Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

NSWBA State Mixed Teams

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Ronnie Ng
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19MixedTeams.pdf

Monday November 11, 2019 7:15 PM - Monday November 25, 2019


Monday November 11 19:15 Week 1
Monday November 18 19:15 Week 2
Monday November 25 19:15 Week 3
Teams must have mixed partnerships (i.e. one female and one male) at both tables for all matches to be eligible to win the title and prizes. Other teams may enter, but are ineligible to win prizes

Cost: $54 (member) $63 (non-member) per player

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.

Entries

Entry Id
1.  Helen Lowry (162795), Andrew Markovics (39039), Catherine Zhang (741310), Cevat Emul (428310) 42072
2.  Colin Clifford (1063911), Catherine Chaffey (853593), Margaret Foster (20524), Robbie Feyder (1038001) 42114
3.  Patricia Lacey (34339), Tim Mountjoy (278701), Robert Case (239951), Margaret Pussell (177601), De Mitty (317306), Trish Mann 42686
4.  Giza Fletcher (404365), George Fleischer (70556), Andrew Gal (22241), Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651) 42723
5.  Tania Lloyd (474924), Hugh Grosvenor (161871), Ashley Bach (386448), Arlene Dalley (513385) 42847
6.  Robert Krochmalik (186181), Nick Hughes (71463), Nicoleta Giura (208922), Helene Pitt (268410) 42891
7.  Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238), Andrew Peake (291269), Liz Adams (189502) 42895
8.  Julian Foster (518891), Giselle Mundell (164844), David Weston (65617), Helena Dawson (551465) 42901
9.  Carola Hoogervorst (904015), Andre Korenhof (904023), Anita Curtis (163910), David Hudson (226394) 42905
10.  Liz Sylvester (950114), Nico Ranson (928348), Ailsa Peacock (857998), Lakshmi Sunderasan (949736), John McMahon (935212) 42917
11.  Kate McCallum (226963), Axel Johannsson (687693), Judy Mott (44482), Peter Livesey (80365), Avril Zets (477958) 42920
12.  Alex Penklis (48550), Libby Tonkin (802530), Phillip Halloran (168671), Sylvia Halloran (863149) 42929
13.  Andy Sebestyen (55239), Frank Budai (225487), Frank Dreyer (143359), Lee Dreyer (143685) 42930