Riches (964042), Glenda Guest (986399) 38838
24.  Jean Macleod (186694), Pam Dingwall (614866) 38860
25.  Dorothy Jesner (157929), Alison Farthing (158720) 38869
26.  Heather York (805866), Dianne Hinde (804525) 38884
27.  Patricia Clark (220663), Dorothea Bonney-Mccoy (592897) 38885
28.  Martin Sims (58981), Alison Sandwith (58696) 38890
29.  Andrew Ferguson (548359), Denis Haynes (126446) 38970
30.  Dita Hunt (293393), Edith Jones (249750) 38971
31.  Kym Batt (900753), Jenny Munro (1043293) 38973
32.  Patricia Grigson (270334), Joseph Fitzpatrick (866776) 38995
33.  Di Woolford (150797), Gabrielle Wilson (44539) 39009
34.  Margaret Gaunson (763901), Helen Fisher (757195) 39015
35.  Jan Hackett (189774), Tom Hackett (189782) 39032
36.  Christa Riedacher (905321), Fritz Riedacher (905331) 39054
37.  Jane Scott (830798), Heather Rawson (117706) 39056
38.  Robin Cotton (921858), Dawn Wallace (728731) 39062
39.  Stephanie Litchfield (466212), Anne Cooper (717002) 39067
40.  Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373) 39125
41.  Marion Taylor (936881), Kevin Taylor (936871) 39133
42.  Paul Schulz (299588), Val Totterdell (86665) 39152
43.  Peter Brennan (2321), Margot Brennan (99201) 39153
44.  Val Brockwell (155098), John Brockwell (155081) 39178
45.  Elizabeth Havas (157351), Chris Stead (677019) 39179
46.  Peter Dayhew (656399), Miriam Dayhew (704172) 39208
47.  Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Sue Neill (74561) 39293
48.  Tim Davis (156116), Jan Davis (156124) 39294
49.  Lorraine Robinson (207314), Sandor Varga (417440) 39391
50.  Nick Nadebaum (910309), David Fell (834777) 39392
51.  Chris Watson (46851), Shirley Watson (51276) 39393
52.  Terry Nadebaum (721581), Phillip Goode (748137) 39394
53.  Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000) 39522
54.  Jean Nimmo (270652), Helen Wallbrink (627909) 39545
55.  Chris Maxted (433713), Elizabeth Maxted (701513) 39676

Teams Sunday April 7, 2019 9:30 AM - 35 tables

Cost: $160 per team includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6495 2605

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Sara Lynch (941573), Denise Gribble (487597), Mike Stent (794694), David Num (846074) 37965
2.  Karen Creet (293970), Andrew Creet (284270), Stephen Mendick (42390), Jenny Mendick (70270) 38528
3.  Loueen Grant (702129), Gail McCombie (763918), Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441) 38612
4.  Kevin Riordan (960802), Gwen Riordan (960799), Jennette Rosetta (226602), Carol Jeffs (430633) 38629
5.  Brian Thorp (160849), John Donovan (722618), Andrew Struik (530476), Nikki Riszko (159972) 38716
6.  Richard Prickett (716383), Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Bodell (691380), Chris Fader (691372) 38720
7.  Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851), Heather York (805866), Dianne Hinde (804525) 38722
8.  Niek Van Vucht (161063), Patricia McDonald (591319), Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097) 38735
9.  Whalley Robin (155292), Chris Maxted (433713), Lorraine O'Brien (419761), Colin Frecklington (1004786) 38741
10.  Elizabeth Cameron (165239), Bruce McPhail (263737), Ann Drew (710016), Jean Haggar (771678) 38830
11.  Julia Van Ryn (534587), Ruth Caldwell (161799), Jenni Fisher (816991), Peter Fisher (816981) 38831
12.  John Bentley (131202), Barry Thorpe (148954), Di Woolford (150797), Gabrielle Wilson (44539) 38832
13.  Dorothy Jesner (157929), Alison Farthing (158720), Jean Macleod (186694), Pam Dingwall (614866) 38870
14.  David Fell (834777), Vicki Fell (834785), Margaret Gaunson (763901), Helen Fisher (757195) 38961
15.  Kaye Hart (295000), Jeff Carberry (294896), Jan Hackett (189774), Tom Hackett (189782) 38962
16.  Dita Hunt (293393), Edith Jones (249750), Andrew Ferguson (548359), Denis Haynes (126446) 38972
17.  Patricia Grigson (270334), Joseph Fitzpatrick (866776), Patricia Phillips (462373), Eric Lindh (236667) 38996
18.  Helen Wallbrink (627909), Jean Nimmo (270652), Stephanie Litchfield (466212), Anne Cooper (717002) 39057
19.  Kym Batt (900753), Jenny Munro (1043293), Gwen Williams (441236), Marita Scroope (993735) 39058
20.  Robin Cotton (921858), Dawn Wallace (728731), Christa Riedacher (905321), Fritz Riedacher (905331) 39064
21.  Marion Taylor (936881), Kevin Taylor (936871), Mark Reynolds (936863), Deb Reynolds (936855) 39134
22.  Peter Brennan (2321), Margot Brennan (99201), Paul Schulz (299588), Val Totterdell (86665) 39154
23.  Elizabeth Havas (157351), Chris Stead (677019), Val Brockwell (155098), John Brockwell (155081) 39180
24.  Peter Dayhew (656399), Miriam Dayhew (704172), Beata Denkiewicz (114901), John Booth (131687) 39209
25.  Tim Davis (156116), Jan Davis (156124), Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Sue Neill (74561) 39295
26.  Terry Nadebaum (721581), Phillip Goode (748137), Muriel Martin (737933), Nick Nadebaum (910309) 39395
27.  Chris Watson (46851), Shirley Watson (51276), Lorraine Robinson (207314), Sandor Varga (417440) 39396