Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration ( for Organisers only )

State Mixed Pairs Championships

Location:NSWBA
Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19StateMixedPairsChampionship.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2019&E=smp

Qualifying Saturday May 25, 2019 10:30 AM

Players who do not qualify for either Final receive FREE entry to the NSWBA Autumn Swiss Pairs Congress on the Sunday.

Cost: $120 per pair (direct entry)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

Paid Entry ID
1.  Terry Brown (7226), Jeanette Reitzer (534986) 39317
2.  Marjorie Askew (336815), William Powell (336807), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB 39572
3.  Carolyn Hart (336416), Bob Hart (336408), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB 39573
4.  Gary Lynn (37524), Anne Riley (679372), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB 39574
5.  Carol Hocking (705683), Paul Smith (57096), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB 39575
6.  Fiona Lavery (851371), John Mottram (44512), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 39594
7.  Alicia Mercer (370584), Leo Goorevich (23183), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 39595
8.  Dorothy Berzins (38032), Peter Berzins (4601), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB 39599
9.  Henrietta Hohnen (212512), Matt Raj Mal (113581), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB 39600
10.  Pauline Caust (940445), Alan Bustany (274585), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB 39602
11.  Tony Howes (29084), Roslyn Howes (215562), NSBC@LINDFIELD 39626
12.  Ian Plummer (555861), Fiona Ballard (314331), NSBC@LINDFIELD 39627
13.  Steven Bock (5355), Julianne Rocks (52711), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 39628
14.  Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Ruth Tobin (61409), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 39629
15.  Liz Fanos (270938), George Finikiotis (196533), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB 39630
16.  Terry Bodycote (643777), Jenny Michael (351245) 39658
17.  Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746) 39767
18.  Berri Folkard (20303), Ross Folkard (20291) 39847
19.  Gayle Calvert (1014412), Steve English (1003658), BLUE MOUNTAINS BRIDGE CLUB INC 40018
20.  Jan Maclean (534341), Ian Maclean (534331), BLUE MOUNTAINS BRIDGE CLUB INC 40019
21.  Ashley Bach (386448), Arlene Dalley 40050
22.  Parveen Rayani (578274), Jamal Rayani (577782), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB 40062
23.  Lyn Mallesch (38628), Joseph So (57746), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB 40063
24.  Theo Mangos (375901), Millie Chu (384021), RANDWICK BRIDGE CLUB 40064
25.  Shirley Arnold (228435), Barry Dalsto (928194), PENNANT HILLS BRIDGE CLUB 40065
26.  Lauri Perino (925985), Kevin Tant (213659), MOLLYMOOK BRIDGE CLUB 40067
27.  Rosalie Broughton (526002), Ken Wilks (66281), NEWCASTLE BRIDGE CLUB 40070
28.  Caroline Carey (766127), James Leitch (840785), NEWCASTLE BRIDGE CLUB 40071
29.  Cevat Emul (428310), Catherine Zhang (741310), PARRAMATTA BRIDGE CLUB 40075
30.  Judy Turner (266094), Ray Turner (266086), BATEMANS BAY BRIDGE CLUB 40147
31.  George Bilski (242683), Jennifer Rothwell (270083) 40214
32.  Colin Clifford (1063911), Catherine Chaffey (853593) 40263
33.  Paul Dalley (599069), Susan Humphries (736465) 40265
34.  David Wurth (67830), Patsy McCartney (40045), NSWBA 40270
35.  Patricia Lacey (34339), Tim Mountjoy (278701), NSWBA 40284
36.  Halina Drwecka (489131), Jerzy Szyszkowski (385638) 40286
37.  Alan Davies (74810), Vivien Eldridge (454850), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB 40299
38.  Hans Van Weeren (930903), Anne Small (382264), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB 40300
39.  Nerida Gillies (1028863), Len Evershed (441597), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB 40301
40.  Patrick Starck (1044222), Barbara Gassmann (374571), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB 40302
41.  Lynn Baker (460419), Colin Dempster (876119), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB 40303
42.  Warren Lazer (35238), Pauline Gumby (24732) 40311
43.  Freddie Zulfiqar (940453), Annette Marshall (175595) 40319
44.  David Hudson (226394), Helene Pitt (268410) 40320
45.  Carola Hoogervorst (904015), Andre Korenhof (904023) 40350
46.  Jim Fitz-Gerald (195057), Ellie Fitz-Gerald (195049), MAITLAND BRIDGE CLUB 40380
47.  Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828), MAITLAND BRIDGE CLUB 40381
48.  Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Sylvia Foster (599700), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY) 40384
49.  Bob Morris (602973), Gwen White (525510), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY) 40386
50.  Ellen Borda (703281), Mick McAuliffe (250058), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 40389
51.  Stuart Grigg (370592), Jacky Gruszka (28967), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 40390
52.  Cheryl Barrett (659371), Rod Dunn (746381), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 40391
53.  Orsolina Aroney (679976), Nader Esber (1041851), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 40392
54.  Kevin Judd (164739), Jane Biscoe (231134), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 40393
55.  Titus Ling (210536), Wei Zhang (1019422) 40400
56.  Tania Lloyd (474924), Hugh Grosvenor (161871) 40406
57.  John Bellingham (889326), Terry O'Callaghan (905518), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE 40407
58.  Maeve Doyle (987786), Stuart Schon (271616) 40473
59.  Julian Foster (518891), Giselle Mundell (164844) 40474
60.  Sophie Ashton (711470), Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688) 40486
61.  Norman Berger (725013), Annette Houtman (820563), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB 40488
62.  Shan Lawson (841099), Glen Campbell (221228), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB 40489
63.  Colin Speller (798551), Jodie Gudaitis (1025635), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB 40490
64.  Stephanie Mathews (830712), Gary Heyting (27464), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB 40491
65.  Stuart Cutsforth (415723), Renate La Marra (727016), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION 40499
66.  Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION 40500
67.  Helena Dawson (551465), Tony Ong (46876) 40516
68.  Sue Ingham (408476), Andrew Peake (291269) 40530

Final Sunday May 26, 2019 10:00 AM